Honor Roll

From USAFA Rugby Alumni
Jump to: navigation, search

Click for Nomination Process and Selection Criteria Here

Woodley Award

The Woodley Award, named in honor of American rugby pioneer Albert Woodley, is presented annually to the top collegiate player nationwide. Often referred to as the "Heisman Trophy of rugby," this honor not only recognizes superior athletic performance on the pitch, but also acknowledges outstanding character and leadership displayed both in competition and in life

JOSH DEAN (2004) awarded the Woodley Award in 2003 [[1]]

Men's Eagle Selection

Category Last Name, First Name Class Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes
USA Eagle Trautwein, Ben 1998 Australia tour (99), Scotland test (02), Seven's team in 98, 99, 00, 02, 03 (captain), Combined Services Sevens (98), Combined Services (99, 00, 02), All American (99), Air Force (98, 99, 00, 02)
USA Eagle Schmitz, Matt 2000 Russia (03), Combined Services Jr (00), Air Force (00)
USA Eagle Hobson, Mike 2005 Romania (05 in Tokyo), All American (03, 04, 05)
USA Eagle Dean, Josh 2004 Sevens vs several opponents (04), All American (02, 03, 04)
USA Eagle Lemay, Brian 2005 Japan (2 caps in 08 vs Japan and Ireland), All American (05), NA4 (07), Air Force (07)
USA Eagle Trialist Gaines, David 1988 1991, and Combined Services Jrs (87), All American (88), Combined Services (88-93), Air Force (89-93)
USA Eagle Trialist Arnold, Bobby 1974 1978, 1979
USA Trialist NA4 Meidinger, Travis 2000 2008, Air Force (07)
Eagle U-20 Bristol, Jackson 2014 2012, Air Force 2015, All American (12, 13, 14), All American Sevens (12)

Women's Eagle Selection

Category Last Name, First Name Class Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes
USA Eagle McDonald, Laura 2002 Eagle in 03 (Captain), 04, 05, 06 (World Cup), as well as 7's in 03 and U-23 Eagle in 01 and 03 [[2]]; 2003 Air Force Athlete of the year, All American (01, 02)
USA Eagle Baker, Shalanda 1998 98 women's world cup team and AF Women's Athlete of the Year [[3]], USA U-23 (98), All American (95-98)
USA U-23 Binggeli, Alicia 2006 2006, West U-23 All Star Team (06), All American (05) http://scrumhalfconnection.com/2006/05/10/west-u23-selections/
USA U-23 Emory, Sarah 1998 1998, All American (98)
USA Eagle Teagarden, Dana 1992 1990, 1991 and again after she left the Academy (92)

Men's Combined Services Selection

Category Last Name, First Name Class Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes
Combined Services Carlson, Jeremiah 2005 2012, Air Force (12, 14-15)
Combined Services Fits, Al 1990 1990
Combined Services Jacobus, Bill 1990 1990
Combined Services Nelson, Billy 1998 1999, 2000, 2002, Combined Services Sevens 1998 , Air Force (98, 99, 00, 02)
Combined Services Schafer, Brian 1995 1998, Combined Services U-23 (96, 97), Air Force (96,97)
Combined Services Green, Bryan 1995 1998
Combined Services Blue, Chris "Harry" 1990 1990
Combined Services Rogers, Brad 1989 1997, 1998, Air Force (89, 92, 97)
Combined Services Drummond, Dan 1989 1988 - 1993, Combined Services U-23 (88), Air Force (89)
Combined Services Drummond, Jon 1988 1987-88, Combined Services Jr (88)
Combined Services Durbin, Dave 1992 1992, 1993, Air Force (92, 93, 98-07)
Combined Services Mets, Dave 1989 1989 Air Force (89)
Combined Services Gherdovich, James 1998 1997 - 2002, Combined Services U-23 (97), Air Force (98-02, 04)
Combined Services Owen, Jay 1990 1990
Combined Services Wales, Jet 1977 1981
Combined Services Snyder, Jim 1989 1988-1993
Combined Services Riedesel, Joe 2005 2007, Air Force (07)
Combined Services Savidge, John 1984 1987, Air Force (87, 88)
Combined Services Ploederer, Mark 1981 1985
Combined Services Beals, Matt 1988 1986-1988, Combined Services U-23 (86-88), All American (88)
Combined Services Junk, Mike 1990 1990
Combined Services Morales, Mike 1999 1998 and 99, Combined Services U-23 (97) Air Force (97-99)
Combined Services Murray, Mike 1985 1988 - 1993, Air Force (89)
Combined Services Ballinger, Rex 1995 1997-2000, Combined Services U-23 (94, 97), Air Force (97-00)
Combined Services Coveno, Rick 1987 1987-1993, Combined Services U-23 (86-88), Air Force (88-90, 92, 97, 98)
Combined Services Laney, Russ 1976 1981
Combined Services Murphy, Sean 1981 1983, Air Force (89)
Combined Services Schuefler, Steve 1976 1981, Air Force (81)
Combined Services Awada, Terak 2001 1999, Air Force (01)
Combined Services Williams, Terry 1976 1981
Combined Services Bohman, Tim 1990 1990, 1992, Air Force (2 years), All American (89)
Combined Services Aretz, Tony 1980 1983, Air Force (2 years, 83 and ?)
Combined Services Terrazone, Tyler 2004 2011 (tour captain), Air Force (04-13)
Combined Services Kinsel, Wayne 2001 1999, 2004, Air Force (01-10), AF Rugby Director (11-16)
Combined Services Smith, Jack 1972 1984, Air Force 83, 84
Combined Services Trautwein, Ben 1998 1999, 2000, 2002
Combined Services Gaines, David 1988 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, Combined Services U-23 (87)
Combined Services Carmody, Matt 1999 NASC 2000
Combined Services Holliday, Doc 1988 1999 and 2000 at NASC, also CS U-23 (88-92), Air Force 89, 94-02, CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist
Combined Services Smith, David 1988 1989 and 1990, Air Force 89 and 90
Combined Services Deuchle, Eric 2008 2010, 2011, AF (15), AF sevens (15, 16) [[4]]
Combined Services Bissell, Mark 1988 1988, Combined Services U-23 (87), played with Sr CS vs Dutch national team 1987
Combined Services Kennedy, Joe 1998 NASC 2000
Combined Services Stark, Bruce 1981 vs West at Battle of NO 1985
Combined Services Beaufils, Igor 1986 1993 v Japanese Defense Forces in San Diego. Selected to play cs during a tour to Japan and Korea. AF at Quantico and D.C.; 1989 Rio Grande Selects, 1989 Western Territorial U25 Selects
Combined Services Knofczynski, Mark 1984 1986

Men's Combined Services U-23 Selection

Category Last Name, First Name Class Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes
Combined Services U-23 Williamson, Bob 1984 1985
Combined Services U-23 Musselman, Brian 1994 1993, 1994
Combined Services U-23 Adams, Dave 1993 1993, Combined Services Sevens (93)
Combined Services U-23 Moad, Jim (Jay) 1988 1988
Combined Services U-23 Bissel, Mark 1988 1987, All American (87)
Combined Services U-23 Dostal, Mark 1996 1994
Combined Services U-23 Keiper, Matt 1994 1994
Combined Services U-23 Marque, Melvin 1994 1994
Combined Services U-23 Kendal Mike 2006 2005, CS Sevens (05)
Combined Services U-23 Traw, Mike 1994 1994
Combined Services U-23 Hardie,Noah 1994 1994
Combined Services U-23 Foster, Todd 1994 1994
Combined Services U-23 Schmitz, Matt 2000 2000
Combined Services U-23 Gaines, David 1988 1988
Combined Services U-23 Schafer, Brian 1995 1996, 1997
Combined Services U-23 Drummond, Jon 1988 1987, 1988
Combined Services U-23 Beals, Matt 1988 1986-1988
Combined Services U-23 Morales, Mike 1999 1997
Combined Services U-23 Ballinger, Rex 1995 1994, 1997
Combined Services U-23 Coveno, Rick 1987 1986-1988
Combined Services U-23 Glazer, Benji 1995 1997, Air Force 1999
Combined Services U-23 Eden, Chris 1994 1994
Combined Services U-23 Ruscetta, Lou 1998 2000, Air Force 2002-2003
Combined Services U-23 Lenahan, Christian 1997 1996
Combined Services U-23 Maksimowicz, Mike 1997 1996
Combined Services U-23 Geraghty, Jeff 1997 1996
Combined Services U-23 Frazee, Jason 1997 1996
Combined Services U-23 Hoss, Rusty 1997 1996
Combined Services U-23 Lamar, Jim 1995 1994 CS Seven's (93, 94)
Combined Services U-23 Wells, Linwood 1997 1996
Combined Services U-23 Edstrom, Stephen 2003 2001, 2003
Combined Services U-23 Holliday, Doc 1988 1988-1992, as well as Air Force 89, 94-02, CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist
Combined Services U-23 Phillips, Dean 1988 1988
Combined Services U-23 Davis John 1988 1988
Combined Services U-23 Hajosy, Steve 1988 1988
Combined Services U-23 Drummond, Dan 1988 1988
Combined Services U-23 Metzger, Rick 1986 1986
Combined Services U-23 Ellis, Bruce 1986 1986
Combined Services U-23 McCoy, Keith 1986 1986
Combined Services U-23 Savoie,Scott 1987 1986

Men's Combined Services Sevens Selection

Category Last Name, First Name Class Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes
Combined Services Sevens Hackathorne, Casey 1993 1993
Combined Services Sevens Trautwein, Ben 1998 1998
Combined Services Sevens Nelson, Billy 1998 1998
Combined Services Sevens Adams, Dave 1993 1993
Combined Services Sevens Kendal Mike 2006 2005
Combined Services Sevens Eden, Chris 1994 1993
Combined Services Sevens Lamar, Jim 1995 1993, 1994

Men's Service Selection

Category Last Name, First Name Class Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes
Air Force Schuetze, Aaron 2012 2015 - 2016
Air Force Ollis, Austin 2012 2015, 2016
Air Force Brown, Ben 2001 2001
Air Force Glazer, Benji 1995 1999
Air Force Banga, Brad 2003 2007
Air Force Conjers, Brandon 2005 2015
Air Force Bender, Greg 1995 1997
Air Force Vanderpole, Brent 1989 1989
Air Force Cleveland, Carson 2011 2015, 2016 (camp finalist and seven's)
Air Force Balettie, Chad 1995 1997-1998
Air Force Eden, Chris 1994 2000, Combined Services sevens (93), CS U-23 (94), All American (94)
Air Force Nusser, Chris 1987 2000
Air Force Valine, Chris 2008 2008
Air Force Lukes, Clarence 1992 1993-2001
Air Force Brandon, Cobb 2012 2015
Air Force Thorsetenson, Craig 2000 2007
Air Force Fulcoly, Dan 2010 2015
Air Force Griffin, Dan 2007  ? Year
Air Force Pina, Dave 2003 2007
Air Force Truxal, Dave 2011 2015
Air Force Debacco, Deno 1998 1999, 2000, 2002
Air Force Snyder, Duke 1989 1989, 1992, 1997
Air Force Cappell, Eric 2004 2007
Air Force Deuchle, Eric 2008 2015, AF sevens (15, 16) [[5]]
Air Force Fester, Eric 1989 1989
Air Force Finley, Floyd 1989 1989
Air Force Laws, Harry 1969 1983
Air Force Bristol, Jackson 2007 2015, All American (12, 13, 14), Eagle U-20, All American Sevens (12)
Air Force Byorth, Jacob 2012 2015, AF Seven's (16)
Air Force Arthur, Jamie 2002  ? Year
Air Force Forte, Jay 1998 1998-2000, 2002, West Collegiate All Stars (98)
Air Force Swanson, Jesse 2010  ? year
Air Force Lockard, John 2005 2007
Air Force Stizza, John 1983  ? Year
Air Force Long, Justin 2002 2015
Air Force Katt, JW 1999 2007
Air Force Holiday, Ken (Doc) 1988 1989, 1994-2002, also CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist
Air Force Edwards, Leroi Edwards 2012 2015
Air Force Ruscetta, Lou 1998 2002-2003, Combined Services U-23 (00)
Air Force Laye Marty 2001 2001
Air Force Benivegna, Matt 1993 1997
Air Force Kucej, Mike 1984  ? year
Air Force Terrazone, Nate 2004 2015, Air Force Sevens (16)
Air Force Goirigolzarri, Nick 2010  ? year
Air Force Gause, Phil 2001 2001
Air Force Amisone, Richie 2009  ? year
Air Force Reinebach, Robert 2001  ? year
Air Force Dombrock, Ryan 2005  ? year
Air Force Owen, Shane 2001 2001
Air Force Sharpy, Tom 1987 1989
Air Force Beers, Tom 2005 2015
Air Force Ewers, Tony 2002 2002
Air Force Woo, Victor 2015 2016, All American (15), Air Force Seven's (16)
Air Force Austin Dowling 2008 (? year)
Navy Lamar, Jim 1995 1997, Combined Services U-23 (94), CS Seven's (93, 94)
Air Force Smith, David 1988 1989 and 1990
Air Force Trautwein, Ben 1998 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002
Air Force Lemay, Bryan 2005 2007, NA4 (07)
Air Force Schmitz, Matt 2000 2000
Air Force Gaines, David 1988 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993
Air Force Meidinger, Travis 2000 2007, NA4 (07)
Air Force Carlson, Jeremiah 2005 2012, 2014, 2015
Air Force Nelson, Billy 1998 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002
Air Force Schafer, Brian 1995 1996, 1997
Air Force Rogers, Brad 1989 1989, 1992, 1997
Air Force Drummond, Dan 1989 1989
Air Force Durbin, Dave 1992 1992, 1993, 1998 - 2007
Air Force Mets, Dave 1989 1989
Air Force Gherdovich, James 1998 1998 - 2002, 2004
Air Force Riedesel, Joe 2005 2007
Air Force Savidge, John 1984 1987, 1988
Air Force Morales, Mike 1999 1997, 1998, 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)
Air Force Murray, Mike 1985 1989
Air Force Ballinger, Rex 1995 1997-2000
Air Force Coveno, Rick 1987 1988-90, 1992, 1997, 1998
Air Force Murphy, Sean 1981 1989
Air Force Schuefler, Steve 1976 1981
Air Force Awada, Terak 2001 2001
Air Force Bohman, Tim 1990 1990, 1992
Air Force Aretz, Tony 1980 1983, 1984?
Air Force Terrazone, Tyler 2004 2004-2013
Air Force Kinsel, Wayne 2001 2001-2010, AF Rugby Director (11-16)
Air Force Smith, Jack 1972 1983, 1984
Air Force Casias, Adam 2008 2007
Air Force Curran, Chuck 1977 1987
Air Force Graham, Mike 1985 1990
Air Force Beaufils, Igor 1986 Played at Quantico and D.C.; 1993 Combined Services v Japanese Defense Forces in San Diego. Selected to play cs during a tour to Japan and Korea. 1989 Rio Grande Selects, 1989 Western Territorial U25
Air Force Miller, Josh 2000 2002-2005

Men's Service Sevens Selection

Category Last Name, First Name Class Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes
Air Force Sevens Jameson, Garrett 2015 2016, rugbytown 2017
Air Force Sevens Deuchle, Eric 2008 2015, 2016
Air Force Sevens Byorth, Jacob 2012 2016, rugby town 2017
Air Force Sevens Terrazone, Nate 2004 2016
Air Force Sevens Woo, Victor 2015 2016, rugby town 2017, All American (15)
Air Force Sevens Johnson, Calvin 2015 2016, Rugbytown 2017
Air Force Sevens Kirtland, Jacob 2016 Las Vegas 2017 [[6]]
Air Force Sevens Waddington, Chris 2015 Las Vegas 2017
Air Force Sevens Fleming, Reed (Michael) 2012 Las Vegas 2012

Women's Service Sevens Selection

Category Last Name, First Name Class Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes
Air Force Sevens Stewart, Jamie 2014 Las Vegas 2017
Air Force Sevens Raney, Emily 2014 Las Vegas 2017; scored the first team try
Air Force Sevens Johnston, Yvonne 2009 Las Vegas 2017
Air Force Sevens Cook, Sara 2019 Las Vegas 2017
Air Force Sevens Akinlosotu, Olufunmilayo 2018 Las Vegas 2017
Air Force Sevens Heiser, Noelle 2017 Las Vegas 2017
Air Force Sevens Price Moore, Carolyn (Red) 2009 Las Vegas 2017

Men's All American Selection

Category Last Name, First Name Class Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes
All American McNabb, Brian 1980 1980
All American Stark, Bruce 1981 1980
All American Waddell, JD 2003 2003
All American Koehn, Jim 1983 1982, 1983
All American Barkate, Joe 1983 1983
All American Motz, Joe 1980 1980
All American Wendelberger, Joe 1983 1982, 1983
All American Eccles, Johnathan 2002 2002
All American Riedesel, Joseph 2005 2004
All American Cooke, Lee DNG 1989?
All American Carmody, Matt 1999 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)
All American Wilmes, Ryan 2003 2003
All American Stark, Scott 1987 1987 vs Dutch National team (scored 3Ts)
All American Hansen, Sean 2003 2003, 2002 honorable mention
All American Miller, Tom 1985 1982, 1983
Academic All American Nickerson, John 2012 2011
Academic All American Umodu, Kebin 2012 2011
All American Trautwein, Ben 1998 1998
All American Lemay, Bryan 2005 2005
All American Hobson, Mike 2005 2003, 2004, 2005
All American Dean, Josh 2004 2002, 2003, 2004 Rugby Magazine Write up
All American Gaines, David 1988 1988
All American Beals, Matt 1988 1988
All American Bohman, Tim 1990 1990, 1989
All American Casias, Adam 2008 2005
All American Bissel, Mark 1988 1987, 1988
All American Bristol, Jackson 2007 2012 - 2014
All American Sevens Bristol, Jackson 2007 2012
All American Woo, Victor 2015 2015
All American Eden, Chris 1994 1994
All American Cochell, Mitch 2017 2017 Honorable Mention [[7]]
All American McKinnery 2003 2003 Honorable Mention

Women's All American Selection

Category Last Name, First Name Class Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes
All American Petrina, Amy 1998 1997, 1998
All American Vinyard, Andrea 1996 1995,1996
All American Brings, Bonnie 1999 1998, 1999
All American Ramirez, Christina 2007 2006
All American Lehne, Colleen 1996 1996
All American Fitzgerald, Crissie 1995 1995
All American Pope, Edie 2000 2000, 1999 Second Team
All American Harms, Erin 2002 2001, 2002, 2000 Honorable Mention
All American Hammerstedt, Jennifer 1996 1996
All American Kastrop, Leslie 2005 2003, 2004
All American Nelson, Lindsay 2000 1999, 2000 second team
Academic All American Hill, Lydia 2015 2015
All American Barto, Marika 1995
All American Harris, Nichole 1997 1996
All American Raney, Nicole 1995 1995
All American Rodriquez-Rey, Patricia 1994 1994
Academic All American Raney, Emily 2014 2014
All American Brown, Rashelle 1994 1994
All American Victoreen, Sara 1998 1997, 1998
All American Dunlop, Shelley 2008 2006
All American Labowitch, Tess 2003 2003, 2002 Second Team
All American Hubbard, Tracy 1994 1994
All American Yorisha, Miliani 1997 1997
All American McDonald, Laura 2002 2001, 2002
All American Baker, Shalanda 1998 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998
All American Binggeli, Alicia 2006 2005
All American Emory, Sarah 1998 1998
All American Spencer, Yvonne 1994 1994
All American Yazzie, Desbah 2011 2007 Second Team
All American Jansen, Nicole 2006 2006 Second Team
All American Smith, Erin 2005 2005 Second Team
All American Ferrara, Valerie 2004 2004 second Team
All American McNair, Brianna 2004 2004 Second Team
All American Hamilton-Brown, Nicole 2003 2003 Second Team
All American Whittaker, Victoria 2004 2003 Second Team
All American Williams, Christina 2004 2003 Second Team, 2002 Second Team
All American Milliani, Yerisha DNG 1997
All American Winters, Nicole 2002 2001 Second Team
All American Ringwald, Amy 2001 2000 Second Team, 1999 Second Team
All American Griffeth, Valerie 2002 Second Team
All American Weldon, Virginia 1994 1994
All American Wahlman, Heidi DNG 1994
All American Gange, Joyce 1996 1994


High Level Select Side Honors - Men

Category Last Name, First Name Class Notes
West Men's Collegiate Select Side Carmody, Matt 1999 1998
West Men's Collegiate Select Side Morales, Mike 1999 1997, 1998, 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)
West Collegiate Selects Schmidt, Gary 1970 1969 in CO vs UT all star match
West Collegiate Selects Crittendon, Burr 1969 1969
West Collegiate Selects McDougall, Dave 1971 1971
West Collegiate Selects Edris, Sean 1971 1971
West Collegiate Selects Stanberry, Carl 1972 1971
West Collegiate Selects Yaniglos, Bill 1973 1971
West Collegiate Selects Priddy, Warren 1974 1971
West Collegiate Selects Wilkenson, Keith 1977 1977
West Collegiate Selects Miller, Steve 1980 1980
West Collegiate Selects Nagie, Kevin 1980 1980
West Collegiate Selects Metzger, Rick 1986 1984
West Collegiate Selects Johnson, Eric 1985 1984
West Collegiate Selects Graham, Mike 1984 1984
West Collegiate Selects Myers, Chris 1984 1984
West Collegiate Selects Savage, John 1984 1984
West Collegiate Selects Wilkenson, Keith 1977 1977, heart of America 1982
West Collegiate Selects Bennett, Milt 1969 1978, 79. 80
West Collegiate Selects Arnold, Bobby 1974 1978, 79
Virginia U-25 Ploederer, Mark 1981 1982 and in 83, Virginia Selects
West Collegiate Selects Ballenger, Barney 1977 1977
West Collegiate Selects Burmester, Ben 2017 2016
West Collegiate Selects Carl, Joe 2017 2016
West Collegiate Selects Kerdikoshvili, Grigor 2017 2016
West Collegiate Selects Culver, Colin 2018 2016
West Collegiate Selects Higgins, Eliott 2019 2016, 2017
West Collegiate Selects Cochell, Mitch 2017 2017 and Back of the Year for West
West Academic Achievement Bostrurck, Chase 2017 2017
West Collegiate Selects Lyons, Austin 2017 2017
West Collegiate Selects Smith, Braden 2018 2017
West Collegiate Selects Rothstein, Casey 2017 2017
West Collegiate Second Team Hein, AJ 2017 2017
West Collegiate Selects Thorley, McCord 2018 2017
West Collegiate Selects Hanley, James 2017 2017
West Collegiate Selects Brown, Dylan 2017 2017
West Collegiate Selects D’Agostino , Lawrence 2017 2017
West RFU Juniors Selects Junk, Mike 1989 1989
West RFU Juniors Selects Bohman, Tim 1989 1989
New England RFU Coppinger, Roy 1969 1978

Miscellaneous Honors - Men

Category Last Name, First Name Class Notes
Southern Arizona Selects Golden, John 1979 1981
Northern Arizona Selects Carlson, Rich 1976 1976
Rio Grande RFU Merideth, Denny 1973 1983
Rio Grande RFU Cantwell, Frank 1972 1983
Ozark RFU Arnold, Bobby 1974 1979, 1983
Potomac RFU Coppinger, Roy 1969 1977
Potomac RFU Bennett, Milt 1969 1978
ERRFU Bennett, Milt 1969 1978, 1979, 1980
ERRFU Grenier, Gary 1972 1979
ERRFU Ottofy, Glen 1973 1979, 1980
ERRFU Edris, Sean 1971 1980
Arizona RFU Selects Carlson, Rich 1976 1979
Arizona RFU Selects Bulmer, Joe 1977 1979
Virginia RFU Ploederer, Mark 1981 1984
Heart of America RFU Wilkinson, Keith 1978 1982
Florida RFU Carlson, Rich 1976 1982
Gulf Coast RFU Laws, Harry 1969 1983
Coach Osur, Alan NA Founder and first Men's and first Women's Coach http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=1968_-_1972_Alan_Osur
Coach Francis, Vern 1973 Most successful men's coach http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=1985_-_1992_Vern_Francis,_71
Coach Byrd, Tex NA Coach, Board member and committee chairman
Coach Mason, Tony NA Coach and life long supporter; RAF Vice Air Marshal
Admin Laws, Harry 1969 Founder of the AFA Alumni Affinity Group, Combined Services Committee, and several men's, HS (boys and girls) and youth teams. Selected to All Europe, and Deep South Selects

Miscellaneous Honors - Women

Category Last Name, First Name Class Notes
ERRFU Selects West, Meghan 2008 2008 selection
ERRFU Selects Price, Carolyn 2009 2008 selection
ERRFU Selects Bosch, Michelle 2009 2008 selection
ERRFU Selects Dempster, Laura 2010 2008 selection
ERRFU Selects Messinger, Mandy 2008 2008 selection
ERRFU Selects Thompson, Katie 2010 2008 selection
ERRFU Selects Parsons, Katie 2010 2008 selection
ERRFU Selects Marshman, Ashly 2008 2008 selection
West Women's Collegiate Select Side West, Meghan 2008 2006 selection
West Women's Collegiate Select Side Jones, Jen 2006 2006 selection
ERRFU Labowitch, Tess 2003 Women's Collegiate Player of the year
ERRFU Beyer, Jess 2021 2018 Fall Selection First Team
ERRFU Cook, Sara 2019 2018 Fall Selection First Team
ERRFU DeHart, Sierra 2021 2018 Fall Selection First Team
ERRFU Yoder, Adrienne 2020 2018 Fall Selection First Team
ERRFU Dodds, Veronica 2019 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team
ERRFU Doyle, Devin 2020 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team
ERRFU Medeiros, Calle 2021 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team