Difference between revisions of "Portal:2022 Fall Women/Team Record"

From USAFA Rugby Alumni
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes
 
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes
 
|row1= 11 Sep {{!!}} CSU {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} Scrimmage
 
|row1= 11 Sep {{!!}} CSU {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} Scrimmage
|row2= 18 Sep {{!!}} CU {{!!}}  31-7 {{!!}} Five unique try scorers, C-Grace Worley (3)
+
|row2= 18 Sep {{!!}} CU {{!!}}  31-7 {{!!}} Five unique try scorers, C-Gracen Worley (3)
|row3= 2 Oct {{!!}} CSU {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
+
|row3= 2 Oct {{!!}} CSU {{!!}}  26-17 {{!!}} T - Worley (2), Romano, Mickel; C - Worley (3)
|row4= 9 Oct {{!!}} USU {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
+
|row4= 9 Oct {{!!}} USU {{!!}}  12-40 {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
|row5= 16 Oct {{!!}} TBD {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
+
 
|row6= 23 Oct {{!!}} at MSU{{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
+
|row6= 22 Oct {{!!}} at MSU{{!!}}  44-17 {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
|row7= 29 Oct {{!!}} at Wyoming {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
+
|row7= 29 Oct {{!!}} at Wyoming {{!!}}  41-12 {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
|row8= <date> {{!!}} TBD {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Playoffs
+
|row8= 12 Nov {{!!}} Navy {{!!}}  3-12 {{!!}} Playoffs for USA Rugby Fall D1 Collegiate Championships
|row9= <date> {{!!}} TBD {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} Playoffs
 
|row10= 3 Dec {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} Fall Championships @ Charlotte, NC
 
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy
 
 
}}
 
}}
 +
  
  
Line 21: Line 19:
 
|title=B Side Record
 
|title=B Side Record
 
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes
 
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes
|row1= 11 Sep {{!!}} CSU B {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} Scrimmage
+
|row1= 11 Sep {{!!}} CSU B {{!!}}  no score {{!!}} Scrimmage
 
|row2= 18 Sep {{!!}} CU B {{!!}}  Won {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
 
|row2= 18 Sep {{!!}} CU B {{!!}}  Won {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
|row3= 25 Sep {{!!}} Co School of Mines {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
+
|row3= 25 Sep {{!!}} Co School of Mines {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} Scrimmage
|row4= 2 Oct {{!!}} CSU B {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
+
 
 
|row5= 7 Oct {{!!}} at CC {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
 
|row5= 7 Oct {{!!}} at CC {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
 
|row6= 16 Oct {{!!}} TBD {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
 
|row6= 16 Oct {{!!}} TBD {{!!}}  <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here -->
Line 70: Line 68:
 
|row34= Marquez {{!!}} Christina {{!!}} 2025
 
|row34= Marquez {{!!}} Christina {{!!}} 2025
 
   
 
   
+
|row36= McCormick {{!!}} Kara {{!!}} 2025
|row37= McCormick {{!!}} Kara {{!!}} 2025
+
|row37= Mickel {{!!}} McKayla {{!!}} 2023
 
|row38= Mullally {{!!}}Isabella {{!!}} 2024  
 
|row38= Mullally {{!!}}Isabella {{!!}} 2024  
 
|row39= Nieves {{!!}}Madison {{!!}} 2025
 
|row39= Nieves {{!!}}Madison {{!!}} 2025
Line 78: Line 76:
 
|row42= Plewe {{!!}} Hannah {{!!}} 2025
 
|row42= Plewe {{!!}} Hannah {{!!}} 2025
 
|row43= Reeves {{!!}} Emily {{!!}} 2023
 
|row43= Reeves {{!!}} Emily {{!!}} 2023
   
+
|row44= Romano {{!!}} Julianna {{!!}} 2026
 
|row45= Scrapchansky {{!!}} Sara {{!!}} 2024
 
|row45= Scrapchansky {{!!}} Sara {{!!}} 2024
 
   
 
   
Line 90: Line 88:
 
|row55= Voigt {{!!}}  Jade  {{!!}}  2025
 
|row55= Voigt {{!!}}  Jade  {{!!}}  2025
 
|row56= Weaver {{!!}}  Adrienne  {{!!}}  2025
 
|row56= Weaver {{!!}}  Adrienne  {{!!}}  2025
|row57= Worley {{!!}}  Grace   {{!!}}   
+
|row57= Worley {{!!}}  Gracen   {{!!}}  2026
 +
 
 
}}
 
}}

Latest revision as of 14:43, 12 November 2022

A Side Record
Date Opponent Score Notes
11 Sep CSU <score> Scrimmage
18 Sep CU 31-7 Five unique try scorers, C-Gracen Worley (3)
2 Oct CSU 26-17 T - Worley (2), Romano, Mickel; C - Worley (3)
9 Oct USU 12-40
22 Oct at MSU 44-17
29 Oct at Wyoming 41-12
12 Nov Navy 3-12 Playoffs for USA Rugby Fall D1 Collegiate Championships


B Side Record
Date Opponent Score Notes
11 Sep CSU B no score Scrimmage
18 Sep CU B Won
25 Sep Co School of Mines <score> Scrimmage
7 Oct at CC <score>
16 Oct TBD <score>
23 Oct at MSU B <score>
29 Oct at Wyoming B <score>
Season Record xx-yy


Roster
Last Name First Name Class
Alama Anuhea 2024
Arflack Madison 2025
Bushee Darcie 2025
Caulkins Kaela 2025
Coy Regan 2025
Cusson Stella 2025
Dauterman Hannah 2024
Davis Alize 2024
Deards Elizabeth 2024
Diradour Cannon 2024
Evans Katherine 2024
Flott Rebecc 2024
Garey Abigail 2023
Grubbs Carmyn 2025
Gurganus Riley 2024
Hatch Emelyn 2025
Higgins Rachel 2024
Hirsh Madisyn 2023
Howard Marissa 2024
Jungels Lillian 2025
Kim Karis
LaRochelle Gabrielle 2023
Lavacchi Ella 2025
Layne Sarah 2023
Marquez Christina 2025
McCormick Kara 2025
Mickel McKayla 2023
Mullally Isabella 2024
Nieves Madison 2025
Ngefac Nadine 2024
Opava Natalie 2024
Plewe Hannah 2025
Reeves Emily 2023
Romano Julianna 2026
Scrapchansky Sara 2024
Steiner McKenzie 2023
Streng Madelynn 2025
Thill Autumn 2025
Vasiliadis Alexis 2024
Voigt Jade 2025
Weaver Adrienne 2025
Worley Gracen 2026