http://usafarugbyalumni.com/api.php?action=feedcontributions&user=Harry+Laws&feedformat=atom
USAFA Rugby Alumni - User contributions [en]
2024-03-28T23:08:37Z
User contributions
MediaWiki 1.28.0
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Honor_Roll&diff=12459
Honor Roll
2024-03-24T01:51:29Z
<p>Harry Laws: /* Professional Players */</p>
<hr />
<div>Nomination Process and Selection Criteria are '''[[Here]]'''. <br />
<br />
Go to this link for the General Officer and grads who were distinguished off the field [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Distinguished_Rugby_Graduate_Honor_Roll]]<br />
<br />
<br />
== '''Woodley Award''' ==<br />
The Woodley Award, named in honor of American rugby pioneer Albert Woodley, is presented annually to the top collegiate player nationwide. Often referred to as the "Heisman Trophy of rugby," this honor not only recognizes superior athletic performance on the pitch, but also acknowledges outstanding character and leadership displayed both in competition and in life<br />
<br />
'''JOSH DEAN''' (2004) awarded the Woodley Award in 2003 [[http://www.erugbynews.com/goffonrugby/archive/member/woodleydean102203.htm]]<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
== '''Professional Players''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Team Name !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Years Played, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Seattle Seawolves {{!!}} Duechle, Eric {{!!}} 2008{{!!}} 2018- 2021; Air Force world class athlete program from 2013 to 2016<br />
|row2= Beckenham {{!!}} O'Brien, Kelsie {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2023<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Eagle Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= USA Eagle {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} Australia tour (99), Scotland test (02), Seven's team in 98, 99, 00, 02, 03 (captain), Combined Services Sevens (98), Combined Services (99, 00, 02), All American (99), Air Force (98, 99, 00, 02)<br />
|row2= USA Eagle {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} Russia (03), Combined Services Jr (00), Air Force (00)<br />
|row3= USA Eagle {{!!}} Hobson, Mike {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} Romania (05 in Tokyo), All American (03, 04, 05)<br />
|row4= USA Eagle {{!!}} Dean, Josh {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} Sevens vs several opponents (04), All American (02, 03, 04)<br />
|row5= USA Eagle {{!!}} [[Lemay, Brian]] {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} Japan (2 caps in 08 vs Japan and Ireland), All American (05), NA4 (07), Air Force (07)<br />
|row6= USA Eagle Trialist {{!!}} [[Gaines, David]] {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1991, and Combined Services Jrs (87), All American (88), Combined Services (88-93), Air Force (89-93)<br />
|row7= USA Eagle Trialist {{!!}} [[Arnold, Bobby]] {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1978, 1979<br />
|row8= USA Trialist NA4 {{!!}} Meidinger, Travis {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2008, Air Force (07)<br />
|row9= USA U-20 {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2012, Air Force 2015, All American (12, 13, 14), All American Sevens (12)<br />
|row10= USA U-23 {{!!}} LaDuque, Riley {{!!}} 2022 {{!!}} 2022 Rugby Summer tour vs Brussels<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Eagle Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= USA Eagle {{!!}} McDonald, Laura {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} Eagle in 03 (Captain), 04, 05, 06 (World Cup), as well as 7's in 03 and U-23 Eagle in 01 and 03 [[http://www.erugbynews.com/goffonrugby/archive/member/awards2003u23.htm]]; 2003 Air Force Athlete of the year,[[https://www.af.mil/News/Article-Display/Article/137999/air-force-names-athletes-of-the-year/]], All American (01, 02), Eagle No. 150<br />
|row2= USA Eagle {{!!}} Baker, Shalanda {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 98 women's world cup team and AF Women's Athlete of the Year, USA U-23 (98), All American (95-98); Eagle No. 91<br />
|row3= USA U-23 {{!!}} Binggeli, Alicia {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}}2006, West U-23 All Star Team (06), All American (05) http://scrumhalfconnection.com/2006/05/10/west-u23-selections/<br />
|row4= USA U-23 {{!!}} Emory, Sarah {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, All American (98)<br />
|row5= USA Eagle {{!!}} Teagarden, Dana {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1990, 1991 and again after she left the Academy (92); Also attained World Rugby Referee Educators and WR Trainer status<br />
|row6= USA Eagle {{!!}} O'Brian, Kelsie {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2024 vs South Africa in the UK<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Combined Services {{!!}} Carlson, Jeremiah {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2012, Air Force (12, 14-15)<br />
|row2= Combined Services {{!!}} Fits, Al {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row3= Combined Services {{!!}} Jacobus, Bill {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row4= Combined Services {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002, Combined Services Sevens 1998 , Air Force (98, 99, 00, 02)<br />
|row5= Combined Services {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1998, Combined Services U-23 (96, 97), Air Force (96,97)<br />
|row6= Combined Services {{!!}} Green, Bryan {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row7= Combined Services {{!!}} Blue, Chris "Harry" {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row8= Combined Services {{!!}} Rogers, Brad {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, Air Force (89, 92, 97)<br />
|row9= Combined Services {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1988 - 1993, Combined Services U-23 (88), Air Force (89)<br />
|row10= Combined Services {{!!}} Drummond, Jon {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987-88, Combined Services Jr (88)<br />
|row11= Combined Services {{!!}} Durbin, Dave {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992, 1993, Air Force (92, 93, 98-07)<br />
|row12= Combined Services {{!!}} Mets, Dave {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989 Air Force (89)<br />
|row13= Combined Services {{!!}} Gherdovich, James {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997 - 2002, Combined Services U-23 (97), Air Force (98-02, 04)<br />
|row14= Combined Services {{!!}} Owen, Jay {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row15= Combined Services {{!!}} Wales, Jet {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row16= Combined Services {{!!}} Snyder, Jim {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1988-1993 <br />
|row17= Combined Services {{!!}} Riedesel, Joe {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007, Air Force (07) <br />
|row18= Combined Services {{!!}} Savidge, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1987, Air Force (87, 88)<br />
|row19= Combined Services {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1985<br />
|row20= Combined Services {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1986-1988, Combined Services U-23 (86-88), All American (88)<br />
|row21= Combined Services {{!!}} Junk, Mike {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row22= Combined Services {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998 and 99, Combined Services U-23 (97) Air Force (97-99)<br />
|row23= Combined Services {{!!}} Murray, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1988 - 1993, Air Force (89)<br />
|row24= Combined Services {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-2000, Combined Services U-23 (94, 97), Air Force (97-00)<br />
|row25= Combined Services {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1987-1993, Combined Services U-23 (86-88), Air Force (88-90, 92, 97, 98)<br />
|row26= Combined Services {{!!}} Laney, Russ {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981 <br />
|row27= Combined Services {{!!}} Murphy, Sean {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1983, Air Force (89) <br />
|row28= Combined Services {{!!}} Schuefler, Steve {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981, Air Force (81)<br />
|row29= Combined Services {{!!}} Awada, Terak {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 1999, Air Force (01)<br />
|row30= Combined Services {{!!}} Williams, Terry {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row31= Combined Services {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1992, Air Force (2 years), All American (89)<br />
|row32= Combined Services {{!!}} Aretz, Tony {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1983, Air Force (2 years, 83 and ?)<br />
|row33= Combined Services {{!!}} Terrazone, Tyler{{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2011 (tour captain), Air Force (04-13)<br />
|row34= Combined Services {{!!}} Kinsel, Wayne {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 1999, 2004, Air Force (01-10), AF Rugby Director (11-16)<br />
|row35= Combined Services {{!!}} Smith, Jack {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1984, Air Force 83, 84<br />
|row36= Combined Services {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row37= Combined Services {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, Combined Services U-23 (87)<br />
|row38= Combined Services {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row39= Combined Services {{!!}} Holliday, Doc {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1999 and 2000 at NASC, also CS U-23 (88-92), Air Force 89, 94-02, CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row40= Combined Services {{!!}} Smith, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989 and 1990, Air Force 89 and 90 <br />
|row41= Combined Services {{!!}} Deuchle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2010, 2011, AF (15), AF sevens (15, 16) [[http://www.nwguardian.com/2017/10/26/28690_air-force-captain-returns-to-join.html]]<br />
|row42= Combined Services {{!!}} Bissell, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988, Combined Services U-23 (87), played with Sr CS vs Dutch national team 1987<br />
|row43= Combined Services {{!!}} Kennedy, Joe {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row44= Combined Services {{!!}} Newman, Dylan {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row45= Combined Services {{!!}} Stark, Bruce {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} vs West at Battle of NO 1985<br />
|row46= Combined Services {{!!}} Beaufils, Igor {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1993 v Japanese Defense Forces in San Diego. Selected to play cs during a tour to Japan and Korea. AF at Quantico and D.C.; 1989 Rio Grande Selects, 1989 Western Territorial U25 Selects<br />
|row47= Combined Services {{!!}} Knofczynski, Mark {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1986<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services U-23 Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
<br />
|row2 Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2007, All American (05)<br />
|row3= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Williamson, Bob {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1985<br />
|row4= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Musselman, Brian {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1993, 1994<br />
|row5= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Adams, Dave {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993, Combined Services Sevens (93)<br />
|row6= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Moad, Jim (Jay) {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row7= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Bissel, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, All American (87)<br />
|row8= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Dostal, Mark {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row9= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Keiper, Matt {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row10= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Marque, Melvin {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row11= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Kendal Mike {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2005, CS Sevens (05)<br />
|row12= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Traw, Mike {{!!}} 1994{{!!}} 1994<br />
|row13= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hardie,Noah {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row14= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Foster, Todd {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}}1994<br />
|row15= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000 <br />
|row16= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988 <br />
|row17= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1996, 1997<br />
|row18= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Drummond, Jon {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988 <br />
|row19= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1986-1988<br />
|row20= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997 <br />
|row21= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1994, 1997 <br />
|row22= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1986-1988<br />
|row23= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Glazer, Benji {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997, Air Force 1999<br />
|row24= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994 <br />
|row25= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ruscetta, Lou {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 2000, Air Force 2002-2003 <br />
|row26= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Lenahan, Christian {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row27= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Maksimowicz, Mike {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row28= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Geraghty, Jeff {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row29= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Frazee, Jason {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row30= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hoss, Rusty {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row31= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1994 CS Seven's (93, 94)<br />
|row32= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Wells, Linwood {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row33= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Edstrom, Stephen {{!!}} 2003{{!!}} 2001, 2003<br />
|row34= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Holliday, Doc {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988-1992, as well as Air Force 89, 94-02, CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row35= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Phillips, Dean {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row36= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Davis John {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row37= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hajosy, Steve {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row38= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row39= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Metzger, Rick {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row40= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ellis, Bruce {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row41= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} McCoy, Keith {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row42= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Savoie,Scott {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1986<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Hackathorne, Casey {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993<br />
|row2= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row3= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 <br />
|row4= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Adams, Dave {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993<br />
|row5= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Kendal Mike {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row6= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1993 <br />
|row7= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1993, 1994 <br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Armed Forces Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Armed Forces Sevens {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2018<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Service Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force {{!!}} Schuetze, Aaron {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015 - 2016<br />
|row2= Air Force {{!!}} Ollis, Austin {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015, 2016 <br />
|row3= Air Force {{!!}} Brown, Ben {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row4= Air Force {{!!}} Glazer, Benji {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1999<br />
|row5= Air Force {{!!}} Banga, Brad {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row6= Air Force {{!!}} Conjers, Brandon {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row7= Air Force {{!!}} Bender, Greg {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row8= Air Force {{!!}} Vanderpole, Brent {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row9= Air Force {{!!}} Cleveland, Carson {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2015, 2016 (camp finalist and seven's) <br />
|row10= Air Force {{!!}} Balettie, Chad {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-1998<br />
|row11= Air Force {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 2000, Combined Services sevens (93), CS U-23 (94), All American (94)<br />
|row12= Air Force {{!!}} Nusser, Chris {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 2000<br />
|row13= Air Force {{!!}} Valine, Chris {{!!}} 2008{{!!}} 2008<br />
|row14= Air Force {{!!}} Lukes, Clarence {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1993-2001<br />
|row15= Air Force {{!!}} Brandon, Cobb {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row16= Air Force {{!!}} Thorsetenson, Craig {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row17= Air Force {{!!}} Fulcoly, Dan {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row18= Air Force {{!!}} Griffin, Dan {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row19= Air Force {{!!}} Pina, Dave {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row20= Air Force {{!!}} Truxal, Dave {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row21= Air Force {{!!}} Debacco, Deno {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row22= Air Force {{!!}} Snyder, Duke {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989, 1992, 1997<br />
|row23= Air Force {{!!}} Cappell, Eric {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2007<br />
|row24= Air Force {{!!}} Deuchle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2015, AF sevens (15, 16) [[http://www.nwguardian.com/2017/10/26/28690_air-force-captain-returns-to-join.html]]<br />
|row25= Air Force {{!!}} Fester, Eric {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row26= Air Force {{!!}} Finley, Floyd {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row27= Air Force {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row28= Air Force {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2015, All American (12, 13, 14), Eagle U-20, All American Sevens (12)<br />
|row29= Air Force {{!!}} Byorth, Jacob {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015, AF Seven's (16)<br />
|row30= Air Force {{!!}} Arthur, Jamie {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row31= Air Force {{!!}} Forte, Jay {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998-2000, 2002, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row32= Air Force {{!!}} Swanson, Jesse {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row33= Air Force {{!!}} Lockard, John {{!!}} 2005{{!!}} 2007<br />
|row34= Air Force {{!!}} Stizza, John {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row35= Air Force {{!!}} Long, Justin {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row36= Air Force {{!!}} Katt, JW {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row37= Air Force {{!!}} Holiday, Ken (Doc) {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989, 1994-2002, also CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row38= Air Force {{!!}} Edwards, Leroi Edwards {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row39= Air Force {{!!}} Ruscetta, Lou {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 2002-2003, Combined Services U-23 (00)<br />
|row40= Air Force {{!!}} Laye Marty {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row41= Air Force {{!!}} Benivegna, Matt {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row42= Air Force {{!!}} Kucej, Mike {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row43= Air Force {{!!}} Terrazone, Nate {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2015, Air Force Sevens (16)<br />
|row44= Air Force {{!!}} Goirigolzarri, Nick {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row45= Air Force {{!!}} Gause, Phil {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row46= Air Force {{!!}} Amisone, Richie {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row47= Air Force {{!!}} Reinebach, Robert {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row48= Air Force {{!!}} Dombrock, Ryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row49= Air Force {{!!}} Owen, Shane {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row50= Air Force {{!!}} Sharpy, Tom {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row51= Air Force {{!!}} Beers, Tom {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row52= Air Force {{!!}} Ewers, Tony {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2002<br />
|row53= Air Force {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, All American (15), Air Force Seven's (16)<br />
|row54= Air Force {{!!}} Austin Dowling {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} (? year)<br />
|row55= Navy {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1997, Combined Services U-23 (94), CS Seven's (93, 94)<br />
|row56= Air Force {{!!}} Smith, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989 and 1990<br />
|row57= Air Force {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row58= Air Force {{!!}} Lemay, Bryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007, NA4 (07)<br />
|row59= Air Force {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000<br />
|row60= Air Force {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993<br />
|row61= Air Force {{!!}} Meidinger, Travis {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2007, NA4 (07)<br />
|row62= Air Force {{!!}} Carlson, Jeremiah {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2012, 2014, 2015 <br />
|row63= Air Force {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row64= Air Force {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1996, 1997 <br />
|row65= Air Force {{!!}} Rogers, Brad {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989, 1992, 1997<br />
|row66= Air Force {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row67= Air Force {{!!}} Durbin, Dave {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992, 1993, 1998 - 2007<br />
|row68= Air Force {{!!}} Mets, Dave {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row69= Air Force {{!!}} Gherdovich, James {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 - 2002, 2004<br />
|row70= Air Force {{!!}} Riedesel, Joe {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007 <br />
|row71= Air Force {{!!}} Savidge, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1987, 1988<br />
|row72= Air Force {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row73= Air Force {{!!}} Murray, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row74= Air Force {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-2000 <br />
|row75= Air Force {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1988-90, 1992, 1997, 1998<br />
|row76= Air Force {{!!}} Murphy, Sean {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row77= Air Force {{!!}} Schuefler, Steve {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row78= Air Force {{!!}} Awada, Terak {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row79= Air Force {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1992<br />
|row80= Air Force {{!!}} Aretz, Tony {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1983, 1984? <br />
|row81= Air Force {{!!}} Terrazone, Tyler{{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004-2013<br />
|row82= Air Force {{!!}} Kinsel, Wayne {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001-2010, AF Rugby Director (11-16)<br />
|row83= Air Force {{!!}} Smith, Jack {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1983, 1984 <br />
|row84= Air Force {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row85= Air Force {{!!}} Curran, Chuck {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1987<br />
|row86= Air Force {{!!}} Graham, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row87= Air Force {{!!}} Beaufils, Igor {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} Played at Quantico and D.C.; 1993 Combined Services v Japanese Defense Forces in San Diego. Selected to play cs during a tour to Japan and Korea. 1989 Rio Grande Selects, 1989 Western Territorial U25 <br />
|row88= Air Force {{!!}} Miller, Josh {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2002-2005<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Service Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Jameson, Garrett {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, rugbytown 2017, Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row2= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Duechle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2015, 2016<br />
|row3= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Byorth, Jacob {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2016, rugby town 2017<br />
|row4= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Terrazone, Nate {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2016<br />
|row5= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, rugby town 2017, All American (15)<br />
|row6= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Johnson, Calvin {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, Rugbytown 2017, Las Vegas 2016<br />
|row7= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Kirtland, Jacob {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017 [[http://www.altus.af.mil/News/ArticleDisplay/tabid/2230/Article/1081293/altus-airman-selected-for-af-rugby-team.aspx#]]<br />
|row8= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Waddington, Chris {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row9= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Fleming, Reed (Michael) {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2012<br />
|row10= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Ollis, Richard {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row11= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Roller, Samuel {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row12= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Harold, Joshua {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Service Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Stewart, Jamie {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row2= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019; scored the first team try 2017<br />
|row3= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Johnston, Yvonne {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row4= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row5= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Akinlosotu, Olufunmilayo {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row6= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Heiser, Noelle {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row7= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Price Moore, Carolyn (Red) {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row8= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Diggs, Jade {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row9= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Saroli, Yaira {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row10= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019, AF 7s 2021<br />
|row11= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Devin, Doyle {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row12= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Khoudary, Gianna {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019, AF 7s 2021 (all tournament team)<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's All American Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= All American {{!!}} McNabb, Brian {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row2= All American {{!!}} Stark, Bruce {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row3= All American {{!!}} Waddell, JD {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003<br />
|row4= All American {{!!}} Koehn, Jim {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row5= All American {{!!}} Barkate, Joe {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row6= All American {{!!}} Motz, Joe {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row7= All American {{!!}} Wendelberger, Joe {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row8= All American {{!!}} Eccles, Johnathan {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}}2002<br />
|row9= All American {{!!}} Riedesel, Joseph {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row10= All American {{!!}} Cooke, Lee {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1989?<br />
|row11= All American {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row12= All American {{!!}} Wilmes, Ryan {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003<br />
|row13= All American {{!!}} Stark, Scott {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1987 vs Dutch National team (scored 3Ts)<br />
|row14= All American {{!!}} Hansen, Sean {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003, 2002 honorable mention<br />
|row15= All American {{!!}} Miller, Tom {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row16= Academic All American {{!!}} Nickerson, John {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2011<br />
|row17= Academic All American {{!!}} Umodu, Kebin {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2011<br />
|row18= All American {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Ben_Trautwein_selected_as_All_American]]<br />
|row19= All American {{!!}} Lemay, Bryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row20= All American {{!!}} Hobson, Mike {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2003, 2004, 2005<br />
|row21= All American {{!!}} Dean, Josh {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2002, 2003, 2004 [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Rugby_Magazine_Write_up]]<br />
|row22= All American {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988 <br />
|row23= All American {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row24= All American {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1989 (Converted the first try in match played Jun 29, 1990 v Canada, Lost, 12-25, in Regina, Sask.)<br />
|row25= All American {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2005 <br />
|row26= All American {{!!}} Bissel, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988<br />
|row27= All American {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2012 - 2014<br />
|row28= All American Sevens {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2012 <br />
|row29= All American {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row30= All American {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row31= All American {{!!}} Cochell, Mitch {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017 Honorable Mention [[https://www.usarugby.org/2017/07/honorary-mens-collegiate-all-americans-announced-for-2016-17-school-year/]]<br />
|row32= All American {{!!}} McKinnery {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003 Honorable Mention<br />
|row33= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Bockstruck, Chase {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row34= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Weaver, Ben {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row35= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Mechikoff, Michael{{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Collegiate All American Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= All American {{!!}} Petrina, Amy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997, 1998<br />
|row2= All American {{!!}} Vinyard, Andrea {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1995,1996<br />
|row3= All American {{!!}} Brings, Bonnie {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998, 1999<br />
|row4= All American {{!!}} Ramirez, Christina {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2006<br />
|row5= All American {{!!}} Lehne, Colleen {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row6= All American {{!!}} Fitzgerald, Crissie {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row7= All American {{!!}} Pope, Edie {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000, 1999 Second Team<br />
|row8= All American {{!!}} Harms, Erin {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001, 2002, 2000 Honorable Mention<br />
|row9= All American {{!!}} Hammerstedt, Jennifer {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row10= All American {{!!}} Kastrop, Leslie {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2003, 2004<br />
|row11= All American {{!!}} Nelson, Lindsay {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 1999, 2000 second team<br />
|row12= Academic All American {{!!}} Hill, Lydia {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row13= All American {{!!}} Barto, Marika {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row14= All American {{!!}} Harris, Nichole {{!!}} 1997 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row15= All American {{!!}} Raney, Nicole {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row16= All American {{!!}} Rodriquez-Rey, Patricia {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row17= Academic All American {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2014<br />
|row18= All American {{!!}} Brown, Rashelle {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row19= All American {{!!}} Victoreen, Sara {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997, 1998<br />
|row20= All American {{!!}} Dunlop, Shelley{{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2006<br />
|row21= All American {{!!}} Labowitch, Tess{{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003, 2002 Second Team<br />
|row22= All American {{!!}} Hubbard, Tracy {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row23= All American {{!!}} Yorisha, Miliani {{!!}} 1997 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row24= All American {{!!}} McDonald, Laura {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001, 2002<br />
|row25= All American {{!!}} Baker, Shalanda {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998<br />
|row26= All American {{!!}} Binggeli, Alicia {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}}2005 <br />
|row27= All American {{!!}} Emory, Sarah {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row28= All American {{!!}} Spencer, Yvonne {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row29= All American {{!!}} Yazzie, Desbah {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2007 Second Team<br />
|row30= All American {{!!}} Jansen, Nicole{{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2006 Second Team<br />
|row31= All American {{!!}} Smith, Erin {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2005 Second Team<br />
|row32= All American {{!!}} Ferrara, Valerie {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004 second Team<br />
|row33= All American {{!!}} McNair, Brianna {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004 Second Team<br />
|row34= All American {{!!}} Hamilton-Brown, Nicole {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team<br />
|row35= All American {{!!}} Whittaker, Victoria {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team<br />
|row36= All American {{!!}} Williams, Christina {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team, 2002 Second Team <br />
|row37= All American {{!!}} Milliani, Yerisha {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1997 <br />
|row38= All American {{!!}} Winters, Nicole {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001 Second Team<br />
|row39= All American {{!!}} Kerkman Andrea {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1993 <br />
|row40= All American {{!!}} Dawson, Margaret {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992<br />
|row42= All American {{!!}} Ringwald, Amy {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2000 Second Team, 1999 Second Team<br />
|row43= All American {{!!}} Griffeth, Valerie {{!!}} {{!!}} 2002 Second Team<br />
|row44= All American {{!!}} Weldon, Virginia {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row45= All American {{!!}} Wahlman, Heidi {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row46= All American {{!!}} Yoder, Adrianne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2019, 2020 All American Camp and 2020 WNT Sr Pool<br />
|row47= All American {{!!}} Gange, Joyce {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row48= All American {{!!}} Akinlosotu, Funmi {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} 2016 and 2017 Honorable Mention, 2018 All American Camp<br />
|row49= All American {{!!}} Salato, Ashley {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2017 Honorable Mention and All American Camp<br />
|row50= All American Camp {{!!}} Hamby, Jacqueline {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2017, 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row51= All American Camp {{!!}} Fordyce, Joy {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017 All American Camp<br />
|row52= All American Camp {{!!}} Heiser, Noelle {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2018 All American Camp<br />
|row53= All American Camp {{!!}} O'Brien, Kelsie {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2018 All American Camp, 2022 USA Falcons Camp<br />
|row55= All American Camp {{!!}} Cook, Sarah {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2019 All American Camp<br />
|row56= All American Camp {{!!}} Doyle, Devin {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row57= All American Camp {{!!}} Stinson, Sarah {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row58= All American Camp {{!!}} Layne, Sarah {{!!}} 2023 {{!!}} 2020 U-20 selection; 2021 Hi Performance Camp [https://usa.rugby/2022/02/usa-womens-high-performance-pathways-concludes-sevens-development-camp-in-chula-vista/?fbclid=IwAR1tfRYKKQQlNnckOV9LT-lLuvy-Q6szBIKUVx4Y7AC6Xg7o1Laoeh2tvoU]<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''High Level Select Side Honors - Men''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= West Men's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row2= West Men's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row3= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Schmidt, Gary {{!!}} 1970 {{!!}} 1969 in CO vs UT all star match<br />
|row4= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Crittendon, Burr {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1969<br />
|row5= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} McDougall, Dave {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row6= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Edris, Sean {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row7= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Stanberry, Carl {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row8= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Yaniglos, Bill {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row9= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Priddy, Warren {{!!}} 1974{{!!}} 1971<br />
|row10= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Wilkenson, Keith {{!!}} 1977{{!!}} 1977<br />
|row11= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Miller, Steve {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row12= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Nagie, Kevin {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row13= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Metzger, Rick {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row14= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Johnson, Eric {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row15= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Graham, Mike {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row16= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Myers, Chris {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row17= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Savage, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row18= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Wilkenson, Keith {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1977, heart of America 1982<br />
|row19= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978, 79. 80<br />
|row20= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Arnold, Bobby {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1978, 79<br />
|row21= Virginia U-25 {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1982 and in 83, Virginia Selects<br />
|row22= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Ballenger, Barney {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1977<br />
|row23= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Burmester, Ben {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row24= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Carl, Joe {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row25= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Kerdikoshvili, Grigor {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row26= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Culver, Colin {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row27= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Higgins, Eliott {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2016, 2017<br />
|row28= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Cochell, Mitch {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017 and Back of the Year for West<br />
|row29= West Academic Achievement {{!!}} Bostrurck, Chase {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row30= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Lyons, Austin {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row31= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Smith, Braden {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row32= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Rothstein, Casey {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row33= West Collegiate Second Team {{!!}} Hein, AJ {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row34= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Thorley, McCord {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row35= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Hanley, James {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row36= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Brown, Dylan {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row37= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} D’Agostino , Lawrence {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row38= West RFU Juniors Selects {{!!}} Junk, Mike {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row39= West RFU Juniors Selects {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row40= New England RFU {{!!}} Coppinger, Roy {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Miscellaneous Honors - Men''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= Southern Arizona Selects {{!!}} Golden, John {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row2= Northern Arizona Selects {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1976<br />
|row3= Rio Grande RFU {{!!}} Merideth, Denny {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row4= Rio Grande RFU {{!!}} Cantwell, Frank {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row5= Ozark RFU {{!!}} Arnold, Bobby {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1979, 1983<br />
|row6= Potomac RFU {{!!}} Coppinger, Roy {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1977<br />
|row7= Potomac RFU {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978<br />
|row8= ERRFU {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978, 1979, 1980<br />
|row9= ERRFU {{!!}} Grenier, Gary {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row10= ERRFU {{!!}} Ottofy, Glen {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1979, 1980<br />
|row11= ERRFU {{!!}} Edris, Sean {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row12= Arizona RFU Selects {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row13= Arizona RFU Selects {{!!}} Bulmer, Joe {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row14= Virginia RFU {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row15= Heart of America RFU {{!!}} Wilkinson, Keith {{!!}} 1978 {{!!}} 1982<br />
|row16= Florida RFU {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1982<br />
|row17= Gulf Coast RFU {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1983<br />
<br />
|row18= Coach {{!!}} Osur, Alan {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Founder and first Men's and first Women's Coach http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=1968_-_1972_Alan_Osur<br />
|row19= Coach {{!!}} Francis, Vern {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} Most successful men's coach http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=1985_-_1992_Vern_Francis,_71<br />
|row20= Coach {{!!}} Byrd, Tex {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Coach, Board member and committee chairman<br />
|row21= Coach {{!!}} Mason, Tony {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Coach and life long supporter; RAF Vice Air Marshal<br />
|row22= Admin {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} Founder of the AFA Alumni Affinity Group, Combined Services Committee, and several men's, HS (boys and girls) and youth teams. Selected to All Europe, and Deep South Selects<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Miscellaneous Honors - Women''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} West, Meghan {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection <br />
|row2= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Price, Carolyn {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row3= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Bosch, Michelle {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row4= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Dempster, Laura {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}}2008 selection<br />
|row5= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Messinger, Mandy {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row6= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Thompson, Katie {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row7= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Parsons, Katie {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row8= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Marshman, Ashly {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row9= West Women's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} West, Meghan {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2006 selection<br />
|row10= West Women's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Jones, Jen {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2006 selection<br />
|row11= ERRFU {{!!}} Labowitch, Tess{{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} Women's Collegiate Player of the year<br />
|row12= ERRFU {{!!}} Beyer, Jess{{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row13= ERRFU {{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row14= ERRFU {{!!}} DeHart, Sierra {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row15= ERRFU {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row16= ERRFU {{!!}} Dodds, Veronica {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row17= ERRFU {{!!}} Doyle, Devin {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row18= ERRFU {{!!}} Medeiros, Calle {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row19= All Championship Series{{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row20= All Championship Series {{!!}} DeHart, Sierra {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row21= All Championship Series {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row22= All Championship Series{{!!}} Dodds, Veronica {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 First Team <br />
|row23= All Championship Series {{!!}} Medeiros, Calle {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row24= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Alama, Aanu {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row25= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Mullally, Isabelle {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row26= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Scrapchansky, Sara {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row27= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Deards, Elizabeth {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain Second XV<br />
|row28= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Migliaccio Noel {{!!}} 2027 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain Second XV<br />
|row29= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Evans, Katherine {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain Honorable Mention XV<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Honor_Roll&diff=12458
Honor Roll
2024-03-23T14:55:54Z
<p>Harry Laws: /* Women's Eagle Selection */</p>
<hr />
<div>Nomination Process and Selection Criteria are '''[[Here]]'''. <br />
<br />
Go to this link for the General Officer and grads who were distinguished off the field [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Distinguished_Rugby_Graduate_Honor_Roll]]<br />
<br />
<br />
== '''Woodley Award''' ==<br />
The Woodley Award, named in honor of American rugby pioneer Albert Woodley, is presented annually to the top collegiate player nationwide. Often referred to as the "Heisman Trophy of rugby," this honor not only recognizes superior athletic performance on the pitch, but also acknowledges outstanding character and leadership displayed both in competition and in life<br />
<br />
'''JOSH DEAN''' (2004) awarded the Woodley Award in 2003 [[http://www.erugbynews.com/goffonrugby/archive/member/woodleydean102203.htm]]<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
== '''Professional Players''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Team Name !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Years Played, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Seattle Seawolves {{!!}} Duechle, Eric {{!!}} 2008{{!!}} 2018- 2021; Air Force world class athlete program from 2013 to 2016<br />
|row2= Beckenham {{!!}} O'Brian, Kelsie {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2023<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Eagle Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= USA Eagle {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} Australia tour (99), Scotland test (02), Seven's team in 98, 99, 00, 02, 03 (captain), Combined Services Sevens (98), Combined Services (99, 00, 02), All American (99), Air Force (98, 99, 00, 02)<br />
|row2= USA Eagle {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} Russia (03), Combined Services Jr (00), Air Force (00)<br />
|row3= USA Eagle {{!!}} Hobson, Mike {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} Romania (05 in Tokyo), All American (03, 04, 05)<br />
|row4= USA Eagle {{!!}} Dean, Josh {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} Sevens vs several opponents (04), All American (02, 03, 04)<br />
|row5= USA Eagle {{!!}} [[Lemay, Brian]] {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} Japan (2 caps in 08 vs Japan and Ireland), All American (05), NA4 (07), Air Force (07)<br />
|row6= USA Eagle Trialist {{!!}} [[Gaines, David]] {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1991, and Combined Services Jrs (87), All American (88), Combined Services (88-93), Air Force (89-93)<br />
|row7= USA Eagle Trialist {{!!}} [[Arnold, Bobby]] {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1978, 1979<br />
|row8= USA Trialist NA4 {{!!}} Meidinger, Travis {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2008, Air Force (07)<br />
|row9= USA U-20 {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2012, Air Force 2015, All American (12, 13, 14), All American Sevens (12)<br />
|row10= USA U-23 {{!!}} LaDuque, Riley {{!!}} 2022 {{!!}} 2022 Rugby Summer tour vs Brussels<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Eagle Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= USA Eagle {{!!}} McDonald, Laura {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} Eagle in 03 (Captain), 04, 05, 06 (World Cup), as well as 7's in 03 and U-23 Eagle in 01 and 03 [[http://www.erugbynews.com/goffonrugby/archive/member/awards2003u23.htm]]; 2003 Air Force Athlete of the year,[[https://www.af.mil/News/Article-Display/Article/137999/air-force-names-athletes-of-the-year/]], All American (01, 02), Eagle No. 150<br />
|row2= USA Eagle {{!!}} Baker, Shalanda {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 98 women's world cup team and AF Women's Athlete of the Year, USA U-23 (98), All American (95-98); Eagle No. 91<br />
|row3= USA U-23 {{!!}} Binggeli, Alicia {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}}2006, West U-23 All Star Team (06), All American (05) http://scrumhalfconnection.com/2006/05/10/west-u23-selections/<br />
|row4= USA U-23 {{!!}} Emory, Sarah {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, All American (98)<br />
|row5= USA Eagle {{!!}} Teagarden, Dana {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1990, 1991 and again after she left the Academy (92); Also attained World Rugby Referee Educators and WR Trainer status<br />
|row6= USA Eagle {{!!}} O'Brian, Kelsie {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2024 vs South Africa in the UK<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Combined Services {{!!}} Carlson, Jeremiah {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2012, Air Force (12, 14-15)<br />
|row2= Combined Services {{!!}} Fits, Al {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row3= Combined Services {{!!}} Jacobus, Bill {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row4= Combined Services {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002, Combined Services Sevens 1998 , Air Force (98, 99, 00, 02)<br />
|row5= Combined Services {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1998, Combined Services U-23 (96, 97), Air Force (96,97)<br />
|row6= Combined Services {{!!}} Green, Bryan {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row7= Combined Services {{!!}} Blue, Chris "Harry" {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row8= Combined Services {{!!}} Rogers, Brad {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, Air Force (89, 92, 97)<br />
|row9= Combined Services {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1988 - 1993, Combined Services U-23 (88), Air Force (89)<br />
|row10= Combined Services {{!!}} Drummond, Jon {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987-88, Combined Services Jr (88)<br />
|row11= Combined Services {{!!}} Durbin, Dave {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992, 1993, Air Force (92, 93, 98-07)<br />
|row12= Combined Services {{!!}} Mets, Dave {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989 Air Force (89)<br />
|row13= Combined Services {{!!}} Gherdovich, James {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997 - 2002, Combined Services U-23 (97), Air Force (98-02, 04)<br />
|row14= Combined Services {{!!}} Owen, Jay {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row15= Combined Services {{!!}} Wales, Jet {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row16= Combined Services {{!!}} Snyder, Jim {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1988-1993 <br />
|row17= Combined Services {{!!}} Riedesel, Joe {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007, Air Force (07) <br />
|row18= Combined Services {{!!}} Savidge, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1987, Air Force (87, 88)<br />
|row19= Combined Services {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1985<br />
|row20= Combined Services {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1986-1988, Combined Services U-23 (86-88), All American (88)<br />
|row21= Combined Services {{!!}} Junk, Mike {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row22= Combined Services {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998 and 99, Combined Services U-23 (97) Air Force (97-99)<br />
|row23= Combined Services {{!!}} Murray, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1988 - 1993, Air Force (89)<br />
|row24= Combined Services {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-2000, Combined Services U-23 (94, 97), Air Force (97-00)<br />
|row25= Combined Services {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1987-1993, Combined Services U-23 (86-88), Air Force (88-90, 92, 97, 98)<br />
|row26= Combined Services {{!!}} Laney, Russ {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981 <br />
|row27= Combined Services {{!!}} Murphy, Sean {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1983, Air Force (89) <br />
|row28= Combined Services {{!!}} Schuefler, Steve {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981, Air Force (81)<br />
|row29= Combined Services {{!!}} Awada, Terak {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 1999, Air Force (01)<br />
|row30= Combined Services {{!!}} Williams, Terry {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row31= Combined Services {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1992, Air Force (2 years), All American (89)<br />
|row32= Combined Services {{!!}} Aretz, Tony {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1983, Air Force (2 years, 83 and ?)<br />
|row33= Combined Services {{!!}} Terrazone, Tyler{{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2011 (tour captain), Air Force (04-13)<br />
|row34= Combined Services {{!!}} Kinsel, Wayne {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 1999, 2004, Air Force (01-10), AF Rugby Director (11-16)<br />
|row35= Combined Services {{!!}} Smith, Jack {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1984, Air Force 83, 84<br />
|row36= Combined Services {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row37= Combined Services {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, Combined Services U-23 (87)<br />
|row38= Combined Services {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row39= Combined Services {{!!}} Holliday, Doc {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1999 and 2000 at NASC, also CS U-23 (88-92), Air Force 89, 94-02, CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row40= Combined Services {{!!}} Smith, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989 and 1990, Air Force 89 and 90 <br />
|row41= Combined Services {{!!}} Deuchle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2010, 2011, AF (15), AF sevens (15, 16) [[http://www.nwguardian.com/2017/10/26/28690_air-force-captain-returns-to-join.html]]<br />
|row42= Combined Services {{!!}} Bissell, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988, Combined Services U-23 (87), played with Sr CS vs Dutch national team 1987<br />
|row43= Combined Services {{!!}} Kennedy, Joe {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row44= Combined Services {{!!}} Newman, Dylan {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row45= Combined Services {{!!}} Stark, Bruce {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} vs West at Battle of NO 1985<br />
|row46= Combined Services {{!!}} Beaufils, Igor {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1993 v Japanese Defense Forces in San Diego. Selected to play cs during a tour to Japan and Korea. AF at Quantico and D.C.; 1989 Rio Grande Selects, 1989 Western Territorial U25 Selects<br />
|row47= Combined Services {{!!}} Knofczynski, Mark {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1986<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services U-23 Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
<br />
|row2 Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2007, All American (05)<br />
|row3= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Williamson, Bob {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1985<br />
|row4= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Musselman, Brian {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1993, 1994<br />
|row5= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Adams, Dave {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993, Combined Services Sevens (93)<br />
|row6= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Moad, Jim (Jay) {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row7= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Bissel, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, All American (87)<br />
|row8= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Dostal, Mark {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row9= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Keiper, Matt {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row10= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Marque, Melvin {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row11= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Kendal Mike {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2005, CS Sevens (05)<br />
|row12= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Traw, Mike {{!!}} 1994{{!!}} 1994<br />
|row13= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hardie,Noah {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row14= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Foster, Todd {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}}1994<br />
|row15= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000 <br />
|row16= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988 <br />
|row17= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1996, 1997<br />
|row18= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Drummond, Jon {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988 <br />
|row19= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1986-1988<br />
|row20= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997 <br />
|row21= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1994, 1997 <br />
|row22= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1986-1988<br />
|row23= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Glazer, Benji {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997, Air Force 1999<br />
|row24= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994 <br />
|row25= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ruscetta, Lou {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 2000, Air Force 2002-2003 <br />
|row26= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Lenahan, Christian {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row27= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Maksimowicz, Mike {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row28= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Geraghty, Jeff {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row29= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Frazee, Jason {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row30= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hoss, Rusty {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row31= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1994 CS Seven's (93, 94)<br />
|row32= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Wells, Linwood {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row33= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Edstrom, Stephen {{!!}} 2003{{!!}} 2001, 2003<br />
|row34= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Holliday, Doc {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988-1992, as well as Air Force 89, 94-02, CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row35= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Phillips, Dean {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row36= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Davis John {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row37= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hajosy, Steve {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row38= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row39= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Metzger, Rick {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row40= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ellis, Bruce {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row41= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} McCoy, Keith {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row42= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Savoie,Scott {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1986<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Hackathorne, Casey {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993<br />
|row2= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row3= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 <br />
|row4= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Adams, Dave {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993<br />
|row5= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Kendal Mike {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row6= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1993 <br />
|row7= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1993, 1994 <br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Armed Forces Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Armed Forces Sevens {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2018<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Service Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force {{!!}} Schuetze, Aaron {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015 - 2016<br />
|row2= Air Force {{!!}} Ollis, Austin {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015, 2016 <br />
|row3= Air Force {{!!}} Brown, Ben {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row4= Air Force {{!!}} Glazer, Benji {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1999<br />
|row5= Air Force {{!!}} Banga, Brad {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row6= Air Force {{!!}} Conjers, Brandon {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row7= Air Force {{!!}} Bender, Greg {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row8= Air Force {{!!}} Vanderpole, Brent {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row9= Air Force {{!!}} Cleveland, Carson {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2015, 2016 (camp finalist and seven's) <br />
|row10= Air Force {{!!}} Balettie, Chad {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-1998<br />
|row11= Air Force {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 2000, Combined Services sevens (93), CS U-23 (94), All American (94)<br />
|row12= Air Force {{!!}} Nusser, Chris {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 2000<br />
|row13= Air Force {{!!}} Valine, Chris {{!!}} 2008{{!!}} 2008<br />
|row14= Air Force {{!!}} Lukes, Clarence {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1993-2001<br />
|row15= Air Force {{!!}} Brandon, Cobb {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row16= Air Force {{!!}} Thorsetenson, Craig {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row17= Air Force {{!!}} Fulcoly, Dan {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row18= Air Force {{!!}} Griffin, Dan {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row19= Air Force {{!!}} Pina, Dave {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row20= Air Force {{!!}} Truxal, Dave {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row21= Air Force {{!!}} Debacco, Deno {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row22= Air Force {{!!}} Snyder, Duke {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989, 1992, 1997<br />
|row23= Air Force {{!!}} Cappell, Eric {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2007<br />
|row24= Air Force {{!!}} Deuchle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2015, AF sevens (15, 16) [[http://www.nwguardian.com/2017/10/26/28690_air-force-captain-returns-to-join.html]]<br />
|row25= Air Force {{!!}} Fester, Eric {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row26= Air Force {{!!}} Finley, Floyd {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row27= Air Force {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row28= Air Force {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2015, All American (12, 13, 14), Eagle U-20, All American Sevens (12)<br />
|row29= Air Force {{!!}} Byorth, Jacob {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015, AF Seven's (16)<br />
|row30= Air Force {{!!}} Arthur, Jamie {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row31= Air Force {{!!}} Forte, Jay {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998-2000, 2002, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row32= Air Force {{!!}} Swanson, Jesse {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row33= Air Force {{!!}} Lockard, John {{!!}} 2005{{!!}} 2007<br />
|row34= Air Force {{!!}} Stizza, John {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row35= Air Force {{!!}} Long, Justin {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row36= Air Force {{!!}} Katt, JW {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row37= Air Force {{!!}} Holiday, Ken (Doc) {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989, 1994-2002, also CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row38= Air Force {{!!}} Edwards, Leroi Edwards {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row39= Air Force {{!!}} Ruscetta, Lou {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 2002-2003, Combined Services U-23 (00)<br />
|row40= Air Force {{!!}} Laye Marty {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row41= Air Force {{!!}} Benivegna, Matt {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row42= Air Force {{!!}} Kucej, Mike {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row43= Air Force {{!!}} Terrazone, Nate {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2015, Air Force Sevens (16)<br />
|row44= Air Force {{!!}} Goirigolzarri, Nick {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row45= Air Force {{!!}} Gause, Phil {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row46= Air Force {{!!}} Amisone, Richie {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row47= Air Force {{!!}} Reinebach, Robert {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row48= Air Force {{!!}} Dombrock, Ryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row49= Air Force {{!!}} Owen, Shane {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row50= Air Force {{!!}} Sharpy, Tom {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row51= Air Force {{!!}} Beers, Tom {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row52= Air Force {{!!}} Ewers, Tony {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2002<br />
|row53= Air Force {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, All American (15), Air Force Seven's (16)<br />
|row54= Air Force {{!!}} Austin Dowling {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} (? year)<br />
|row55= Navy {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1997, Combined Services U-23 (94), CS Seven's (93, 94)<br />
|row56= Air Force {{!!}} Smith, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989 and 1990<br />
|row57= Air Force {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row58= Air Force {{!!}} Lemay, Bryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007, NA4 (07)<br />
|row59= Air Force {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000<br />
|row60= Air Force {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993<br />
|row61= Air Force {{!!}} Meidinger, Travis {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2007, NA4 (07)<br />
|row62= Air Force {{!!}} Carlson, Jeremiah {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2012, 2014, 2015 <br />
|row63= Air Force {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row64= Air Force {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1996, 1997 <br />
|row65= Air Force {{!!}} Rogers, Brad {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989, 1992, 1997<br />
|row66= Air Force {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row67= Air Force {{!!}} Durbin, Dave {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992, 1993, 1998 - 2007<br />
|row68= Air Force {{!!}} Mets, Dave {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row69= Air Force {{!!}} Gherdovich, James {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 - 2002, 2004<br />
|row70= Air Force {{!!}} Riedesel, Joe {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007 <br />
|row71= Air Force {{!!}} Savidge, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1987, 1988<br />
|row72= Air Force {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row73= Air Force {{!!}} Murray, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row74= Air Force {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-2000 <br />
|row75= Air Force {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1988-90, 1992, 1997, 1998<br />
|row76= Air Force {{!!}} Murphy, Sean {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row77= Air Force {{!!}} Schuefler, Steve {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row78= Air Force {{!!}} Awada, Terak {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row79= Air Force {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1992<br />
|row80= Air Force {{!!}} Aretz, Tony {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1983, 1984? <br />
|row81= Air Force {{!!}} Terrazone, Tyler{{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004-2013<br />
|row82= Air Force {{!!}} Kinsel, Wayne {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001-2010, AF Rugby Director (11-16)<br />
|row83= Air Force {{!!}} Smith, Jack {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1983, 1984 <br />
|row84= Air Force {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row85= Air Force {{!!}} Curran, Chuck {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1987<br />
|row86= Air Force {{!!}} Graham, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row87= Air Force {{!!}} Beaufils, Igor {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} Played at Quantico and D.C.; 1993 Combined Services v Japanese Defense Forces in San Diego. Selected to play cs during a tour to Japan and Korea. 1989 Rio Grande Selects, 1989 Western Territorial U25 <br />
|row88= Air Force {{!!}} Miller, Josh {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2002-2005<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Service Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Jameson, Garrett {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, rugbytown 2017, Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row2= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Duechle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2015, 2016<br />
|row3= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Byorth, Jacob {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2016, rugby town 2017<br />
|row4= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Terrazone, Nate {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2016<br />
|row5= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, rugby town 2017, All American (15)<br />
|row6= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Johnson, Calvin {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, Rugbytown 2017, Las Vegas 2016<br />
|row7= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Kirtland, Jacob {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017 [[http://www.altus.af.mil/News/ArticleDisplay/tabid/2230/Article/1081293/altus-airman-selected-for-af-rugby-team.aspx#]]<br />
|row8= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Waddington, Chris {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row9= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Fleming, Reed (Michael) {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2012<br />
|row10= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Ollis, Richard {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row11= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Roller, Samuel {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row12= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Harold, Joshua {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Service Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Stewart, Jamie {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row2= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019; scored the first team try 2017<br />
|row3= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Johnston, Yvonne {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row4= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row5= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Akinlosotu, Olufunmilayo {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row6= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Heiser, Noelle {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row7= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Price Moore, Carolyn (Red) {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row8= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Diggs, Jade {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row9= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Saroli, Yaira {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row10= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019, AF 7s 2021<br />
|row11= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Devin, Doyle {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row12= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Khoudary, Gianna {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019, AF 7s 2021 (all tournament team)<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's All American Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= All American {{!!}} McNabb, Brian {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row2= All American {{!!}} Stark, Bruce {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row3= All American {{!!}} Waddell, JD {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003<br />
|row4= All American {{!!}} Koehn, Jim {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row5= All American {{!!}} Barkate, Joe {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row6= All American {{!!}} Motz, Joe {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row7= All American {{!!}} Wendelberger, Joe {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row8= All American {{!!}} Eccles, Johnathan {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}}2002<br />
|row9= All American {{!!}} Riedesel, Joseph {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row10= All American {{!!}} Cooke, Lee {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1989?<br />
|row11= All American {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row12= All American {{!!}} Wilmes, Ryan {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003<br />
|row13= All American {{!!}} Stark, Scott {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1987 vs Dutch National team (scored 3Ts)<br />
|row14= All American {{!!}} Hansen, Sean {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003, 2002 honorable mention<br />
|row15= All American {{!!}} Miller, Tom {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row16= Academic All American {{!!}} Nickerson, John {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2011<br />
|row17= Academic All American {{!!}} Umodu, Kebin {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2011<br />
|row18= All American {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Ben_Trautwein_selected_as_All_American]]<br />
|row19= All American {{!!}} Lemay, Bryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row20= All American {{!!}} Hobson, Mike {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2003, 2004, 2005<br />
|row21= All American {{!!}} Dean, Josh {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2002, 2003, 2004 [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Rugby_Magazine_Write_up]]<br />
|row22= All American {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988 <br />
|row23= All American {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row24= All American {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1989 (Converted the first try in match played Jun 29, 1990 v Canada, Lost, 12-25, in Regina, Sask.)<br />
|row25= All American {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2005 <br />
|row26= All American {{!!}} Bissel, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988<br />
|row27= All American {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2012 - 2014<br />
|row28= All American Sevens {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2012 <br />
|row29= All American {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row30= All American {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row31= All American {{!!}} Cochell, Mitch {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017 Honorable Mention [[https://www.usarugby.org/2017/07/honorary-mens-collegiate-all-americans-announced-for-2016-17-school-year/]]<br />
|row32= All American {{!!}} McKinnery {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003 Honorable Mention<br />
|row33= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Bockstruck, Chase {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row34= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Weaver, Ben {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row35= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Mechikoff, Michael{{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Collegiate All American Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= All American {{!!}} Petrina, Amy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997, 1998<br />
|row2= All American {{!!}} Vinyard, Andrea {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1995,1996<br />
|row3= All American {{!!}} Brings, Bonnie {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998, 1999<br />
|row4= All American {{!!}} Ramirez, Christina {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2006<br />
|row5= All American {{!!}} Lehne, Colleen {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row6= All American {{!!}} Fitzgerald, Crissie {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row7= All American {{!!}} Pope, Edie {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000, 1999 Second Team<br />
|row8= All American {{!!}} Harms, Erin {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001, 2002, 2000 Honorable Mention<br />
|row9= All American {{!!}} Hammerstedt, Jennifer {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row10= All American {{!!}} Kastrop, Leslie {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2003, 2004<br />
|row11= All American {{!!}} Nelson, Lindsay {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 1999, 2000 second team<br />
|row12= Academic All American {{!!}} Hill, Lydia {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row13= All American {{!!}} Barto, Marika {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row14= All American {{!!}} Harris, Nichole {{!!}} 1997 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row15= All American {{!!}} Raney, Nicole {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row16= All American {{!!}} Rodriquez-Rey, Patricia {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row17= Academic All American {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2014<br />
|row18= All American {{!!}} Brown, Rashelle {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row19= All American {{!!}} Victoreen, Sara {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997, 1998<br />
|row20= All American {{!!}} Dunlop, Shelley{{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2006<br />
|row21= All American {{!!}} Labowitch, Tess{{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003, 2002 Second Team<br />
|row22= All American {{!!}} Hubbard, Tracy {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row23= All American {{!!}} Yorisha, Miliani {{!!}} 1997 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row24= All American {{!!}} McDonald, Laura {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001, 2002<br />
|row25= All American {{!!}} Baker, Shalanda {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998<br />
|row26= All American {{!!}} Binggeli, Alicia {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}}2005 <br />
|row27= All American {{!!}} Emory, Sarah {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row28= All American {{!!}} Spencer, Yvonne {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row29= All American {{!!}} Yazzie, Desbah {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2007 Second Team<br />
|row30= All American {{!!}} Jansen, Nicole{{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2006 Second Team<br />
|row31= All American {{!!}} Smith, Erin {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2005 Second Team<br />
|row32= All American {{!!}} Ferrara, Valerie {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004 second Team<br />
|row33= All American {{!!}} McNair, Brianna {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004 Second Team<br />
|row34= All American {{!!}} Hamilton-Brown, Nicole {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team<br />
|row35= All American {{!!}} Whittaker, Victoria {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team<br />
|row36= All American {{!!}} Williams, Christina {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team, 2002 Second Team <br />
|row37= All American {{!!}} Milliani, Yerisha {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1997 <br />
|row38= All American {{!!}} Winters, Nicole {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001 Second Team<br />
|row39= All American {{!!}} Kerkman Andrea {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1993 <br />
|row40= All American {{!!}} Dawson, Margaret {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992<br />
|row42= All American {{!!}} Ringwald, Amy {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2000 Second Team, 1999 Second Team<br />
|row43= All American {{!!}} Griffeth, Valerie {{!!}} {{!!}} 2002 Second Team<br />
|row44= All American {{!!}} Weldon, Virginia {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row45= All American {{!!}} Wahlman, Heidi {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row46= All American {{!!}} Yoder, Adrianne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2019, 2020 All American Camp and 2020 WNT Sr Pool<br />
|row47= All American {{!!}} Gange, Joyce {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row48= All American {{!!}} Akinlosotu, Funmi {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} 2016 and 2017 Honorable Mention, 2018 All American Camp<br />
|row49= All American {{!!}} Salato, Ashley {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2017 Honorable Mention and All American Camp<br />
|row50= All American Camp {{!!}} Hamby, Jacqueline {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2017, 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row51= All American Camp {{!!}} Fordyce, Joy {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017 All American Camp<br />
|row52= All American Camp {{!!}} Heiser, Noelle {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2018 All American Camp<br />
|row53= All American Camp {{!!}} O'Brien, Kelsie {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2018 All American Camp, 2022 USA Falcons Camp<br />
|row55= All American Camp {{!!}} Cook, Sarah {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2019 All American Camp<br />
|row56= All American Camp {{!!}} Doyle, Devin {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row57= All American Camp {{!!}} Stinson, Sarah {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row58= All American Camp {{!!}} Layne, Sarah {{!!}} 2023 {{!!}} 2020 U-20 selection; 2021 Hi Performance Camp [https://usa.rugby/2022/02/usa-womens-high-performance-pathways-concludes-sevens-development-camp-in-chula-vista/?fbclid=IwAR1tfRYKKQQlNnckOV9LT-lLuvy-Q6szBIKUVx4Y7AC6Xg7o1Laoeh2tvoU]<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''High Level Select Side Honors - Men''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= West Men's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row2= West Men's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row3= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Schmidt, Gary {{!!}} 1970 {{!!}} 1969 in CO vs UT all star match<br />
|row4= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Crittendon, Burr {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1969<br />
|row5= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} McDougall, Dave {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row6= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Edris, Sean {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row7= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Stanberry, Carl {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row8= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Yaniglos, Bill {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row9= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Priddy, Warren {{!!}} 1974{{!!}} 1971<br />
|row10= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Wilkenson, Keith {{!!}} 1977{{!!}} 1977<br />
|row11= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Miller, Steve {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row12= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Nagie, Kevin {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row13= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Metzger, Rick {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row14= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Johnson, Eric {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row15= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Graham, Mike {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row16= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Myers, Chris {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row17= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Savage, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row18= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Wilkenson, Keith {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1977, heart of America 1982<br />
|row19= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978, 79. 80<br />
|row20= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Arnold, Bobby {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1978, 79<br />
|row21= Virginia U-25 {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1982 and in 83, Virginia Selects<br />
|row22= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Ballenger, Barney {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1977<br />
|row23= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Burmester, Ben {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row24= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Carl, Joe {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row25= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Kerdikoshvili, Grigor {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row26= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Culver, Colin {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row27= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Higgins, Eliott {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2016, 2017<br />
|row28= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Cochell, Mitch {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017 and Back of the Year for West<br />
|row29= West Academic Achievement {{!!}} Bostrurck, Chase {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row30= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Lyons, Austin {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row31= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Smith, Braden {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row32= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Rothstein, Casey {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row33= West Collegiate Second Team {{!!}} Hein, AJ {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row34= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Thorley, McCord {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row35= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Hanley, James {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row36= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Brown, Dylan {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row37= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} D’Agostino , Lawrence {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row38= West RFU Juniors Selects {{!!}} Junk, Mike {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row39= West RFU Juniors Selects {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row40= New England RFU {{!!}} Coppinger, Roy {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Miscellaneous Honors - Men''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= Southern Arizona Selects {{!!}} Golden, John {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row2= Northern Arizona Selects {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1976<br />
|row3= Rio Grande RFU {{!!}} Merideth, Denny {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row4= Rio Grande RFU {{!!}} Cantwell, Frank {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row5= Ozark RFU {{!!}} Arnold, Bobby {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1979, 1983<br />
|row6= Potomac RFU {{!!}} Coppinger, Roy {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1977<br />
|row7= Potomac RFU {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978<br />
|row8= ERRFU {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978, 1979, 1980<br />
|row9= ERRFU {{!!}} Grenier, Gary {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row10= ERRFU {{!!}} Ottofy, Glen {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1979, 1980<br />
|row11= ERRFU {{!!}} Edris, Sean {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row12= Arizona RFU Selects {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row13= Arizona RFU Selects {{!!}} Bulmer, Joe {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row14= Virginia RFU {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row15= Heart of America RFU {{!!}} Wilkinson, Keith {{!!}} 1978 {{!!}} 1982<br />
|row16= Florida RFU {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1982<br />
|row17= Gulf Coast RFU {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1983<br />
<br />
|row18= Coach {{!!}} Osur, Alan {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Founder and first Men's and first Women's Coach http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=1968_-_1972_Alan_Osur<br />
|row19= Coach {{!!}} Francis, Vern {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} Most successful men's coach http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=1985_-_1992_Vern_Francis,_71<br />
|row20= Coach {{!!}} Byrd, Tex {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Coach, Board member and committee chairman<br />
|row21= Coach {{!!}} Mason, Tony {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Coach and life long supporter; RAF Vice Air Marshal<br />
|row22= Admin {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} Founder of the AFA Alumni Affinity Group, Combined Services Committee, and several men's, HS (boys and girls) and youth teams. Selected to All Europe, and Deep South Selects<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Miscellaneous Honors - Women''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} West, Meghan {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection <br />
|row2= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Price, Carolyn {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row3= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Bosch, Michelle {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row4= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Dempster, Laura {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}}2008 selection<br />
|row5= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Messinger, Mandy {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row6= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Thompson, Katie {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row7= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Parsons, Katie {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row8= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Marshman, Ashly {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row9= West Women's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} West, Meghan {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2006 selection<br />
|row10= West Women's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Jones, Jen {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2006 selection<br />
|row11= ERRFU {{!!}} Labowitch, Tess{{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} Women's Collegiate Player of the year<br />
|row12= ERRFU {{!!}} Beyer, Jess{{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row13= ERRFU {{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row14= ERRFU {{!!}} DeHart, Sierra {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row15= ERRFU {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row16= ERRFU {{!!}} Dodds, Veronica {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row17= ERRFU {{!!}} Doyle, Devin {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row18= ERRFU {{!!}} Medeiros, Calle {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row19= All Championship Series{{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row20= All Championship Series {{!!}} DeHart, Sierra {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row21= All Championship Series {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row22= All Championship Series{{!!}} Dodds, Veronica {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 First Team <br />
|row23= All Championship Series {{!!}} Medeiros, Calle {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row24= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Alama, Aanu {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row25= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Mullally, Isabelle {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row26= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Scrapchansky, Sara {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row27= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Deards, Elizabeth {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain Second XV<br />
|row28= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Migliaccio Noel {{!!}} 2027 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain Second XV<br />
|row29= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Evans, Katherine {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain Honorable Mention XV<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Honor_Roll&diff=12457
Honor Roll
2024-03-23T14:53:52Z
<p>Harry Laws: /* Professional Players */</p>
<hr />
<div>Nomination Process and Selection Criteria are '''[[Here]]'''. <br />
<br />
Go to this link for the General Officer and grads who were distinguished off the field [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Distinguished_Rugby_Graduate_Honor_Roll]]<br />
<br />
<br />
== '''Woodley Award''' ==<br />
The Woodley Award, named in honor of American rugby pioneer Albert Woodley, is presented annually to the top collegiate player nationwide. Often referred to as the "Heisman Trophy of rugby," this honor not only recognizes superior athletic performance on the pitch, but also acknowledges outstanding character and leadership displayed both in competition and in life<br />
<br />
'''JOSH DEAN''' (2004) awarded the Woodley Award in 2003 [[http://www.erugbynews.com/goffonrugby/archive/member/woodleydean102203.htm]]<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
== '''Professional Players''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Team Name !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Years Played, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Seattle Seawolves {{!!}} Duechle, Eric {{!!}} 2008{{!!}} 2018- 2021; Air Force world class athlete program from 2013 to 2016<br />
|row2= Beckenham {{!!}} O'Brian, Kelsie {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2023<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Eagle Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= USA Eagle {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} Australia tour (99), Scotland test (02), Seven's team in 98, 99, 00, 02, 03 (captain), Combined Services Sevens (98), Combined Services (99, 00, 02), All American (99), Air Force (98, 99, 00, 02)<br />
|row2= USA Eagle {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} Russia (03), Combined Services Jr (00), Air Force (00)<br />
|row3= USA Eagle {{!!}} Hobson, Mike {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} Romania (05 in Tokyo), All American (03, 04, 05)<br />
|row4= USA Eagle {{!!}} Dean, Josh {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} Sevens vs several opponents (04), All American (02, 03, 04)<br />
|row5= USA Eagle {{!!}} [[Lemay, Brian]] {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} Japan (2 caps in 08 vs Japan and Ireland), All American (05), NA4 (07), Air Force (07)<br />
|row6= USA Eagle Trialist {{!!}} [[Gaines, David]] {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1991, and Combined Services Jrs (87), All American (88), Combined Services (88-93), Air Force (89-93)<br />
|row7= USA Eagle Trialist {{!!}} [[Arnold, Bobby]] {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1978, 1979<br />
|row8= USA Trialist NA4 {{!!}} Meidinger, Travis {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2008, Air Force (07)<br />
|row9= USA U-20 {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2012, Air Force 2015, All American (12, 13, 14), All American Sevens (12)<br />
|row10= USA U-23 {{!!}} LaDuque, Riley {{!!}} 2022 {{!!}} 2022 Rugby Summer tour vs Brussels<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Eagle Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= USA Eagle {{!!}} McDonald, Laura {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} Eagle in 03 (Captain), 04, 05, 06 (World Cup), as well as 7's in 03 and U-23 Eagle in 01 and 03 [[http://www.erugbynews.com/goffonrugby/archive/member/awards2003u23.htm]]; 2003 Air Force Athlete of the year,[[https://www.af.mil/News/Article-Display/Article/137999/air-force-names-athletes-of-the-year/]], All American (01, 02), Eagle No. 150<br />
|row2= USA Eagle {{!!}} Baker, Shalanda {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 98 women's world cup team and AF Women's Athlete of the Year, USA U-23 (98), All American (95-98); Eagle No. 91<br />
|row3= USA U-23 {{!!}} Binggeli, Alicia {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}}2006, West U-23 All Star Team (06), All American (05) http://scrumhalfconnection.com/2006/05/10/west-u23-selections/<br />
|row4= USA U-23 {{!!}} Emory, Sarah {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, All American (98)<br />
|row5= USA Eagle {{!!}} Teagarden, Dana {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1990, 1991 and again after she left the Academy (92); Also attained World Rugby Referee Educators and WR Trainer status<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Combined Services {{!!}} Carlson, Jeremiah {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2012, Air Force (12, 14-15)<br />
|row2= Combined Services {{!!}} Fits, Al {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row3= Combined Services {{!!}} Jacobus, Bill {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row4= Combined Services {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002, Combined Services Sevens 1998 , Air Force (98, 99, 00, 02)<br />
|row5= Combined Services {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1998, Combined Services U-23 (96, 97), Air Force (96,97)<br />
|row6= Combined Services {{!!}} Green, Bryan {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row7= Combined Services {{!!}} Blue, Chris "Harry" {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row8= Combined Services {{!!}} Rogers, Brad {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, Air Force (89, 92, 97)<br />
|row9= Combined Services {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1988 - 1993, Combined Services U-23 (88), Air Force (89)<br />
|row10= Combined Services {{!!}} Drummond, Jon {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987-88, Combined Services Jr (88)<br />
|row11= Combined Services {{!!}} Durbin, Dave {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992, 1993, Air Force (92, 93, 98-07)<br />
|row12= Combined Services {{!!}} Mets, Dave {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989 Air Force (89)<br />
|row13= Combined Services {{!!}} Gherdovich, James {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997 - 2002, Combined Services U-23 (97), Air Force (98-02, 04)<br />
|row14= Combined Services {{!!}} Owen, Jay {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row15= Combined Services {{!!}} Wales, Jet {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row16= Combined Services {{!!}} Snyder, Jim {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1988-1993 <br />
|row17= Combined Services {{!!}} Riedesel, Joe {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007, Air Force (07) <br />
|row18= Combined Services {{!!}} Savidge, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1987, Air Force (87, 88)<br />
|row19= Combined Services {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1985<br />
|row20= Combined Services {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1986-1988, Combined Services U-23 (86-88), All American (88)<br />
|row21= Combined Services {{!!}} Junk, Mike {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row22= Combined Services {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998 and 99, Combined Services U-23 (97) Air Force (97-99)<br />
|row23= Combined Services {{!!}} Murray, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1988 - 1993, Air Force (89)<br />
|row24= Combined Services {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-2000, Combined Services U-23 (94, 97), Air Force (97-00)<br />
|row25= Combined Services {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1987-1993, Combined Services U-23 (86-88), Air Force (88-90, 92, 97, 98)<br />
|row26= Combined Services {{!!}} Laney, Russ {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981 <br />
|row27= Combined Services {{!!}} Murphy, Sean {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1983, Air Force (89) <br />
|row28= Combined Services {{!!}} Schuefler, Steve {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981, Air Force (81)<br />
|row29= Combined Services {{!!}} Awada, Terak {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 1999, Air Force (01)<br />
|row30= Combined Services {{!!}} Williams, Terry {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row31= Combined Services {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1992, Air Force (2 years), All American (89)<br />
|row32= Combined Services {{!!}} Aretz, Tony {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1983, Air Force (2 years, 83 and ?)<br />
|row33= Combined Services {{!!}} Terrazone, Tyler{{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2011 (tour captain), Air Force (04-13)<br />
|row34= Combined Services {{!!}} Kinsel, Wayne {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 1999, 2004, Air Force (01-10), AF Rugby Director (11-16)<br />
|row35= Combined Services {{!!}} Smith, Jack {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1984, Air Force 83, 84<br />
|row36= Combined Services {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row37= Combined Services {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, Combined Services U-23 (87)<br />
|row38= Combined Services {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row39= Combined Services {{!!}} Holliday, Doc {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1999 and 2000 at NASC, also CS U-23 (88-92), Air Force 89, 94-02, CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row40= Combined Services {{!!}} Smith, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989 and 1990, Air Force 89 and 90 <br />
|row41= Combined Services {{!!}} Deuchle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2010, 2011, AF (15), AF sevens (15, 16) [[http://www.nwguardian.com/2017/10/26/28690_air-force-captain-returns-to-join.html]]<br />
|row42= Combined Services {{!!}} Bissell, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988, Combined Services U-23 (87), played with Sr CS vs Dutch national team 1987<br />
|row43= Combined Services {{!!}} Kennedy, Joe {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row44= Combined Services {{!!}} Newman, Dylan {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row45= Combined Services {{!!}} Stark, Bruce {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} vs West at Battle of NO 1985<br />
|row46= Combined Services {{!!}} Beaufils, Igor {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1993 v Japanese Defense Forces in San Diego. Selected to play cs during a tour to Japan and Korea. AF at Quantico and D.C.; 1989 Rio Grande Selects, 1989 Western Territorial U25 Selects<br />
|row47= Combined Services {{!!}} Knofczynski, Mark {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1986<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services U-23 Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
<br />
|row2 Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2007, All American (05)<br />
|row3= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Williamson, Bob {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1985<br />
|row4= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Musselman, Brian {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1993, 1994<br />
|row5= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Adams, Dave {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993, Combined Services Sevens (93)<br />
|row6= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Moad, Jim (Jay) {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row7= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Bissel, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, All American (87)<br />
|row8= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Dostal, Mark {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row9= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Keiper, Matt {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row10= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Marque, Melvin {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row11= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Kendal Mike {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2005, CS Sevens (05)<br />
|row12= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Traw, Mike {{!!}} 1994{{!!}} 1994<br />
|row13= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hardie,Noah {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row14= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Foster, Todd {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}}1994<br />
|row15= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000 <br />
|row16= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988 <br />
|row17= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1996, 1997<br />
|row18= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Drummond, Jon {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988 <br />
|row19= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1986-1988<br />
|row20= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997 <br />
|row21= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1994, 1997 <br />
|row22= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1986-1988<br />
|row23= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Glazer, Benji {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997, Air Force 1999<br />
|row24= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994 <br />
|row25= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ruscetta, Lou {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 2000, Air Force 2002-2003 <br />
|row26= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Lenahan, Christian {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row27= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Maksimowicz, Mike {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row28= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Geraghty, Jeff {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row29= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Frazee, Jason {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row30= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hoss, Rusty {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row31= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1994 CS Seven's (93, 94)<br />
|row32= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Wells, Linwood {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row33= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Edstrom, Stephen {{!!}} 2003{{!!}} 2001, 2003<br />
|row34= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Holliday, Doc {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988-1992, as well as Air Force 89, 94-02, CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row35= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Phillips, Dean {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row36= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Davis John {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row37= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hajosy, Steve {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row38= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row39= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Metzger, Rick {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row40= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ellis, Bruce {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row41= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} McCoy, Keith {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row42= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Savoie,Scott {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1986<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Hackathorne, Casey {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993<br />
|row2= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row3= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 <br />
|row4= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Adams, Dave {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993<br />
|row5= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Kendal Mike {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row6= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1993 <br />
|row7= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1993, 1994 <br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Armed Forces Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Armed Forces Sevens {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2018<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Service Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force {{!!}} Schuetze, Aaron {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015 - 2016<br />
|row2= Air Force {{!!}} Ollis, Austin {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015, 2016 <br />
|row3= Air Force {{!!}} Brown, Ben {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row4= Air Force {{!!}} Glazer, Benji {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1999<br />
|row5= Air Force {{!!}} Banga, Brad {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row6= Air Force {{!!}} Conjers, Brandon {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row7= Air Force {{!!}} Bender, Greg {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row8= Air Force {{!!}} Vanderpole, Brent {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row9= Air Force {{!!}} Cleveland, Carson {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2015, 2016 (camp finalist and seven's) <br />
|row10= Air Force {{!!}} Balettie, Chad {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-1998<br />
|row11= Air Force {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 2000, Combined Services sevens (93), CS U-23 (94), All American (94)<br />
|row12= Air Force {{!!}} Nusser, Chris {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 2000<br />
|row13= Air Force {{!!}} Valine, Chris {{!!}} 2008{{!!}} 2008<br />
|row14= Air Force {{!!}} Lukes, Clarence {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1993-2001<br />
|row15= Air Force {{!!}} Brandon, Cobb {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row16= Air Force {{!!}} Thorsetenson, Craig {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row17= Air Force {{!!}} Fulcoly, Dan {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row18= Air Force {{!!}} Griffin, Dan {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row19= Air Force {{!!}} Pina, Dave {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row20= Air Force {{!!}} Truxal, Dave {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row21= Air Force {{!!}} Debacco, Deno {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row22= Air Force {{!!}} Snyder, Duke {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989, 1992, 1997<br />
|row23= Air Force {{!!}} Cappell, Eric {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2007<br />
|row24= Air Force {{!!}} Deuchle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2015, AF sevens (15, 16) [[http://www.nwguardian.com/2017/10/26/28690_air-force-captain-returns-to-join.html]]<br />
|row25= Air Force {{!!}} Fester, Eric {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row26= Air Force {{!!}} Finley, Floyd {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row27= Air Force {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row28= Air Force {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2015, All American (12, 13, 14), Eagle U-20, All American Sevens (12)<br />
|row29= Air Force {{!!}} Byorth, Jacob {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015, AF Seven's (16)<br />
|row30= Air Force {{!!}} Arthur, Jamie {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row31= Air Force {{!!}} Forte, Jay {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998-2000, 2002, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row32= Air Force {{!!}} Swanson, Jesse {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row33= Air Force {{!!}} Lockard, John {{!!}} 2005{{!!}} 2007<br />
|row34= Air Force {{!!}} Stizza, John {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row35= Air Force {{!!}} Long, Justin {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row36= Air Force {{!!}} Katt, JW {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row37= Air Force {{!!}} Holiday, Ken (Doc) {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989, 1994-2002, also CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row38= Air Force {{!!}} Edwards, Leroi Edwards {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row39= Air Force {{!!}} Ruscetta, Lou {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 2002-2003, Combined Services U-23 (00)<br />
|row40= Air Force {{!!}} Laye Marty {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row41= Air Force {{!!}} Benivegna, Matt {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row42= Air Force {{!!}} Kucej, Mike {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row43= Air Force {{!!}} Terrazone, Nate {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2015, Air Force Sevens (16)<br />
|row44= Air Force {{!!}} Goirigolzarri, Nick {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row45= Air Force {{!!}} Gause, Phil {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row46= Air Force {{!!}} Amisone, Richie {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row47= Air Force {{!!}} Reinebach, Robert {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row48= Air Force {{!!}} Dombrock, Ryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row49= Air Force {{!!}} Owen, Shane {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row50= Air Force {{!!}} Sharpy, Tom {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row51= Air Force {{!!}} Beers, Tom {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row52= Air Force {{!!}} Ewers, Tony {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2002<br />
|row53= Air Force {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, All American (15), Air Force Seven's (16)<br />
|row54= Air Force {{!!}} Austin Dowling {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} (? year)<br />
|row55= Navy {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1997, Combined Services U-23 (94), CS Seven's (93, 94)<br />
|row56= Air Force {{!!}} Smith, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989 and 1990<br />
|row57= Air Force {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row58= Air Force {{!!}} Lemay, Bryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007, NA4 (07)<br />
|row59= Air Force {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000<br />
|row60= Air Force {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993<br />
|row61= Air Force {{!!}} Meidinger, Travis {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2007, NA4 (07)<br />
|row62= Air Force {{!!}} Carlson, Jeremiah {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2012, 2014, 2015 <br />
|row63= Air Force {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row64= Air Force {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1996, 1997 <br />
|row65= Air Force {{!!}} Rogers, Brad {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989, 1992, 1997<br />
|row66= Air Force {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row67= Air Force {{!!}} Durbin, Dave {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992, 1993, 1998 - 2007<br />
|row68= Air Force {{!!}} Mets, Dave {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row69= Air Force {{!!}} Gherdovich, James {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 - 2002, 2004<br />
|row70= Air Force {{!!}} Riedesel, Joe {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007 <br />
|row71= Air Force {{!!}} Savidge, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1987, 1988<br />
|row72= Air Force {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row73= Air Force {{!!}} Murray, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row74= Air Force {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-2000 <br />
|row75= Air Force {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1988-90, 1992, 1997, 1998<br />
|row76= Air Force {{!!}} Murphy, Sean {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row77= Air Force {{!!}} Schuefler, Steve {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row78= Air Force {{!!}} Awada, Terak {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row79= Air Force {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1992<br />
|row80= Air Force {{!!}} Aretz, Tony {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1983, 1984? <br />
|row81= Air Force {{!!}} Terrazone, Tyler{{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004-2013<br />
|row82= Air Force {{!!}} Kinsel, Wayne {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001-2010, AF Rugby Director (11-16)<br />
|row83= Air Force {{!!}} Smith, Jack {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1983, 1984 <br />
|row84= Air Force {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row85= Air Force {{!!}} Curran, Chuck {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1987<br />
|row86= Air Force {{!!}} Graham, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row87= Air Force {{!!}} Beaufils, Igor {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} Played at Quantico and D.C.; 1993 Combined Services v Japanese Defense Forces in San Diego. Selected to play cs during a tour to Japan and Korea. 1989 Rio Grande Selects, 1989 Western Territorial U25 <br />
|row88= Air Force {{!!}} Miller, Josh {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2002-2005<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Service Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Jameson, Garrett {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, rugbytown 2017, Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row2= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Duechle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2015, 2016<br />
|row3= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Byorth, Jacob {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2016, rugby town 2017<br />
|row4= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Terrazone, Nate {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2016<br />
|row5= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, rugby town 2017, All American (15)<br />
|row6= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Johnson, Calvin {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, Rugbytown 2017, Las Vegas 2016<br />
|row7= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Kirtland, Jacob {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017 [[http://www.altus.af.mil/News/ArticleDisplay/tabid/2230/Article/1081293/altus-airman-selected-for-af-rugby-team.aspx#]]<br />
|row8= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Waddington, Chris {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row9= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Fleming, Reed (Michael) {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2012<br />
|row10= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Ollis, Richard {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row11= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Roller, Samuel {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row12= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Harold, Joshua {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Service Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Stewart, Jamie {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row2= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019; scored the first team try 2017<br />
|row3= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Johnston, Yvonne {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row4= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row5= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Akinlosotu, Olufunmilayo {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row6= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Heiser, Noelle {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row7= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Price Moore, Carolyn (Red) {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row8= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Diggs, Jade {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row9= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Saroli, Yaira {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row10= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019, AF 7s 2021<br />
|row11= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Devin, Doyle {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row12= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Khoudary, Gianna {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019, AF 7s 2021 (all tournament team)<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's All American Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= All American {{!!}} McNabb, Brian {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row2= All American {{!!}} Stark, Bruce {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row3= All American {{!!}} Waddell, JD {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003<br />
|row4= All American {{!!}} Koehn, Jim {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row5= All American {{!!}} Barkate, Joe {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row6= All American {{!!}} Motz, Joe {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row7= All American {{!!}} Wendelberger, Joe {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row8= All American {{!!}} Eccles, Johnathan {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}}2002<br />
|row9= All American {{!!}} Riedesel, Joseph {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row10= All American {{!!}} Cooke, Lee {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1989?<br />
|row11= All American {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row12= All American {{!!}} Wilmes, Ryan {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003<br />
|row13= All American {{!!}} Stark, Scott {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1987 vs Dutch National team (scored 3Ts)<br />
|row14= All American {{!!}} Hansen, Sean {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003, 2002 honorable mention<br />
|row15= All American {{!!}} Miller, Tom {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row16= Academic All American {{!!}} Nickerson, John {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2011<br />
|row17= Academic All American {{!!}} Umodu, Kebin {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2011<br />
|row18= All American {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Ben_Trautwein_selected_as_All_American]]<br />
|row19= All American {{!!}} Lemay, Bryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row20= All American {{!!}} Hobson, Mike {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2003, 2004, 2005<br />
|row21= All American {{!!}} Dean, Josh {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2002, 2003, 2004 [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Rugby_Magazine_Write_up]]<br />
|row22= All American {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988 <br />
|row23= All American {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row24= All American {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1989 (Converted the first try in match played Jun 29, 1990 v Canada, Lost, 12-25, in Regina, Sask.)<br />
|row25= All American {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2005 <br />
|row26= All American {{!!}} Bissel, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988<br />
|row27= All American {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2012 - 2014<br />
|row28= All American Sevens {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2012 <br />
|row29= All American {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row30= All American {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row31= All American {{!!}} Cochell, Mitch {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017 Honorable Mention [[https://www.usarugby.org/2017/07/honorary-mens-collegiate-all-americans-announced-for-2016-17-school-year/]]<br />
|row32= All American {{!!}} McKinnery {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003 Honorable Mention<br />
|row33= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Bockstruck, Chase {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row34= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Weaver, Ben {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row35= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Mechikoff, Michael{{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Collegiate All American Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= All American {{!!}} Petrina, Amy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997, 1998<br />
|row2= All American {{!!}} Vinyard, Andrea {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1995,1996<br />
|row3= All American {{!!}} Brings, Bonnie {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998, 1999<br />
|row4= All American {{!!}} Ramirez, Christina {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2006<br />
|row5= All American {{!!}} Lehne, Colleen {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row6= All American {{!!}} Fitzgerald, Crissie {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row7= All American {{!!}} Pope, Edie {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000, 1999 Second Team<br />
|row8= All American {{!!}} Harms, Erin {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001, 2002, 2000 Honorable Mention<br />
|row9= All American {{!!}} Hammerstedt, Jennifer {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row10= All American {{!!}} Kastrop, Leslie {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2003, 2004<br />
|row11= All American {{!!}} Nelson, Lindsay {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 1999, 2000 second team<br />
|row12= Academic All American {{!!}} Hill, Lydia {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row13= All American {{!!}} Barto, Marika {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row14= All American {{!!}} Harris, Nichole {{!!}} 1997 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row15= All American {{!!}} Raney, Nicole {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row16= All American {{!!}} Rodriquez-Rey, Patricia {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row17= Academic All American {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2014<br />
|row18= All American {{!!}} Brown, Rashelle {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row19= All American {{!!}} Victoreen, Sara {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997, 1998<br />
|row20= All American {{!!}} Dunlop, Shelley{{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2006<br />
|row21= All American {{!!}} Labowitch, Tess{{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003, 2002 Second Team<br />
|row22= All American {{!!}} Hubbard, Tracy {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row23= All American {{!!}} Yorisha, Miliani {{!!}} 1997 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row24= All American {{!!}} McDonald, Laura {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001, 2002<br />
|row25= All American {{!!}} Baker, Shalanda {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998<br />
|row26= All American {{!!}} Binggeli, Alicia {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}}2005 <br />
|row27= All American {{!!}} Emory, Sarah {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row28= All American {{!!}} Spencer, Yvonne {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row29= All American {{!!}} Yazzie, Desbah {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2007 Second Team<br />
|row30= All American {{!!}} Jansen, Nicole{{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2006 Second Team<br />
|row31= All American {{!!}} Smith, Erin {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2005 Second Team<br />
|row32= All American {{!!}} Ferrara, Valerie {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004 second Team<br />
|row33= All American {{!!}} McNair, Brianna {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004 Second Team<br />
|row34= All American {{!!}} Hamilton-Brown, Nicole {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team<br />
|row35= All American {{!!}} Whittaker, Victoria {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team<br />
|row36= All American {{!!}} Williams, Christina {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team, 2002 Second Team <br />
|row37= All American {{!!}} Milliani, Yerisha {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1997 <br />
|row38= All American {{!!}} Winters, Nicole {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001 Second Team<br />
|row39= All American {{!!}} Kerkman Andrea {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1993 <br />
|row40= All American {{!!}} Dawson, Margaret {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992<br />
|row42= All American {{!!}} Ringwald, Amy {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2000 Second Team, 1999 Second Team<br />
|row43= All American {{!!}} Griffeth, Valerie {{!!}} {{!!}} 2002 Second Team<br />
|row44= All American {{!!}} Weldon, Virginia {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row45= All American {{!!}} Wahlman, Heidi {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row46= All American {{!!}} Yoder, Adrianne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2019, 2020 All American Camp and 2020 WNT Sr Pool<br />
|row47= All American {{!!}} Gange, Joyce {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row48= All American {{!!}} Akinlosotu, Funmi {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} 2016 and 2017 Honorable Mention, 2018 All American Camp<br />
|row49= All American {{!!}} Salato, Ashley {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2017 Honorable Mention and All American Camp<br />
|row50= All American Camp {{!!}} Hamby, Jacqueline {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2017, 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row51= All American Camp {{!!}} Fordyce, Joy {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017 All American Camp<br />
|row52= All American Camp {{!!}} Heiser, Noelle {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2018 All American Camp<br />
|row53= All American Camp {{!!}} O'Brien, Kelsie {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2018 All American Camp, 2022 USA Falcons Camp<br />
|row55= All American Camp {{!!}} Cook, Sarah {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2019 All American Camp<br />
|row56= All American Camp {{!!}} Doyle, Devin {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row57= All American Camp {{!!}} Stinson, Sarah {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row58= All American Camp {{!!}} Layne, Sarah {{!!}} 2023 {{!!}} 2020 U-20 selection; 2021 Hi Performance Camp [https://usa.rugby/2022/02/usa-womens-high-performance-pathways-concludes-sevens-development-camp-in-chula-vista/?fbclid=IwAR1tfRYKKQQlNnckOV9LT-lLuvy-Q6szBIKUVx4Y7AC6Xg7o1Laoeh2tvoU]<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''High Level Select Side Honors - Men''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= West Men's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row2= West Men's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row3= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Schmidt, Gary {{!!}} 1970 {{!!}} 1969 in CO vs UT all star match<br />
|row4= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Crittendon, Burr {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1969<br />
|row5= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} McDougall, Dave {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row6= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Edris, Sean {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row7= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Stanberry, Carl {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row8= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Yaniglos, Bill {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row9= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Priddy, Warren {{!!}} 1974{{!!}} 1971<br />
|row10= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Wilkenson, Keith {{!!}} 1977{{!!}} 1977<br />
|row11= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Miller, Steve {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row12= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Nagie, Kevin {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row13= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Metzger, Rick {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row14= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Johnson, Eric {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row15= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Graham, Mike {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row16= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Myers, Chris {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row17= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Savage, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row18= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Wilkenson, Keith {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1977, heart of America 1982<br />
|row19= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978, 79. 80<br />
|row20= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Arnold, Bobby {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1978, 79<br />
|row21= Virginia U-25 {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1982 and in 83, Virginia Selects<br />
|row22= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Ballenger, Barney {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1977<br />
|row23= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Burmester, Ben {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row24= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Carl, Joe {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row25= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Kerdikoshvili, Grigor {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row26= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Culver, Colin {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row27= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Higgins, Eliott {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2016, 2017<br />
|row28= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Cochell, Mitch {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017 and Back of the Year for West<br />
|row29= West Academic Achievement {{!!}} Bostrurck, Chase {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row30= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Lyons, Austin {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row31= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Smith, Braden {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row32= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Rothstein, Casey {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row33= West Collegiate Second Team {{!!}} Hein, AJ {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row34= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Thorley, McCord {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row35= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Hanley, James {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row36= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Brown, Dylan {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row37= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} D’Agostino , Lawrence {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row38= West RFU Juniors Selects {{!!}} Junk, Mike {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row39= West RFU Juniors Selects {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row40= New England RFU {{!!}} Coppinger, Roy {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Miscellaneous Honors - Men''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= Southern Arizona Selects {{!!}} Golden, John {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row2= Northern Arizona Selects {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1976<br />
|row3= Rio Grande RFU {{!!}} Merideth, Denny {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row4= Rio Grande RFU {{!!}} Cantwell, Frank {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row5= Ozark RFU {{!!}} Arnold, Bobby {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1979, 1983<br />
|row6= Potomac RFU {{!!}} Coppinger, Roy {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1977<br />
|row7= Potomac RFU {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978<br />
|row8= ERRFU {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978, 1979, 1980<br />
|row9= ERRFU {{!!}} Grenier, Gary {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row10= ERRFU {{!!}} Ottofy, Glen {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1979, 1980<br />
|row11= ERRFU {{!!}} Edris, Sean {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row12= Arizona RFU Selects {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row13= Arizona RFU Selects {{!!}} Bulmer, Joe {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row14= Virginia RFU {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row15= Heart of America RFU {{!!}} Wilkinson, Keith {{!!}} 1978 {{!!}} 1982<br />
|row16= Florida RFU {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1982<br />
|row17= Gulf Coast RFU {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1983<br />
<br />
|row18= Coach {{!!}} Osur, Alan {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Founder and first Men's and first Women's Coach http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=1968_-_1972_Alan_Osur<br />
|row19= Coach {{!!}} Francis, Vern {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} Most successful men's coach http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=1985_-_1992_Vern_Francis,_71<br />
|row20= Coach {{!!}} Byrd, Tex {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Coach, Board member and committee chairman<br />
|row21= Coach {{!!}} Mason, Tony {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Coach and life long supporter; RAF Vice Air Marshal<br />
|row22= Admin {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} Founder of the AFA Alumni Affinity Group, Combined Services Committee, and several men's, HS (boys and girls) and youth teams. Selected to All Europe, and Deep South Selects<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Miscellaneous Honors - Women''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} West, Meghan {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection <br />
|row2= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Price, Carolyn {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row3= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Bosch, Michelle {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row4= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Dempster, Laura {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}}2008 selection<br />
|row5= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Messinger, Mandy {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row6= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Thompson, Katie {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row7= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Parsons, Katie {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row8= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Marshman, Ashly {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row9= West Women's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} West, Meghan {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2006 selection<br />
|row10= West Women's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Jones, Jen {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2006 selection<br />
|row11= ERRFU {{!!}} Labowitch, Tess{{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} Women's Collegiate Player of the year<br />
|row12= ERRFU {{!!}} Beyer, Jess{{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row13= ERRFU {{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row14= ERRFU {{!!}} DeHart, Sierra {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row15= ERRFU {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row16= ERRFU {{!!}} Dodds, Veronica {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row17= ERRFU {{!!}} Doyle, Devin {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row18= ERRFU {{!!}} Medeiros, Calle {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row19= All Championship Series{{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row20= All Championship Series {{!!}} DeHart, Sierra {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row21= All Championship Series {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row22= All Championship Series{{!!}} Dodds, Veronica {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 First Team <br />
|row23= All Championship Series {{!!}} Medeiros, Calle {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row24= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Alama, Aanu {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row25= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Mullally, Isabelle {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row26= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Scrapchansky, Sara {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row27= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Deards, Elizabeth {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain Second XV<br />
|row28= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Migliaccio Noel {{!!}} 2027 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain Second XV<br />
|row29= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Evans, Katherine {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain Honorable Mention XV<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=2016_Fall_Women_pictures&diff=12456
2016 Fall Women pictures
2024-03-23T14:48:16Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
[[file:2016_fall_regional_action_1.jpg|500 px]]<br />
Brianna Martinez in support<br />
<br />
<br />
[[file:2016_Fall_Regionals.JPG|500 px]]<br />
FALL REGIONAL CHAMPIONS<br />
<br />
[[File:2016_fall_vs_Navy.JPG|500 px]]<br />
NAVY VICTORY<br />
<br />
<br />
[[file:2016_fall_national_champions.JPG|500 px]]<br />
<br />
[[file:2016 fall women championship action.jpg|500 px]]<br />
<br />
Funmi, Kelsie, Sara, Jacqueline...</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=2016_Fall_Women_pictures&diff=12455
2016 Fall Women pictures
2024-03-23T14:48:02Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
[[file:2016_fall_regional_action_1.jpg|500 px]]<br />
Brianna Martinez in support<br />
<br />
<br />
[[file:2016_Fall_Regionals.JPG|500 px]]<br />
FALL REGIONAL CHAMPIONS<br />
<br />
[[File:2016_fall_vs_Navy.JPG|500 px]]<br />
NAVY VICTORY<br />
<br />
<br />
[[file:2016_fall_national_champions.JPG|500 px]]<br />
<br />
[[file:2016 fall women championship action.jpg|500 px]]<br />
<br />
Funmi, Kelsie, Sara, Jacqueline...</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2017_Spring_Women/Memorable_Events&diff=12454
Portal:2017 Spring Women/Memorable Events
2024-03-21T16:58:39Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>The following players were honored to be among the top players in the country according to FloRugby [[http://www.florugby.com/article/57403-maher-heads-list-of-top-women-college-players]] - Joycelyn Fordyce, Leah McFarland, and Kelsey O'Brian<br />
<br />
Selected to Collegiate All American Honorable Mentiond: Funmi Akinlosotu, Ashley Salato.<br />
<br />
Selected to the women's Collegiate All American Camp: Jacqueline Hamby, Joy Fordyce, Ashley Salato</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=2018_sevens_write_up&diff=12453
2018 sevens write up
2024-03-21T16:55:41Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>The U.S. Air Force Academy won the fall D1 title in 15s in 2016 and several overall women's D1 championships in the early 2000s. This time the Zoomies took home the 2018 Women's Open Sevens title, blasting through their opening pool games on Saturday. In pool play, after shutting out Queen's University and Sam Houston State, Air Force had to battle Chico State and emerged victorious 19-14, thanks to Olufunmilayo Akinlosotu's late try.<br />
<br />
<br />
It was the same story in the knockout rounds. A blistering 41-0 shutout of Texas A&M set up a rematch with Chico State, which had ousted Princeton 36-5. The finals the teams traded tries to a 12-10 Chico State lead at halftime. Sara Cook's try put Air Force ahead 15-12 only for the Wildcats to retake the lead when Darby McFall went over. As time expired, though, AFA did it again and Jessica Beyer scored to win it all for the Zoomies.<br />
<br />
Here is the write up:<br />
<br />
Glendale, CO.- Air Force scored as time expired in a game with five lead changes to knock off Chico State and claim the 2017/18 USA Rugby College 7s National Championship.<br />
<br />
The Championship match was as good a game as you could have asked for. Two top teams went at each other from start to finish, with the result only being confirmed by the referees final whistle. Air Force got on the board first through Jessica Bayer in the first two minutes. Initially it looked like they may have run away with it, as they dominated possession and territory. However, Chico drew level, thanks to a sensational individual effort from, one of their outstanding players of the tournament, Stefani Bergerhouse. Air Force came right back to reassert themselves and retake the lead. Again Chico answered, this time through Darby McFall who had been scintillating all weekend taking much of the work load for her team. At half Chico State lead by two, 12-10.<br />
<br />
The second half opened up in an arm wrestle, teams went back and forth between the borders of each other's 22s but neither could penetrate either defensive line. That was, until the 12th minute when Air Force struck back to regain the lead. Given the way the second half had developed it seemed like that would be the winning score. Chico State had other ideas. McFall from well inside her own half orchestrated an amazing run showing of incredible speed, footwork and strength to edge ahead with only 30 seconds remaining. Again the game had one more twist in it. Beyer, who scored the first try of the match scored the final try of the match after the siren had sounded, as she streaked down the sideline and bumped off any defenders that were in her way.<br />
<br />
Air Force started their day off in impressive fashion as they put Texas A&M to the sword and let the rest of their competition know early on that they were there to win. They put on an absolute show, placing 41 points on the board while also shutting the Aggies out. It was a team effort from start to finish, as six different players scored for them. Their opponent would be decided by the winner of Princeton and Chico State.<br />
<br />
Princeton got out to an early lead against Chico State, but as Chico state would do all day, they responded in tremendous fashion. The semifinal victory came in large part to McFall. Chico State won 28-7 and McFall accounted for 23 of those points.<br />
<br />
Women's Open Finals Results:<br />
Shield Final: Queens 36-0 Sam Houston State<br />
<br />
Bowl Final: Bloomsburg 15-12 Kennesaw State<br />
<br />
3rd Place Princeton 36-5 Texas A&M<br />
<br />
Cup Final: Air Force 20-17 Chico State<br />
<br />
<br />
Air Force 20 (Tries: Bayer 2, Cook, Other?)<br />
<br />
Chico State 17</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=AFA_Head_Coaches&diff=12452
AFA Head Coaches
2024-03-21T16:35:06Z
<p>Harry Laws: /* Men */</p>
<hr />
<div><div style="width:70%;"><br />
<div style="float:right;"><br />
<br />
== Women ==<br />
<br />
* [[1977 - 1980 Alan Osur]]<br />
* [[1980 - 1982 Dan Penny]]<br />
* [[1982 - 1983 Unknown]]<br />
* [[1983 - 1984 Gary Cox]]<br />
* [[1984 - 1985 Unknown]]<br />
* [[1985 - 1987 Tony Aretz, 80]]<br />
* [[1987 - 1989 C J Jones]]<br />
* [[1989 - 1992 Vern Avery]]<br />
* [[1992 - 1994 Craig Baltz]]<br />
* [[1994 - 2007 Alan Osur]]<br />
* [[2007 - 2010 Jill McQuade]]<br />
* [[2010 - 2013 Dustin George]]<br />
* [[2013 - 2014 Lisa Rosen]]<br />
* [[2014 - 2015 Vic Tise]]<br />
* [[2015 - Amy Rusert]]<br />
</div><br />
<br />
== Men ==<br />
<br />
* [[1968 - 1972 Alan Osur]]<br />
* [[1972 - 1975 Tex Byrd]]<br />
* [[1975 - 1977 Gordon Alderson, RAF]]<br />
* [[1977 - 1980 Alan Osur]]<br />
* [[1980 - 1983 Bob Horne, RAF]]<br />
* [[1983 - 1985 Bill Mulvenney, RAF]]<br />
* [[1985 - 1992 Vern Francis, 71]]<br />
* [[1992 - 1993 Mike Cartney, 81]]<br />
* [[1993 - 1996 Floyd Finley, 89]]<br />
* [[1996 - 1997 Gary Slack]]<br />
* [[1997 - 1998 Larry Coode]]<br />
* [[1998 - 2000 Matt Carroll]]<br />
* [[1999 - 2003 Rob Holder]]<br />
* [[2003 - 2004 David Stephen, RAF]]<br />
* [[2004 - 2005 Dan Marine, 96]]<br />
* [[2005 - 2007 Scott Gray]]<br />
* [[2007 - 2010 Andy McQuade]]<br />
* [[2010 - 2015 Joe Meuhlbauer]]<br />
* [[2015 - 2022 Denny Merideth, 73]]<br />
* [[2022 - 2023 Garrett Jameson, 15]]<br />
* [[2023 - Jeff Burrows 81]]<br />
<br />
</div></div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=2014_-_2015_Vic_Tise&diff=12451
2014 - 2015 Vic Tise
2024-03-21T16:31:14Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>==Coaching History==<br />
<br />
Head Coach Fall 2014 <br />
<br />
==Short Biography==<br />
[[File:Y.jpg |200px|thumb|left|Vic Tise]]</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Distinguished_Rugby_Graduate_Hall_of_Fame&diff=12450
Distinguished Rugby Graduate Hall of Fame
2024-03-20T13:46:19Z
<p>Harry Laws: /* Awardees */</p>
<hr />
<div>Nomination process and award criteria are '''[[here]]'''<br />
<br />
== AFA Rugby Distinguished Graduates Hall of Fame ==<br />
<br />
== '''Awardees''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Rank !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= 4 Star {{!!}} [[Wolfenbarger, Janet]] {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} First female USAF Four Star [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/107934/general-janet-c-wolfenbarger.aspx]<br />
|row2= 3 Star {{!!}} Moorhead, Wally {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/104968/lieutenant-general-glen-w-wally-moorhead-iii.aspx]<br />
|row3= 3 Star {{!!}} Field, Burton {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/104907/lieutenant-general-burton-m-field.aspx]<br />
|row4= 3 Star {{!!}} Jones, Tom {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/107986/lieutenant-general-noel-t-tom-jones.aspx]<br />
|row5= 3 Star {{!!}} Kisner, John {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/107911/lieutenant-general-frank-j-kisner.aspx]<br />
|row6= 2 Star {{!!}} Taliaferro, Jeff {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/467863/brigadier-general-jeffrey-b-taliaferro.aspx]<br />
|row7= 2 Star {{!!}} Schatz, Rowayne Anthony {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/108122/major-general-rowayne-a-wayne-schatz-jr.aspx] . played some at Harvard in grad school and at Clark AB on the base team <br />
|row8= 2 Star {{!!}} Forsythe, Hugh {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/108266/major-general-hh-bugs-forsythe.aspx]<br />
|row9= 2 Star {{!!}} Rajczak, William {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/105864/major-general-william-m-rajczak.aspx]<br />
|row10= 2 Star {{!!}} Webber, Richard {{!!}} 1975 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/105106/major-general-richard-e-webber.aspx]<br />
|row11= 2 Star {{!!}} Scott, David {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/107940/major-general-david-j-scott.aspx]<br />
|row12= 2 Star {{!!}} Capasso, Paul {{!!}} 1978 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/104668/major-general-paul-f-capasso.aspx]<br />
|row13= 2 Star {{!!}} Eyre, Tru {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.nationalguard.mil/portals/31/Features/ngbgomo/bio/1/1994.html] <br />
|row14= 2 Star {{!!}} Sharpy, Tom {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/108735/major-general-thomas-j-sharpy.aspx]<br />
|row15= 1 Star {{!!}} Dordal, Paul {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/107228/brigadier-general-paul-r-dordal.aspx]<br />
|row16= 1 Star {{!!}} Scace, Dan {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} Biography is here [https://www.linkedin.com/in/dan-scace-8368bbb?trk=seokp-title_posts_secondary_cluster_res_author_name]<br />
|row17= 1 Star {{!!}} Bonanni, Peter {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.security-innovation.org/itsef/itsef_2007/bios/pbonanni.html]<br />
|row18= 1 Star {{!!}} Edmonds, David {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/104942/brigadier-general-david-k-bob-edmonds.aspx]<br />
|row19= 1 Star {{!!}} Sterns, Mark {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/104658/brigadier-general-mark-e-stearns.aspx]<br />
|row20= 1 Star {{!!}} Yates, Robert {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/107917/brigadier-general-robert-yates.aspx]<br />
|row21= 1 Star {{!!}} Buckley, Ron {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/630936/brigadier-general-ronald-buckley.aspx]<br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Distinguished_Rugby_Graduate_Honor_Roll&diff=12449
Distinguished Rugby Graduate Honor Roll
2024-03-20T13:34:24Z
<p>Harry Laws: /* General Officers */</p>
<hr />
<div>Nomination process and award criteria for the other Honor Roll for accomplishments as players are '''[[here]]''' and that page is here -> [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Honor_Roll]] <br />
<br />
== Rugby Distinguished Graduates Honor Roll ==<br />
<br />
== '''General Officers''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Rank !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= 4 Star {{!!}} [[Wolfenbarger, Janet]] {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} First female USAF Four Star [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/107934/general-janet-c-wolfenbarger.aspx]<br />
|row2= 3 Star {{!!}} Lamontagne, John {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} Biography is here [https://www.af.mil/About-Us/Biographies/Display/Article/1543267/john-d-lamontagne/]<br />
|row3= 3 Star {{!!}} Moorhead, Wally {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/104968/lieutenant-general-glen-w-wally-moorhead-iii.aspx]<br />
|row4= 3 Star {{!!}} Field, Burton {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/104907/lieutenant-general-burton-m-field.aspx]<br />
|row5= 3 Star {{!!}} Jones, Tom {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/107986/lieutenant-general-noel-t-tom-jones.aspx]<br />
|row6= 3 Star {{!!}} Kisner, John {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/107911/lieutenant-general-frank-j-kisner.aspx]<br />
|row7= 3 Star {{!!}} Sharpy, Tom {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/108735/major-general-thomas-j-sharpy.aspx]<br />
|row8= 2 Star {{!!}} Taliaferro, Jeff {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/467863/brigadier-general-jeffrey-b-taliaferro.aspx]<br />
|row9= 2 Star {{!!}} Schatz, Rowayne Anthony {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/108122/major-general-rowayne-a-wayne-schatz-jr.aspx] . played some at Harvard in grad school and at Clark AB on the base team <br />
|row10= 2 Star {{!!}} Forsythe, Hugh {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/108266/major-general-hh-bugs-forsythe.aspx]<br />
|row11= 2 Star {{!!}} Rajczak, William {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/105864/major-general-william-m-rajczak.aspx]<br />
|row12= 2 Star {{!!}} Webber, Richard {{!!}} 1975 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/105106/major-general-richard-e-webber.aspx]<br />
|row13= 2 Star {{!!}} Scott, David {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/107940/major-general-david-j-scott.aspx]<br />
|row14= 2 Star {{!!}} Capasso, Paul {{!!}} 1978 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/104668/major-general-paul-f-capasso.aspx]<br />
|row15= 2 Star {{!!}} Eyre, Tru {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.nationalguard.mil/portals/31/Features/ngbgomo/bio/1/1994.html] <br />
|row16= 2 Star {{!!}} Martin, Corey {{!!}} 1991 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/821673/brigadier-general-corey-j-martin.aspx]<br />
|row17= 2 Star {{!!}} Chuck “Corky” Corcoran {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/About-Us/Biographies/Display/Article/926792/brigadier-general-charles-s-corcoran/]<br />
|row18= 2 Star (SES-2) {{!!}} Scheppers, Heidi (Cizan){{!!}} 1991 {{!!}} Biography is here [https://www.af.mil/About-Us/Biographies/Display/Article/1543372/heidi-l-scheppers/]<br />
|row19= 1 Star {{!!}} Dordal, Paul {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/107228/brigadier-general-paul-r-dordal.aspx]<br />
|row20= 1 Star {{!!}} Scace, Dan {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} Biography is here [https://www.linkedin.com/in/dan-scace-8368bbb?trk=seokp-title_posts_secondary_cluster_res_author_name]<br />
|row21= 1 Star {{!!}} Bonanni, Peter {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.security-innovation.org/itsef/itsef_2007/bios/pbonanni.html]<br />
|row22= 1 Star {{!!}} Edmonds, David {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/104942/brigadier-general-david-k-bob-edmonds.aspx]<br />
|row23= 1 Star {{!!}} Sterns, Mark {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/104658/brigadier-general-mark-e-stearns.aspx]<br />
|row24= 1 Star {{!!}} Yates, Robert {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/107917/brigadier-general-robert-yates.aspx]<br />
|row25= 1 Star {{!!}} Buckley, Ron {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/630936/brigadier-general-ronald-buckley.aspx]<br />
<br />
|row26= 1 Star {{!!}} Hill, Chris {{!!}} 1991 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/225/Article/822032/brigadier-general-christopher-d-hill.aspx]<br />
|row27= 1 Star {{!!}} Reynolds, Marty {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} Biography is here [http://www.offutt.af.mil/Portals/97/LIBRARY/Col%20Reynolds.pdf?ver=2016-04-11-085934-017]<br />
<br />
|row29= 1 Star {{!!}} Hammerstead, Jen {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} Biography is here [https://www.af.mil/About-Us/Biographies/Display/Article/2274635/brigadier-general-jennifer-hammerstedt/]<br />
|row30= 1 Star {{!!}} Bunch, Lance {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} Biography is here [https://www.af.mil/About-Us/Biographies/Display/Article/1281500/brigadier-general-lance-r-bunch/]<br />
|row31= 1 Star {{!!}} Hastings, Brian {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} Biography is here [https://www.af.mil/About-Us/Biographies/Display/Article/1281500/brigadier-general-lance-r-bunch/]<br />
|row32= 1 Star {{!!}} Schultz, Robert G {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} Biography is here []<br />
|row33= 1 Star {{!!}} Warr, Dartanian {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} Biography is here []<br />
|row34= 1 Star {{!!}} Winkler, Michael P {{!!}} 1991 {{!!}} Biography is here [https://www.af.mil/About-Us/Biographies/Display/Article/917238/brigadier-general-michael-p-winkler/]<br />
|row35= 1 Star {{!!}} Cunningham, Melissa (Davidson) {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} Biography is here [https://www.16af.af.mil/News/Photos/igphoto/2002196097/]<br />
|row36= 1 Star {{!!}} Smith, Tracy D (Hubbard) {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} Biography is here [https://ak.ng.mil/About-Us/Leadership/Biography-Display/Article/2324696/brig-gen-tracy-d-smith/]<br />
|row37= 1 Star {{!!}} Moga,Paul {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} Biography is here [https://www.af.mil/About-Us/Biographies/Display/Article/2497523/brigadier-general-paul-d-moga/#:~:text=Moga%20is%20a%201995%20graduate%20from%20the%20U.S.%20Air%20Force%20Academy.&text=His%20assignments%20include%20F%2D22,Chief%20in%20U.S.%20European%20Command]<br />
|row38= 1 Star {{!!}} Bolton, Charles {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} Biography is here [https://www.af.mil/About-Us/Biographies/Display/Article/2042885/brigadier-general-charles-d-bolton/#:~:text=Force%2C%20Scott%20AFB.-,Brig.,Iraqi%20Freedom%20and%20Inherent%20Resolve]<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Academic Awards''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Scholarship !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= Marshall [https://www.marshallscholarship.org/] {{!!}} Watts, Stacey {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} <br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Thunderbirds''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= {{!!}} Bonani, Joe {{!!}} 1978 {{!!}} <br />
|row2= {{!!}} Greenwood, Chuck {{!!}} 1978 {{!!}} <br />
|row3= {{!!}} Schow, K C {{!!}} 1978 {{!!}} <br />
|row4= {{!!}} Byrd, Matt {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} <br />
|row5= {{!!}} Malfer, Dennis {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} <br />
<br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=2024_Spring_men_photos&diff=12448
2024 Spring men photos
2024-03-11T17:56:02Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>[[File:2024_CC_7s_cropped.png| x1000px|thumb|left|CC sevens ]]</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=File:2024_CC_7s_cropped.png&diff=12447
File:2024 CC 7s cropped.png
2024-03-11T17:55:20Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=2024_Spring_men_photos&diff=12446
2024 Spring men photos
2024-03-11T17:50:53Z
<p>Harry Laws: Created page with "National Qualifier OKC "</p>
<hr />
<div>[[File:2024_men_sevens_OKC_cropped.jpg| x200px|thumb|left|National Qualifier OKC ]]</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Media&diff=12445
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Media
2024-03-11T17:50:29Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
[[File:2024_men_sevens_OKC_cropped.jpg| x200px|thumb|left|National Qualifier OKC ]]<br />
<br />
Click here for More '''[[2024 Spring men photos]]'''</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12444
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-03-09T18:47:45Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} T: Stark (2), Grzelak, Seals<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} T: Stark, Seals (2), Trujillo <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} T: Fricke (3) <br />
|row4= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Southern Nazarine 2 {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} Stopped at halftime due to injury<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Rio Grande (OH) {{!!}} 22-12 {{!!}} T-Kauer, Palatia, Wieland, Brown; C-Wieland <br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} ICCC {{!!}} 17-7 {{!!}} National Qualifier; T-Wieland, Hulme, Kauer; C-Macias <br />
<br />
|row9= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row10= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row11= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row12= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland Soccer Complex in Boyd, MD<br />
|row13= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row14= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU B {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} T: White, Norris (2), Macias, Kavanaugh; C-Macias (3)<br />
|row5= 24 Feb {{!!}} UCCS {{!!}} 10-14 {{!!}} T: Anderson. Lambert <br />
|row6= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis {{!!}} 34-0 {{!!}} T: White (2), Kauer, Anderson, Cook, Vizcaino; C-Macias (2)<br />
|row7= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU A {{!!}} 33-21 {{!!}} T: Brown, Taylor, Lambert, White (2) C-Hulme (3), Trujillo Video here [https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU6W-HZGTCWipGelxfBSVK_J&si=GFPUaPQfe-l4YyFs]<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Wyoming {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row9= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} Lost {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row10= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} Lost {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row11= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Southern Nazarine 2 {{!!}} Won {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} NMT {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} CC {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} DU {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Champiohship {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
<br />
|row13= 6 Apr {{!!}} Mines 7s Grey side {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row14= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row15= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row16= 27 Apr {{!!}} CSU 7s Ft Collins {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row17= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row18= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12443
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-03-09T18:45:59Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} T: Stark (2), Grzelak, Seals<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} T: Stark, Seals (2), Trujillo <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} T: Fricke (3) <br />
|row4= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Southern Nazarine 2 {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} Stopped at halftime due to injury<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Rio Grande (OH) {{!!}} 22-12 {{!!}} T-Kauer, Palatia, Wieland, Brown; C-Wieland <br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} ICCC {{!!}} 17-7 {{!!}} National Qualifier; T-Wieland, Hulme, Kauer; C-Macias <br />
<br />
|row9= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row10= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row11= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row12= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland Soccer Complex in Boyd, MD<br />
|row13= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row14= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU B {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} T: White, Norris (2), Macias, Kavanaugh; C-Macias (3)<br />
|row5= 24 Feb {{!!}} UCCS {{!!}} 10-14 {{!!}} T: Anderson. Lambert <br />
|row6= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis {{!!}} 34-0 {{!!}} T: White (2), Kauer, Anderson, Cook, Vizcaino; C-Macias (2)<br />
|row7= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU A {{!!}} 33-21 {{!!}} T: Brown, Taylor, Lambert, White (2) C-Hulme (3), Trujillo Video here [https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU6W-HZGTCWipGelxfBSVK_J&si=GFPUaPQfe-l4YyFs]<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Wyoming {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row9= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} Lost {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row10= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} Lost {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row11= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Southern Nazarine 2 {{!!}} Won {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} NMT {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} CC {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} DU {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Champiohship {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
<br />
|row13= 6 Apr {{!!}} Mines 7s Grey side {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row14= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row15= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row16= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row17= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row18= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2004_Spring_Women/Team_Record&diff=12442
Portal:2004 Spring Women/Team Record
2024-03-06T17:17:18Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row2= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row3= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row4= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row6= <date> {{!!}} Western Sectional {{!!}} Won {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row7= <date> {{!!}} UC Davis {{!!}} 32-0 {{!!}} Sweet Sixteen<br />
|row8= <date> {{!!}} Navy {{!!}} 25-32 {{!!}} Elite Eight<br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=B Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row2= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row3= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row4= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row6= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row7= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy<br />
}}<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Lecompte {{!!}} Chandra {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row2= Williams {{!!}} Christina {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row3= Wolf {{!!}} Jennifer {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row4= Martinson {{!!}} Abby {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row5= Whittaker {{!!}} Victoria {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row6= Freund {{!!}} Marci {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row7= San Pietro {{!!}} Melanie {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row8= Young {{!!}} Amanda {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row9= Jones {{!!}} Casey {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row10= Rotering {{!!}} Cara {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row11= Honeycutt {{!!}} Julie {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row12= Gray {{!!}} Sarah {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row13= Kastrop {{!!}} Leslie {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row14= Delgiorno {{!!}} Kathy {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row15= Smith {{!!}} Erin {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row16= Hodgson {{!!}} Angela {{!!}} 2006<br />
|row17= Jones {{!!}} Jennifer {{!!}} 2006<br />
|row18= Owen {{!!}} Rachel {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row19= Ware {{!!}} Beth {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row20= Peasley {{!!}} Alicia {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row22= Schulte {{!!}} Christin {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row23= Kuzminaite {{!!}} Ieva {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row24= Maxfield {{!!}} Jenna {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row25= Olson {{!!}} Erica {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row26= Trimpe {{!!}} Eileen {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row27= Lowry {{!!}} Sarah {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row28= Bonanno {{!!}} Allison {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row29= Binggeli {{!!}} Alicia {{!!}} 2006 <br />
|row30= Ferrara {{!!}} Valarie {{!!}}2004<br />
|row31= Palmer {{!!}} Erika {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row32= Harrison {{!!}} Cassandra {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row33= Hartert {{!!}} Stacie {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row34= McNair {{!!}} Breanna {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row35= Robillard {{!!}} Lauren {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row36= Jansen {{!!}} Nicole {{!!}} 2006<br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=2004_Spring_Women_Pictures&diff=12441
2004 Spring Women Pictures
2024-03-06T17:09:30Z
<p>Harry Laws: Created page with "'''2004 Westerns Travel Roster''' Ferrara, Valarie 7 2004 Freund, Marci 11 2004 Hartert, Stacie 15 2004 LeCompte, Chandra 4 2004 Martinson, Abigail 3 2004 McNair, Breanna 7 2..."</p>
<hr />
<div>'''2004 Westerns Travel Roster'''<br />
<br />
Ferrara, Valarie 7 2004<br />
Freund, Marci 11 2004<br />
Hartert, Stacie 15 2004<br />
LeCompte, Chandra 4 2004<br />
Martinson, Abigail 3 2004<br />
McNair, Breanna 7 2004<br />
Palmer, Erika 17 2004<br />
San Pietro, Melonie 30 2004<br />
Whittaker, Victoria 12 2004<br />
Williams, Christina 10 2004<br />
Wolf, Jennifer 24 2004<br />
Delgiorno, Kathleen 3 2005<br />
Harrison, Cassandra 30 2005<br />
Honeycutt, Julie 36 2005<br />
Kastrop, Leslie 10 2005<br />
Rotering, Cara 9 2005<br />
Smith, Erin 16 2005<br />
Young, Amanda 4 2005<br />
Binggeli, Alicia 17 2006<br />
Hodgson, Angela 28 2006<br />
Jansen, Nicole 31 2006<br />
Jones, Jennifer 35 2006<br />
Bonanno, Alison 17 2007<br />
Kuzminaite, Ieva 3 2007<br />
Lowrey, Sarah K. 17 2007<br />
Maxfield, Jenna 23 2007<br />
Olson, Erica 6 2007<br />
Owen, Rachel 7 2007<br />
Peasley, Alicia 12 2007<br />
Robillard, Lauren 26 2007<br />
Schulte, Christin 35 2007<br />
Trimpe, Eileen 25 2007<br />
Ware, Beth 32 2007<br />
<br />
Conn, Andy Ed Sq Major<br />
Hartzell, Gary n/a Civ<br />
Mittelstadt, Gary n/a Civ<br />
Osur, Alan n/a Civ</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12440
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-03-05T16:01:24Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} T: Stark (2), Grzelak, Seals<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} T: Stark, Seals (2), Trujillo <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} T: Fricke (3) <br />
|row4= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Southern Nazarine 2 {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} Stopped at halftime due to injury<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Rio Grande {{!!}} 22-12 {{!!}} T-Kauer, Palatia, Wieland, Brown; C-Wieland <br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} ICCC {{!!}} 17-7 {{!!}} National Qualifier; T-Wieland, Hulme, Kauer; C-Macias <br />
<br />
|row9= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row10= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row11= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row12= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland Soccer Complex in Boyd, MD<br />
|row13= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row14= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU B {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} T: White, Norris (2), Macias, Kavanaugh; C-Macias (3)<br />
|row5= 24 Feb {{!!}} UCCS {{!!}} 10-14 {{!!}} T: Anderson. Lambert <br />
|row6= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis {{!!}} 34-0 {{!!}} T: White (2), Kauer, Anderson, Cook, Vizcaino; C-Macias (2)<br />
|row7= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU A {{!!}} 33-21 {{!!}} T: Brown, Taylor, Lambert, White (2) C-Hulme (3), Trujillo Video here [https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU6W-HZGTCWipGelxfBSVK_J&si=GFPUaPQfe-l4YyFs]<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Wyoming {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row9= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} Lost {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row10= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} Lost {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row11= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Southern Nazarine 2 {{!!}} Won {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} NMT {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} CC {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} DU {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Champiohship {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
<br />
<br />
|row13= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row14= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row15= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row16= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row17= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12439
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-03-05T16:00:15Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} T: Stark (2), Grzelak, Seals<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} T: Stark, Seals (2), Trujillo <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} T: Fricke (3) <br />
|row4= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Southern Nazarine 2 {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} Stopped at halftime due to injury<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Rio Grande {{!!}} 22-12 {{!!}} T-Kauer, Palatia, Wieland, Brown; C-Wieland <br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} ICCC {{!!}} 17-7 {{!!}} National Qualifier; T-Wieland, Hulme, Kauer; C-Macias <br />
<br />
|row9= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row10= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row11= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row12= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland Soccer Complex in Boyd, MD<br />
|row13= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row14= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU B {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} T: White, Norris (2), Macias, Kavanaugh; C-Macias (3)<br />
|row5= 24 Feb {{!!}} UCCS {{!!}} 10-14 {{!!}} T: Anderson. Lambert <br />
|row6= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis {{!!}} 34-0 {{!!}} T: White (2), Kauer, Anderson, Cook, Vizcaino; C-Macias (2)<br />
|row7= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU A {{!!}} 33-21 {{!!}} T: Brown, Taylor, Lambert, White (2) C-Hulme (3), Trujillo Video here [https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU6W-HZGTCWipGelxfBSVK_J&si=GFPUaPQfe-l4YyFs]<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Wyoming {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row9= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row10= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row11= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} NMT {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} CC {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} DU {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Champiohship {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
<br />
<br />
|row13= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row14= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row15= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row16= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row17= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12438
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-03-05T15:56:29Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} T: Stark (2), Grzelak, Seals<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} T: Stark, Seals (2), Trujillo <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} T: Fricke (3) <br />
|row4= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} 22-12 {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} ICCC {{!!}} 17-7 {{!!}} National Qualifier<br />
<br />
|row9= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row10= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row11= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row12= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland Soccer Complex in Boyd, MD<br />
|row13= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row14= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU B {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} T: White, Norris (2), Macias, Kavanaugh; C-Macias (3)<br />
|row5= 24 Feb {{!!}} UCCS {{!!}} 10-14 {{!!}} T: Anderson. Lambert <br />
|row6= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis {{!!}} 34-0 {{!!}} T: White (2), Kauer, Anderson, Cook, Vizcaino; C-Macias (2)<br />
|row7= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU A {{!!}} 33-21 {{!!}} T: Brown, Taylor, Lambert, White (2) C-Hulme (3), Trujillo Video here [https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU6W-HZGTCWipGelxfBSVK_J&si=GFPUaPQfe-l4YyFs]<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Wyoming {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row9= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row10= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row11= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} NMT {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} CC {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} DU {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Champiohship {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
<br />
<br />
|row13= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row14= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row15= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row16= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row17= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Honor_Roll&diff=12437
Honor Roll
2024-03-05T00:54:12Z
<p>Harry Laws: /* Miscellaneous Honors - Women */</p>
<hr />
<div>Nomination Process and Selection Criteria are '''[[Here]]'''. <br />
<br />
Go to this link for the General Officer and grads who were distinguished off the field [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Distinguished_Rugby_Graduate_Honor_Roll]]<br />
<br />
<br />
== '''Woodley Award''' ==<br />
The Woodley Award, named in honor of American rugby pioneer Albert Woodley, is presented annually to the top collegiate player nationwide. Often referred to as the "Heisman Trophy of rugby," this honor not only recognizes superior athletic performance on the pitch, but also acknowledges outstanding character and leadership displayed both in competition and in life<br />
<br />
'''JOSH DEAN''' (2004) awarded the Woodley Award in 2003 [[http://www.erugbynews.com/goffonrugby/archive/member/woodleydean102203.htm]]<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
== '''Professional Players''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Team Name !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Years Played, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Seattle Seawolves {{!!}} Duechle, Eric {{!!}} 2008{{!!}} 2018- 2021; Air Force world class athlete program from 2013 to 2016<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Eagle Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= USA Eagle {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} Australia tour (99), Scotland test (02), Seven's team in 98, 99, 00, 02, 03 (captain), Combined Services Sevens (98), Combined Services (99, 00, 02), All American (99), Air Force (98, 99, 00, 02)<br />
|row2= USA Eagle {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} Russia (03), Combined Services Jr (00), Air Force (00)<br />
|row3= USA Eagle {{!!}} Hobson, Mike {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} Romania (05 in Tokyo), All American (03, 04, 05)<br />
|row4= USA Eagle {{!!}} Dean, Josh {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} Sevens vs several opponents (04), All American (02, 03, 04)<br />
|row5= USA Eagle {{!!}} [[Lemay, Brian]] {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} Japan (2 caps in 08 vs Japan and Ireland), All American (05), NA4 (07), Air Force (07)<br />
|row6= USA Eagle Trialist {{!!}} [[Gaines, David]] {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1991, and Combined Services Jrs (87), All American (88), Combined Services (88-93), Air Force (89-93)<br />
|row7= USA Eagle Trialist {{!!}} [[Arnold, Bobby]] {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1978, 1979<br />
|row8= USA Trialist NA4 {{!!}} Meidinger, Travis {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2008, Air Force (07)<br />
|row9= USA U-20 {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2012, Air Force 2015, All American (12, 13, 14), All American Sevens (12)<br />
|row10= USA U-23 {{!!}} LaDuque, Riley {{!!}} 2022 {{!!}} 2022 Rugby Summer tour vs Brussels<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Eagle Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= USA Eagle {{!!}} McDonald, Laura {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} Eagle in 03 (Captain), 04, 05, 06 (World Cup), as well as 7's in 03 and U-23 Eagle in 01 and 03 [[http://www.erugbynews.com/goffonrugby/archive/member/awards2003u23.htm]]; 2003 Air Force Athlete of the year,[[https://www.af.mil/News/Article-Display/Article/137999/air-force-names-athletes-of-the-year/]], All American (01, 02), Eagle No. 150<br />
|row2= USA Eagle {{!!}} Baker, Shalanda {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 98 women's world cup team and AF Women's Athlete of the Year, USA U-23 (98), All American (95-98); Eagle No. 91<br />
|row3= USA U-23 {{!!}} Binggeli, Alicia {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}}2006, West U-23 All Star Team (06), All American (05) http://scrumhalfconnection.com/2006/05/10/west-u23-selections/<br />
|row4= USA U-23 {{!!}} Emory, Sarah {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, All American (98)<br />
|row5= USA Eagle {{!!}} Teagarden, Dana {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1990, 1991 and again after she left the Academy (92); Also attained World Rugby Referee Educators and WR Trainer status<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Combined Services {{!!}} Carlson, Jeremiah {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2012, Air Force (12, 14-15)<br />
|row2= Combined Services {{!!}} Fits, Al {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row3= Combined Services {{!!}} Jacobus, Bill {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row4= Combined Services {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002, Combined Services Sevens 1998 , Air Force (98, 99, 00, 02)<br />
|row5= Combined Services {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1998, Combined Services U-23 (96, 97), Air Force (96,97)<br />
|row6= Combined Services {{!!}} Green, Bryan {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row7= Combined Services {{!!}} Blue, Chris "Harry" {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row8= Combined Services {{!!}} Rogers, Brad {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, Air Force (89, 92, 97)<br />
|row9= Combined Services {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1988 - 1993, Combined Services U-23 (88), Air Force (89)<br />
|row10= Combined Services {{!!}} Drummond, Jon {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987-88, Combined Services Jr (88)<br />
|row11= Combined Services {{!!}} Durbin, Dave {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992, 1993, Air Force (92, 93, 98-07)<br />
|row12= Combined Services {{!!}} Mets, Dave {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989 Air Force (89)<br />
|row13= Combined Services {{!!}} Gherdovich, James {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997 - 2002, Combined Services U-23 (97), Air Force (98-02, 04)<br />
|row14= Combined Services {{!!}} Owen, Jay {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row15= Combined Services {{!!}} Wales, Jet {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row16= Combined Services {{!!}} Snyder, Jim {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1988-1993 <br />
|row17= Combined Services {{!!}} Riedesel, Joe {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007, Air Force (07) <br />
|row18= Combined Services {{!!}} Savidge, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1987, Air Force (87, 88)<br />
|row19= Combined Services {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1985<br />
|row20= Combined Services {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1986-1988, Combined Services U-23 (86-88), All American (88)<br />
|row21= Combined Services {{!!}} Junk, Mike {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row22= Combined Services {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998 and 99, Combined Services U-23 (97) Air Force (97-99)<br />
|row23= Combined Services {{!!}} Murray, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1988 - 1993, Air Force (89)<br />
|row24= Combined Services {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-2000, Combined Services U-23 (94, 97), Air Force (97-00)<br />
|row25= Combined Services {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1987-1993, Combined Services U-23 (86-88), Air Force (88-90, 92, 97, 98)<br />
|row26= Combined Services {{!!}} Laney, Russ {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981 <br />
|row27= Combined Services {{!!}} Murphy, Sean {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1983, Air Force (89) <br />
|row28= Combined Services {{!!}} Schuefler, Steve {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981, Air Force (81)<br />
|row29= Combined Services {{!!}} Awada, Terak {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 1999, Air Force (01)<br />
|row30= Combined Services {{!!}} Williams, Terry {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row31= Combined Services {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1992, Air Force (2 years), All American (89)<br />
|row32= Combined Services {{!!}} Aretz, Tony {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1983, Air Force (2 years, 83 and ?)<br />
|row33= Combined Services {{!!}} Terrazone, Tyler{{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2011 (tour captain), Air Force (04-13)<br />
|row34= Combined Services {{!!}} Kinsel, Wayne {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 1999, 2004, Air Force (01-10), AF Rugby Director (11-16)<br />
|row35= Combined Services {{!!}} Smith, Jack {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1984, Air Force 83, 84<br />
|row36= Combined Services {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row37= Combined Services {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, Combined Services U-23 (87)<br />
|row38= Combined Services {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row39= Combined Services {{!!}} Holliday, Doc {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1999 and 2000 at NASC, also CS U-23 (88-92), Air Force 89, 94-02, CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row40= Combined Services {{!!}} Smith, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989 and 1990, Air Force 89 and 90 <br />
|row41= Combined Services {{!!}} Deuchle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2010, 2011, AF (15), AF sevens (15, 16) [[http://www.nwguardian.com/2017/10/26/28690_air-force-captain-returns-to-join.html]]<br />
|row42= Combined Services {{!!}} Bissell, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988, Combined Services U-23 (87), played with Sr CS vs Dutch national team 1987<br />
|row43= Combined Services {{!!}} Kennedy, Joe {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row44= Combined Services {{!!}} Newman, Dylan {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row45= Combined Services {{!!}} Stark, Bruce {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} vs West at Battle of NO 1985<br />
|row46= Combined Services {{!!}} Beaufils, Igor {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1993 v Japanese Defense Forces in San Diego. Selected to play cs during a tour to Japan and Korea. AF at Quantico and D.C.; 1989 Rio Grande Selects, 1989 Western Territorial U25 Selects<br />
|row47= Combined Services {{!!}} Knofczynski, Mark {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1986<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services U-23 Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
<br />
|row2 Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2007, All American (05)<br />
|row3= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Williamson, Bob {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1985<br />
|row4= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Musselman, Brian {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1993, 1994<br />
|row5= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Adams, Dave {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993, Combined Services Sevens (93)<br />
|row6= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Moad, Jim (Jay) {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row7= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Bissel, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, All American (87)<br />
|row8= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Dostal, Mark {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row9= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Keiper, Matt {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row10= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Marque, Melvin {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row11= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Kendal Mike {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2005, CS Sevens (05)<br />
|row12= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Traw, Mike {{!!}} 1994{{!!}} 1994<br />
|row13= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hardie,Noah {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row14= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Foster, Todd {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}}1994<br />
|row15= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000 <br />
|row16= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988 <br />
|row17= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1996, 1997<br />
|row18= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Drummond, Jon {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988 <br />
|row19= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1986-1988<br />
|row20= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997 <br />
|row21= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1994, 1997 <br />
|row22= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1986-1988<br />
|row23= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Glazer, Benji {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997, Air Force 1999<br />
|row24= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994 <br />
|row25= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ruscetta, Lou {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 2000, Air Force 2002-2003 <br />
|row26= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Lenahan, Christian {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row27= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Maksimowicz, Mike {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row28= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Geraghty, Jeff {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row29= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Frazee, Jason {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row30= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hoss, Rusty {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row31= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1994 CS Seven's (93, 94)<br />
|row32= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Wells, Linwood {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row33= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Edstrom, Stephen {{!!}} 2003{{!!}} 2001, 2003<br />
|row34= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Holliday, Doc {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988-1992, as well as Air Force 89, 94-02, CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row35= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Phillips, Dean {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row36= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Davis John {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row37= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hajosy, Steve {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row38= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row39= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Metzger, Rick {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row40= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ellis, Bruce {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row41= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} McCoy, Keith {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row42= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Savoie,Scott {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1986<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Hackathorne, Casey {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993<br />
|row2= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row3= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 <br />
|row4= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Adams, Dave {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993<br />
|row5= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Kendal Mike {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row6= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1993 <br />
|row7= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1993, 1994 <br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Armed Forces Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Armed Forces Sevens {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2018<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Service Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force {{!!}} Schuetze, Aaron {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015 - 2016<br />
|row2= Air Force {{!!}} Ollis, Austin {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015, 2016 <br />
|row3= Air Force {{!!}} Brown, Ben {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row4= Air Force {{!!}} Glazer, Benji {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1999<br />
|row5= Air Force {{!!}} Banga, Brad {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row6= Air Force {{!!}} Conjers, Brandon {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row7= Air Force {{!!}} Bender, Greg {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row8= Air Force {{!!}} Vanderpole, Brent {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row9= Air Force {{!!}} Cleveland, Carson {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2015, 2016 (camp finalist and seven's) <br />
|row10= Air Force {{!!}} Balettie, Chad {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-1998<br />
|row11= Air Force {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 2000, Combined Services sevens (93), CS U-23 (94), All American (94)<br />
|row12= Air Force {{!!}} Nusser, Chris {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 2000<br />
|row13= Air Force {{!!}} Valine, Chris {{!!}} 2008{{!!}} 2008<br />
|row14= Air Force {{!!}} Lukes, Clarence {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1993-2001<br />
|row15= Air Force {{!!}} Brandon, Cobb {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row16= Air Force {{!!}} Thorsetenson, Craig {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row17= Air Force {{!!}} Fulcoly, Dan {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row18= Air Force {{!!}} Griffin, Dan {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row19= Air Force {{!!}} Pina, Dave {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row20= Air Force {{!!}} Truxal, Dave {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row21= Air Force {{!!}} Debacco, Deno {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row22= Air Force {{!!}} Snyder, Duke {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989, 1992, 1997<br />
|row23= Air Force {{!!}} Cappell, Eric {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2007<br />
|row24= Air Force {{!!}} Deuchle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2015, AF sevens (15, 16) [[http://www.nwguardian.com/2017/10/26/28690_air-force-captain-returns-to-join.html]]<br />
|row25= Air Force {{!!}} Fester, Eric {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row26= Air Force {{!!}} Finley, Floyd {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row27= Air Force {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row28= Air Force {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2015, All American (12, 13, 14), Eagle U-20, All American Sevens (12)<br />
|row29= Air Force {{!!}} Byorth, Jacob {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015, AF Seven's (16)<br />
|row30= Air Force {{!!}} Arthur, Jamie {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row31= Air Force {{!!}} Forte, Jay {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998-2000, 2002, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row32= Air Force {{!!}} Swanson, Jesse {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row33= Air Force {{!!}} Lockard, John {{!!}} 2005{{!!}} 2007<br />
|row34= Air Force {{!!}} Stizza, John {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row35= Air Force {{!!}} Long, Justin {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row36= Air Force {{!!}} Katt, JW {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row37= Air Force {{!!}} Holiday, Ken (Doc) {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989, 1994-2002, also CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row38= Air Force {{!!}} Edwards, Leroi Edwards {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row39= Air Force {{!!}} Ruscetta, Lou {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 2002-2003, Combined Services U-23 (00)<br />
|row40= Air Force {{!!}} Laye Marty {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row41= Air Force {{!!}} Benivegna, Matt {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row42= Air Force {{!!}} Kucej, Mike {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row43= Air Force {{!!}} Terrazone, Nate {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2015, Air Force Sevens (16)<br />
|row44= Air Force {{!!}} Goirigolzarri, Nick {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row45= Air Force {{!!}} Gause, Phil {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row46= Air Force {{!!}} Amisone, Richie {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row47= Air Force {{!!}} Reinebach, Robert {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row48= Air Force {{!!}} Dombrock, Ryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row49= Air Force {{!!}} Owen, Shane {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row50= Air Force {{!!}} Sharpy, Tom {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row51= Air Force {{!!}} Beers, Tom {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row52= Air Force {{!!}} Ewers, Tony {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2002<br />
|row53= Air Force {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, All American (15), Air Force Seven's (16)<br />
|row54= Air Force {{!!}} Austin Dowling {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} (? year)<br />
|row55= Navy {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1997, Combined Services U-23 (94), CS Seven's (93, 94)<br />
|row56= Air Force {{!!}} Smith, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989 and 1990<br />
|row57= Air Force {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row58= Air Force {{!!}} Lemay, Bryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007, NA4 (07)<br />
|row59= Air Force {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000<br />
|row60= Air Force {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993<br />
|row61= Air Force {{!!}} Meidinger, Travis {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2007, NA4 (07)<br />
|row62= Air Force {{!!}} Carlson, Jeremiah {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2012, 2014, 2015 <br />
|row63= Air Force {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row64= Air Force {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1996, 1997 <br />
|row65= Air Force {{!!}} Rogers, Brad {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989, 1992, 1997<br />
|row66= Air Force {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row67= Air Force {{!!}} Durbin, Dave {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992, 1993, 1998 - 2007<br />
|row68= Air Force {{!!}} Mets, Dave {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row69= Air Force {{!!}} Gherdovich, James {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 - 2002, 2004<br />
|row70= Air Force {{!!}} Riedesel, Joe {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007 <br />
|row71= Air Force {{!!}} Savidge, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1987, 1988<br />
|row72= Air Force {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row73= Air Force {{!!}} Murray, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row74= Air Force {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-2000 <br />
|row75= Air Force {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1988-90, 1992, 1997, 1998<br />
|row76= Air Force {{!!}} Murphy, Sean {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row77= Air Force {{!!}} Schuefler, Steve {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row78= Air Force {{!!}} Awada, Terak {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row79= Air Force {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1992<br />
|row80= Air Force {{!!}} Aretz, Tony {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1983, 1984? <br />
|row81= Air Force {{!!}} Terrazone, Tyler{{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004-2013<br />
|row82= Air Force {{!!}} Kinsel, Wayne {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001-2010, AF Rugby Director (11-16)<br />
|row83= Air Force {{!!}} Smith, Jack {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1983, 1984 <br />
|row84= Air Force {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row85= Air Force {{!!}} Curran, Chuck {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1987<br />
|row86= Air Force {{!!}} Graham, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row87= Air Force {{!!}} Beaufils, Igor {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} Played at Quantico and D.C.; 1993 Combined Services v Japanese Defense Forces in San Diego. Selected to play cs during a tour to Japan and Korea. 1989 Rio Grande Selects, 1989 Western Territorial U25 <br />
|row88= Air Force {{!!}} Miller, Josh {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2002-2005<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Service Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Jameson, Garrett {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, rugbytown 2017, Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row2= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Duechle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2015, 2016<br />
|row3= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Byorth, Jacob {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2016, rugby town 2017<br />
|row4= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Terrazone, Nate {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2016<br />
|row5= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, rugby town 2017, All American (15)<br />
|row6= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Johnson, Calvin {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, Rugbytown 2017, Las Vegas 2016<br />
|row7= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Kirtland, Jacob {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017 [[http://www.altus.af.mil/News/ArticleDisplay/tabid/2230/Article/1081293/altus-airman-selected-for-af-rugby-team.aspx#]]<br />
|row8= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Waddington, Chris {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row9= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Fleming, Reed (Michael) {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2012<br />
|row10= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Ollis, Richard {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row11= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Roller, Samuel {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row12= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Harold, Joshua {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Service Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Stewart, Jamie {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row2= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019; scored the first team try 2017<br />
|row3= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Johnston, Yvonne {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row4= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row5= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Akinlosotu, Olufunmilayo {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row6= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Heiser, Noelle {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row7= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Price Moore, Carolyn (Red) {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row8= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Diggs, Jade {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row9= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Saroli, Yaira {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row10= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019, AF 7s 2021<br />
|row11= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Devin, Doyle {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row12= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Khoudary, Gianna {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019, AF 7s 2021 (all tournament team)<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's All American Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= All American {{!!}} McNabb, Brian {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row2= All American {{!!}} Stark, Bruce {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row3= All American {{!!}} Waddell, JD {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003<br />
|row4= All American {{!!}} Koehn, Jim {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row5= All American {{!!}} Barkate, Joe {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row6= All American {{!!}} Motz, Joe {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row7= All American {{!!}} Wendelberger, Joe {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row8= All American {{!!}} Eccles, Johnathan {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}}2002<br />
|row9= All American {{!!}} Riedesel, Joseph {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row10= All American {{!!}} Cooke, Lee {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1989?<br />
|row11= All American {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row12= All American {{!!}} Wilmes, Ryan {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003<br />
|row13= All American {{!!}} Stark, Scott {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1987 vs Dutch National team (scored 3Ts)<br />
|row14= All American {{!!}} Hansen, Sean {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003, 2002 honorable mention<br />
|row15= All American {{!!}} Miller, Tom {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row16= Academic All American {{!!}} Nickerson, John {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2011<br />
|row17= Academic All American {{!!}} Umodu, Kebin {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2011<br />
|row18= All American {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Ben_Trautwein_selected_as_All_American]]<br />
|row19= All American {{!!}} Lemay, Bryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row20= All American {{!!}} Hobson, Mike {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2003, 2004, 2005<br />
|row21= All American {{!!}} Dean, Josh {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2002, 2003, 2004 [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Rugby_Magazine_Write_up]]<br />
|row22= All American {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988 <br />
|row23= All American {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row24= All American {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1989 (Converted the first try in match played Jun 29, 1990 v Canada, Lost, 12-25, in Regina, Sask.)<br />
|row25= All American {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2005 <br />
|row26= All American {{!!}} Bissel, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988<br />
|row27= All American {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2012 - 2014<br />
|row28= All American Sevens {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2012 <br />
|row29= All American {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row30= All American {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row31= All American {{!!}} Cochell, Mitch {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017 Honorable Mention [[https://www.usarugby.org/2017/07/honorary-mens-collegiate-all-americans-announced-for-2016-17-school-year/]]<br />
|row32= All American {{!!}} McKinnery {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003 Honorable Mention<br />
|row33= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Bockstruck, Chase {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row34= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Weaver, Ben {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row35= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Mechikoff, Michael{{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Collegiate All American Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= All American {{!!}} Petrina, Amy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997, 1998<br />
|row2= All American {{!!}} Vinyard, Andrea {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1995,1996<br />
|row3= All American {{!!}} Brings, Bonnie {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998, 1999<br />
|row4= All American {{!!}} Ramirez, Christina {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2006<br />
|row5= All American {{!!}} Lehne, Colleen {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row6= All American {{!!}} Fitzgerald, Crissie {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row7= All American {{!!}} Pope, Edie {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000, 1999 Second Team<br />
|row8= All American {{!!}} Harms, Erin {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001, 2002, 2000 Honorable Mention<br />
|row9= All American {{!!}} Hammerstedt, Jennifer {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row10= All American {{!!}} Kastrop, Leslie {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2003, 2004<br />
|row11= All American {{!!}} Nelson, Lindsay {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 1999, 2000 second team<br />
|row12= Academic All American {{!!}} Hill, Lydia {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row13= All American {{!!}} Barto, Marika {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row14= All American {{!!}} Harris, Nichole {{!!}} 1997 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row15= All American {{!!}} Raney, Nicole {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row16= All American {{!!}} Rodriquez-Rey, Patricia {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row17= Academic All American {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2014<br />
|row18= All American {{!!}} Brown, Rashelle {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row19= All American {{!!}} Victoreen, Sara {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997, 1998<br />
|row20= All American {{!!}} Dunlop, Shelley{{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2006<br />
|row21= All American {{!!}} Labowitch, Tess{{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003, 2002 Second Team<br />
|row22= All American {{!!}} Hubbard, Tracy {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row23= All American {{!!}} Yorisha, Miliani {{!!}} 1997 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row24= All American {{!!}} McDonald, Laura {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001, 2002<br />
|row25= All American {{!!}} Baker, Shalanda {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998<br />
|row26= All American {{!!}} Binggeli, Alicia {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}}2005 <br />
|row27= All American {{!!}} Emory, Sarah {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row28= All American {{!!}} Spencer, Yvonne {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row29= All American {{!!}} Yazzie, Desbah {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2007 Second Team<br />
|row30= All American {{!!}} Jansen, Nicole{{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2006 Second Team<br />
|row31= All American {{!!}} Smith, Erin {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2005 Second Team<br />
|row32= All American {{!!}} Ferrara, Valerie {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004 second Team<br />
|row33= All American {{!!}} McNair, Brianna {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004 Second Team<br />
|row34= All American {{!!}} Hamilton-Brown, Nicole {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team<br />
|row35= All American {{!!}} Whittaker, Victoria {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team<br />
|row36= All American {{!!}} Williams, Christina {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team, 2002 Second Team <br />
|row37= All American {{!!}} Milliani, Yerisha {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1997 <br />
|row38= All American {{!!}} Winters, Nicole {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001 Second Team<br />
|row39= All American {{!!}} Kerkman Andrea {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1993 <br />
|row40= All American {{!!}} Dawson, Margaret {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992<br />
|row42= All American {{!!}} Ringwald, Amy {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2000 Second Team, 1999 Second Team<br />
|row43= All American {{!!}} Griffeth, Valerie {{!!}} {{!!}} 2002 Second Team<br />
|row44= All American {{!!}} Weldon, Virginia {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row45= All American {{!!}} Wahlman, Heidi {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row46= All American {{!!}} Yoder, Adrianne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2019, 2020 All American Camp and 2020 WNT Sr Pool<br />
|row47= All American {{!!}} Gange, Joyce {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row48= All American {{!!}} Akinlosotu, Funmi {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} 2016 and 2017 Honorable Mention, 2018 All American Camp<br />
|row49= All American {{!!}} Salato, Ashley {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2017 Honorable Mention and All American Camp<br />
|row50= All American Camp {{!!}} Hamby, Jacqueline {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2017, 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row51= All American Camp {{!!}} Fordyce, Joy {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017 All American Camp<br />
|row52= All American Camp {{!!}} Heiser, Noelle {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2018 All American Camp<br />
|row53= All American Camp {{!!}} O'Brien, Kelsie {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2018 All American Camp, 2022 USA Falcons Camp<br />
|row55= All American Camp {{!!}} Cook, Sarah {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2019 All American Camp<br />
|row56= All American Camp {{!!}} Doyle, Devin {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row57= All American Camp {{!!}} Stinson, Sarah {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row58= All American Camp {{!!}} Layne, Sarah {{!!}} 2023 {{!!}} 2020 U-20 selection; 2021 Hi Performance Camp [https://usa.rugby/2022/02/usa-womens-high-performance-pathways-concludes-sevens-development-camp-in-chula-vista/?fbclid=IwAR1tfRYKKQQlNnckOV9LT-lLuvy-Q6szBIKUVx4Y7AC6Xg7o1Laoeh2tvoU]<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''High Level Select Side Honors - Men''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= West Men's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row2= West Men's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row3= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Schmidt, Gary {{!!}} 1970 {{!!}} 1969 in CO vs UT all star match<br />
|row4= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Crittendon, Burr {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1969<br />
|row5= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} McDougall, Dave {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row6= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Edris, Sean {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row7= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Stanberry, Carl {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row8= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Yaniglos, Bill {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row9= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Priddy, Warren {{!!}} 1974{{!!}} 1971<br />
|row10= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Wilkenson, Keith {{!!}} 1977{{!!}} 1977<br />
|row11= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Miller, Steve {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row12= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Nagie, Kevin {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row13= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Metzger, Rick {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row14= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Johnson, Eric {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row15= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Graham, Mike {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row16= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Myers, Chris {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row17= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Savage, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row18= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Wilkenson, Keith {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1977, heart of America 1982<br />
|row19= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978, 79. 80<br />
|row20= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Arnold, Bobby {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1978, 79<br />
|row21= Virginia U-25 {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1982 and in 83, Virginia Selects<br />
|row22= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Ballenger, Barney {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1977<br />
|row23= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Burmester, Ben {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row24= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Carl, Joe {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row25= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Kerdikoshvili, Grigor {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row26= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Culver, Colin {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row27= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Higgins, Eliott {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2016, 2017<br />
|row28= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Cochell, Mitch {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017 and Back of the Year for West<br />
|row29= West Academic Achievement {{!!}} Bostrurck, Chase {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row30= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Lyons, Austin {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row31= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Smith, Braden {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row32= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Rothstein, Casey {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row33= West Collegiate Second Team {{!!}} Hein, AJ {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row34= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Thorley, McCord {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row35= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Hanley, James {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row36= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Brown, Dylan {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row37= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} D’Agostino , Lawrence {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row38= West RFU Juniors Selects {{!!}} Junk, Mike {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row39= West RFU Juniors Selects {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row40= New England RFU {{!!}} Coppinger, Roy {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Miscellaneous Honors - Men''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= Southern Arizona Selects {{!!}} Golden, John {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row2= Northern Arizona Selects {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1976<br />
|row3= Rio Grande RFU {{!!}} Merideth, Denny {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row4= Rio Grande RFU {{!!}} Cantwell, Frank {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row5= Ozark RFU {{!!}} Arnold, Bobby {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1979, 1983<br />
|row6= Potomac RFU {{!!}} Coppinger, Roy {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1977<br />
|row7= Potomac RFU {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978<br />
|row8= ERRFU {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978, 1979, 1980<br />
|row9= ERRFU {{!!}} Grenier, Gary {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row10= ERRFU {{!!}} Ottofy, Glen {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1979, 1980<br />
|row11= ERRFU {{!!}} Edris, Sean {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row12= Arizona RFU Selects {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row13= Arizona RFU Selects {{!!}} Bulmer, Joe {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row14= Virginia RFU {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row15= Heart of America RFU {{!!}} Wilkinson, Keith {{!!}} 1978 {{!!}} 1982<br />
|row16= Florida RFU {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1982<br />
|row17= Gulf Coast RFU {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1983<br />
<br />
|row18= Coach {{!!}} Osur, Alan {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Founder and first Men's and first Women's Coach http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=1968_-_1972_Alan_Osur<br />
|row19= Coach {{!!}} Francis, Vern {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} Most successful men's coach http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=1985_-_1992_Vern_Francis,_71<br />
|row20= Coach {{!!}} Byrd, Tex {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Coach, Board member and committee chairman<br />
|row21= Coach {{!!}} Mason, Tony {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Coach and life long supporter; RAF Vice Air Marshal<br />
|row22= Admin {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} Founder of the AFA Alumni Affinity Group, Combined Services Committee, and several men's, HS (boys and girls) and youth teams. Selected to All Europe, and Deep South Selects<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Miscellaneous Honors - Women''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} West, Meghan {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection <br />
|row2= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Price, Carolyn {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row3= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Bosch, Michelle {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row4= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Dempster, Laura {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}}2008 selection<br />
|row5= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Messinger, Mandy {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row6= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Thompson, Katie {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row7= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Parsons, Katie {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row8= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Marshman, Ashly {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row9= West Women's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} West, Meghan {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2006 selection<br />
|row10= West Women's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Jones, Jen {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2006 selection<br />
|row11= ERRFU {{!!}} Labowitch, Tess{{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} Women's Collegiate Player of the year<br />
|row12= ERRFU {{!!}} Beyer, Jess{{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row13= ERRFU {{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row14= ERRFU {{!!}} DeHart, Sierra {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row15= ERRFU {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row16= ERRFU {{!!}} Dodds, Veronica {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row17= ERRFU {{!!}} Doyle, Devin {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row18= ERRFU {{!!}} Medeiros, Calle {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row19= All Championship Series{{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row20= All Championship Series {{!!}} DeHart, Sierra {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row21= All Championship Series {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row22= All Championship Series{{!!}} Dodds, Veronica {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 First Team <br />
|row23= All Championship Series {{!!}} Medeiros, Calle {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row24= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Alama, Aanu {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row25= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Mullally, Isabelle {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row26= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Scrapchansky, Sara {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row27= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Deards, Elizabeth {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain Second XV<br />
|row28= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Migliaccio Noel {{!!}} 2027 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain Second XV<br />
|row29= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Evans, Katherine {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain Honorable Mention XV<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Honor_Roll&diff=12436
Honor Roll
2024-03-05T00:38:41Z
<p>Harry Laws: /* Miscellaneous Honors - Women */</p>
<hr />
<div>Nomination Process and Selection Criteria are '''[[Here]]'''. <br />
<br />
Go to this link for the General Officer and grads who were distinguished off the field [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Distinguished_Rugby_Graduate_Honor_Roll]]<br />
<br />
<br />
== '''Woodley Award''' ==<br />
The Woodley Award, named in honor of American rugby pioneer Albert Woodley, is presented annually to the top collegiate player nationwide. Often referred to as the "Heisman Trophy of rugby," this honor not only recognizes superior athletic performance on the pitch, but also acknowledges outstanding character and leadership displayed both in competition and in life<br />
<br />
'''JOSH DEAN''' (2004) awarded the Woodley Award in 2003 [[http://www.erugbynews.com/goffonrugby/archive/member/woodleydean102203.htm]]<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
== '''Professional Players''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Team Name !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Years Played, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Seattle Seawolves {{!!}} Duechle, Eric {{!!}} 2008{{!!}} 2018- 2021; Air Force world class athlete program from 2013 to 2016<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Eagle Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= USA Eagle {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} Australia tour (99), Scotland test (02), Seven's team in 98, 99, 00, 02, 03 (captain), Combined Services Sevens (98), Combined Services (99, 00, 02), All American (99), Air Force (98, 99, 00, 02)<br />
|row2= USA Eagle {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} Russia (03), Combined Services Jr (00), Air Force (00)<br />
|row3= USA Eagle {{!!}} Hobson, Mike {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} Romania (05 in Tokyo), All American (03, 04, 05)<br />
|row4= USA Eagle {{!!}} Dean, Josh {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} Sevens vs several opponents (04), All American (02, 03, 04)<br />
|row5= USA Eagle {{!!}} [[Lemay, Brian]] {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} Japan (2 caps in 08 vs Japan and Ireland), All American (05), NA4 (07), Air Force (07)<br />
|row6= USA Eagle Trialist {{!!}} [[Gaines, David]] {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1991, and Combined Services Jrs (87), All American (88), Combined Services (88-93), Air Force (89-93)<br />
|row7= USA Eagle Trialist {{!!}} [[Arnold, Bobby]] {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1978, 1979<br />
|row8= USA Trialist NA4 {{!!}} Meidinger, Travis {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2008, Air Force (07)<br />
|row9= USA U-20 {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2012, Air Force 2015, All American (12, 13, 14), All American Sevens (12)<br />
|row10= USA U-23 {{!!}} LaDuque, Riley {{!!}} 2022 {{!!}} 2022 Rugby Summer tour vs Brussels<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Eagle Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= USA Eagle {{!!}} McDonald, Laura {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} Eagle in 03 (Captain), 04, 05, 06 (World Cup), as well as 7's in 03 and U-23 Eagle in 01 and 03 [[http://www.erugbynews.com/goffonrugby/archive/member/awards2003u23.htm]]; 2003 Air Force Athlete of the year,[[https://www.af.mil/News/Article-Display/Article/137999/air-force-names-athletes-of-the-year/]], All American (01, 02), Eagle No. 150<br />
|row2= USA Eagle {{!!}} Baker, Shalanda {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 98 women's world cup team and AF Women's Athlete of the Year, USA U-23 (98), All American (95-98); Eagle No. 91<br />
|row3= USA U-23 {{!!}} Binggeli, Alicia {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}}2006, West U-23 All Star Team (06), All American (05) http://scrumhalfconnection.com/2006/05/10/west-u23-selections/<br />
|row4= USA U-23 {{!!}} Emory, Sarah {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, All American (98)<br />
|row5= USA Eagle {{!!}} Teagarden, Dana {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1990, 1991 and again after she left the Academy (92); Also attained World Rugby Referee Educators and WR Trainer status<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Combined Services {{!!}} Carlson, Jeremiah {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2012, Air Force (12, 14-15)<br />
|row2= Combined Services {{!!}} Fits, Al {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row3= Combined Services {{!!}} Jacobus, Bill {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row4= Combined Services {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002, Combined Services Sevens 1998 , Air Force (98, 99, 00, 02)<br />
|row5= Combined Services {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1998, Combined Services U-23 (96, 97), Air Force (96,97)<br />
|row6= Combined Services {{!!}} Green, Bryan {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row7= Combined Services {{!!}} Blue, Chris "Harry" {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row8= Combined Services {{!!}} Rogers, Brad {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, Air Force (89, 92, 97)<br />
|row9= Combined Services {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1988 - 1993, Combined Services U-23 (88), Air Force (89)<br />
|row10= Combined Services {{!!}} Drummond, Jon {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987-88, Combined Services Jr (88)<br />
|row11= Combined Services {{!!}} Durbin, Dave {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992, 1993, Air Force (92, 93, 98-07)<br />
|row12= Combined Services {{!!}} Mets, Dave {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989 Air Force (89)<br />
|row13= Combined Services {{!!}} Gherdovich, James {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997 - 2002, Combined Services U-23 (97), Air Force (98-02, 04)<br />
|row14= Combined Services {{!!}} Owen, Jay {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row15= Combined Services {{!!}} Wales, Jet {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row16= Combined Services {{!!}} Snyder, Jim {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1988-1993 <br />
|row17= Combined Services {{!!}} Riedesel, Joe {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007, Air Force (07) <br />
|row18= Combined Services {{!!}} Savidge, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1987, Air Force (87, 88)<br />
|row19= Combined Services {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1985<br />
|row20= Combined Services {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1986-1988, Combined Services U-23 (86-88), All American (88)<br />
|row21= Combined Services {{!!}} Junk, Mike {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row22= Combined Services {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998 and 99, Combined Services U-23 (97) Air Force (97-99)<br />
|row23= Combined Services {{!!}} Murray, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1988 - 1993, Air Force (89)<br />
|row24= Combined Services {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-2000, Combined Services U-23 (94, 97), Air Force (97-00)<br />
|row25= Combined Services {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1987-1993, Combined Services U-23 (86-88), Air Force (88-90, 92, 97, 98)<br />
|row26= Combined Services {{!!}} Laney, Russ {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981 <br />
|row27= Combined Services {{!!}} Murphy, Sean {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1983, Air Force (89) <br />
|row28= Combined Services {{!!}} Schuefler, Steve {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981, Air Force (81)<br />
|row29= Combined Services {{!!}} Awada, Terak {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 1999, Air Force (01)<br />
|row30= Combined Services {{!!}} Williams, Terry {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row31= Combined Services {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1992, Air Force (2 years), All American (89)<br />
|row32= Combined Services {{!!}} Aretz, Tony {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1983, Air Force (2 years, 83 and ?)<br />
|row33= Combined Services {{!!}} Terrazone, Tyler{{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2011 (tour captain), Air Force (04-13)<br />
|row34= Combined Services {{!!}} Kinsel, Wayne {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 1999, 2004, Air Force (01-10), AF Rugby Director (11-16)<br />
|row35= Combined Services {{!!}} Smith, Jack {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1984, Air Force 83, 84<br />
|row36= Combined Services {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row37= Combined Services {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, Combined Services U-23 (87)<br />
|row38= Combined Services {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row39= Combined Services {{!!}} Holliday, Doc {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1999 and 2000 at NASC, also CS U-23 (88-92), Air Force 89, 94-02, CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row40= Combined Services {{!!}} Smith, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989 and 1990, Air Force 89 and 90 <br />
|row41= Combined Services {{!!}} Deuchle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2010, 2011, AF (15), AF sevens (15, 16) [[http://www.nwguardian.com/2017/10/26/28690_air-force-captain-returns-to-join.html]]<br />
|row42= Combined Services {{!!}} Bissell, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988, Combined Services U-23 (87), played with Sr CS vs Dutch national team 1987<br />
|row43= Combined Services {{!!}} Kennedy, Joe {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row44= Combined Services {{!!}} Newman, Dylan {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} NASC 2000<br />
|row45= Combined Services {{!!}} Stark, Bruce {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} vs West at Battle of NO 1985<br />
|row46= Combined Services {{!!}} Beaufils, Igor {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1993 v Japanese Defense Forces in San Diego. Selected to play cs during a tour to Japan and Korea. AF at Quantico and D.C.; 1989 Rio Grande Selects, 1989 Western Territorial U25 Selects<br />
|row47= Combined Services {{!!}} Knofczynski, Mark {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1986<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services U-23 Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
<br />
|row2 Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2007, All American (05)<br />
|row3= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Williamson, Bob {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1985<br />
|row4= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Musselman, Brian {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1993, 1994<br />
|row5= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Adams, Dave {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993, Combined Services Sevens (93)<br />
|row6= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Moad, Jim (Jay) {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row7= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Bissel, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, All American (87)<br />
|row8= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Dostal, Mark {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row9= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Keiper, Matt {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row10= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Marque, Melvin {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row11= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Kendal Mike {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2005, CS Sevens (05)<br />
|row12= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Traw, Mike {{!!}} 1994{{!!}} 1994<br />
|row13= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hardie,Noah {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row14= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Foster, Todd {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}}1994<br />
|row15= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000 <br />
|row16= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988 <br />
|row17= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1996, 1997<br />
|row18= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Drummond, Jon {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988 <br />
|row19= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1986-1988<br />
|row20= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997 <br />
|row21= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1994, 1997 <br />
|row22= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1986-1988<br />
|row23= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Glazer, Benji {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997, Air Force 1999<br />
|row24= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994 <br />
|row25= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ruscetta, Lou {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 2000, Air Force 2002-2003 <br />
|row26= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Lenahan, Christian {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row27= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Maksimowicz, Mike {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row28= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Geraghty, Jeff {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row29= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Frazee, Jason {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row30= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hoss, Rusty {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row31= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1994 CS Seven's (93, 94)<br />
|row32= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Wells, Linwood {{!!}} 1997{{!!}} 1996<br />
|row33= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Edstrom, Stephen {{!!}} 2003{{!!}} 2001, 2003<br />
|row34= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Holliday, Doc {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988-1992, as well as Air Force 89, 94-02, CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row35= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Phillips, Dean {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row36= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Davis John {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row37= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Hajosy, Steve {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row38= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row39= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Metzger, Rick {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row40= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Ellis, Bruce {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row41= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} McCoy, Keith {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1986<br />
|row42= Combined Services U-23 {{!!}} Savoie,Scott {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1986<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Combined Services Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Hackathorne, Casey {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993<br />
|row2= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row3= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 <br />
|row4= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Adams, Dave {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1993<br />
|row5= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Kendal Mike {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row6= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1993 <br />
|row7= Combined Services Sevens {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1993, 1994 <br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Armed Forces Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Armed Forces Sevens {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2018<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Service Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force {{!!}} Schuetze, Aaron {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015 - 2016<br />
|row2= Air Force {{!!}} Ollis, Austin {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015, 2016 <br />
|row3= Air Force {{!!}} Brown, Ben {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row4= Air Force {{!!}} Glazer, Benji {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1999<br />
|row5= Air Force {{!!}} Banga, Brad {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row6= Air Force {{!!}} Conjers, Brandon {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row7= Air Force {{!!}} Bender, Greg {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row8= Air Force {{!!}} Vanderpole, Brent {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row9= Air Force {{!!}} Cleveland, Carson {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2015, 2016 (camp finalist and seven's) <br />
|row10= Air Force {{!!}} Balettie, Chad {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-1998<br />
|row11= Air Force {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 2000, Combined Services sevens (93), CS U-23 (94), All American (94)<br />
|row12= Air Force {{!!}} Nusser, Chris {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 2000<br />
|row13= Air Force {{!!}} Valine, Chris {{!!}} 2008{{!!}} 2008<br />
|row14= Air Force {{!!}} Lukes, Clarence {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1993-2001<br />
|row15= Air Force {{!!}} Brandon, Cobb {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row16= Air Force {{!!}} Thorsetenson, Craig {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row17= Air Force {{!!}} Fulcoly, Dan {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row18= Air Force {{!!}} Griffin, Dan {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row19= Air Force {{!!}} Pina, Dave {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row20= Air Force {{!!}} Truxal, Dave {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row21= Air Force {{!!}} Debacco, Deno {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row22= Air Force {{!!}} Snyder, Duke {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989, 1992, 1997<br />
|row23= Air Force {{!!}} Cappell, Eric {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2007<br />
|row24= Air Force {{!!}} Deuchle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2015, AF sevens (15, 16) [[http://www.nwguardian.com/2017/10/26/28690_air-force-captain-returns-to-join.html]]<br />
|row25= Air Force {{!!}} Fester, Eric {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row26= Air Force {{!!}} Finley, Floyd {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row27= Air Force {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row28= Air Force {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2015, All American (12, 13, 14), Eagle U-20, All American Sevens (12)<br />
|row29= Air Force {{!!}} Byorth, Jacob {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015, AF Seven's (16)<br />
|row30= Air Force {{!!}} Arthur, Jamie {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row31= Air Force {{!!}} Forte, Jay {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998-2000, 2002, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row32= Air Force {{!!}} Swanson, Jesse {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row33= Air Force {{!!}} Lockard, John {{!!}} 2005{{!!}} 2007<br />
|row34= Air Force {{!!}} Stizza, John {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} ? Year<br />
|row35= Air Force {{!!}} Long, Justin {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row36= Air Force {{!!}} Katt, JW {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row37= Air Force {{!!}} Holiday, Ken (Doc) {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989, 1994-2002, also CS Coach (06), Asst AF coach (03), Director of AF Rugby (04-06), Gen Mgr for USA Hawks (08), Rugby Magazine Military columnist<br />
|row38= Air Force {{!!}} Edwards, Leroi Edwards {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row39= Air Force {{!!}} Ruscetta, Lou {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 2002-2003, Combined Services U-23 (00)<br />
|row40= Air Force {{!!}} Laye Marty {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row41= Air Force {{!!}} Benivegna, Matt {{!!}} 1993 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row42= Air Force {{!!}} Kucej, Mike {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row43= Air Force {{!!}} Terrazone, Nate {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2015, Air Force Sevens (16)<br />
|row44= Air Force {{!!}} Goirigolzarri, Nick {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row45= Air Force {{!!}} Gause, Phil {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row46= Air Force {{!!}} Amisone, Richie {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row47= Air Force {{!!}} Reinebach, Robert {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row48= Air Force {{!!}} Dombrock, Ryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} ? year<br />
|row49= Air Force {{!!}} Owen, Shane {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row50= Air Force {{!!}} Sharpy, Tom {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row51= Air Force {{!!}} Beers, Tom {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row52= Air Force {{!!}} Ewers, Tony {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2002<br />
|row53= Air Force {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, All American (15), Air Force Seven's (16)<br />
|row54= Air Force {{!!}} Austin Dowling {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} (? year)<br />
|row55= Navy {{!!}} Lamar, Jim {{!!}} 1995{{!!}} 1997, Combined Services U-23 (94), CS Seven's (93, 94)<br />
|row56= Air Force {{!!}} Smith, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989 and 1990<br />
|row57= Air Force {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row58= Air Force {{!!}} Lemay, Bryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007, NA4 (07)<br />
|row59= Air Force {{!!}} [[Schmitz, Matt]] {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000<br />
|row60= Air Force {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993<br />
|row61= Air Force {{!!}} Meidinger, Travis {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2007, NA4 (07)<br />
|row62= Air Force {{!!}} Carlson, Jeremiah {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2012, 2014, 2015 <br />
|row63= Air Force {{!!}} Nelson, Billy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002<br />
|row64= Air Force {{!!}} Schafer, Brian {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1996, 1997 <br />
|row65= Air Force {{!!}} Rogers, Brad {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989, 1992, 1997<br />
|row66= Air Force {{!!}} Drummond, Dan {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row67= Air Force {{!!}} Durbin, Dave {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992, 1993, 1998 - 2007<br />
|row68= Air Force {{!!}} Mets, Dave {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row69= Air Force {{!!}} Gherdovich, James {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 - 2002, 2004<br />
|row70= Air Force {{!!}} Riedesel, Joe {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2007 <br />
|row71= Air Force {{!!}} Savidge, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1987, 1988<br />
|row72= Air Force {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row73= Air Force {{!!}} Murray, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row74= Air Force {{!!}} Ballinger, Rex {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1997-2000 <br />
|row75= Air Force {{!!}} Coveno, Rick {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1988-90, 1992, 1997, 1998<br />
|row76= Air Force {{!!}} Murphy, Sean {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1989 <br />
|row77= Air Force {{!!}} Schuefler, Steve {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row78= Air Force {{!!}} Awada, Terak {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001<br />
|row79= Air Force {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1992<br />
|row80= Air Force {{!!}} Aretz, Tony {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1983, 1984? <br />
|row81= Air Force {{!!}} Terrazone, Tyler{{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004-2013<br />
|row82= Air Force {{!!}} Kinsel, Wayne {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2001-2010, AF Rugby Director (11-16)<br />
|row83= Air Force {{!!}} Smith, Jack {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1983, 1984 <br />
|row84= Air Force {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2007<br />
|row85= Air Force {{!!}} Curran, Chuck {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1987<br />
|row86= Air Force {{!!}} Graham, Mike {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1990<br />
|row87= Air Force {{!!}} Beaufils, Igor {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} Played at Quantico and D.C.; 1993 Combined Services v Japanese Defense Forces in San Diego. Selected to play cs during a tour to Japan and Korea. 1989 Rio Grande Selects, 1989 Western Territorial U25 <br />
|row88= Air Force {{!!}} Miller, Josh {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2002-2005<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's Service Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Jameson, Garrett {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, rugbytown 2017, Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row2= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Duechle, Eric {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2015, 2016<br />
|row3= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Byorth, Jacob {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2016, rugby town 2017<br />
|row4= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Terrazone, Nate {{!!}} 2004{{!!}} 2016<br />
|row5= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, rugby town 2017, All American (15)<br />
|row6= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Johnson, Calvin {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2016, Rugbytown 2017, Las Vegas 2016<br />
|row7= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Kirtland, Jacob {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017 [[http://www.altus.af.mil/News/ArticleDisplay/tabid/2230/Article/1081293/altus-airman-selected-for-af-rugby-team.aspx#]]<br />
|row8= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Waddington, Chris {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row9= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Fleming, Reed (Michael) {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2012<br />
|row10= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Ollis, Richard {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row11= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Roller, Samuel {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row12= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Harold, Joshua {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Service Sevens Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Stewart, Jamie {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row2= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019; scored the first team try 2017<br />
|row3= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Johnston, Yvonne {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row4= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row5= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Akinlosotu, Olufunmilayo {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row6= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Heiser, Noelle {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017, 2019<br />
|row7= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Price Moore, Carolyn (Red) {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2017<br />
|row8= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Diggs, Jade {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row9= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Saroli, Yaira {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row10= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019, AF 7s 2021<br />
|row11= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Devin, Doyle {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019<br />
|row12= Air Force Sevens {{!!}} Khoudary, Gianna {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} Las Vegas 2019, AF 7s 2021 (all tournament team)<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Men's All American Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= All American {{!!}} McNabb, Brian {{!!}} 1980 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row2= All American {{!!}} Stark, Bruce {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row3= All American {{!!}} Waddell, JD {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003<br />
|row4= All American {{!!}} Koehn, Jim {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row5= All American {{!!}} Barkate, Joe {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row6= All American {{!!}} Motz, Joe {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row7= All American {{!!}} Wendelberger, Joe {{!!}} 1983 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row8= All American {{!!}} Eccles, Johnathan {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}}2002<br />
|row9= All American {{!!}} Riedesel, Joseph {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2004<br />
|row10= All American {{!!}} Cooke, Lee {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1989?<br />
|row11= All American {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row12= All American {{!!}} Wilmes, Ryan {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003<br />
|row13= All American {{!!}} Stark, Scott {{!!}} 1987 {{!!}} 1987 vs Dutch National team (scored 3Ts)<br />
|row14= All American {{!!}} Hansen, Sean {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003, 2002 honorable mention<br />
|row15= All American {{!!}} Miller, Tom {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1982, 1983<br />
|row16= Academic All American {{!!}} Nickerson, John {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2011<br />
|row17= Academic All American {{!!}} Umodu, Kebin {{!!}} 2012 {{!!}} 2011<br />
|row18= All American {{!!}} Trautwein, Ben {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998 [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Ben_Trautwein_selected_as_All_American]]<br />
|row19= All American {{!!}} Lemay, Bryan {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2005<br />
|row20= All American {{!!}} Hobson, Mike {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2003, 2004, 2005<br />
|row21= All American {{!!}} Dean, Josh {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2002, 2003, 2004 [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Rugby_Magazine_Write_up]]<br />
|row22= All American {{!!}} Gaines, David {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988 <br />
|row23= All American {{!!}} Beals, Matt {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1988<br />
|row24= All American {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1990 {{!!}} 1990, 1989 (Converted the first try in match played Jun 29, 1990 v Canada, Lost, 12-25, in Regina, Sask.)<br />
|row25= All American {{!!}} Casias, Adam {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2005 <br />
|row26= All American {{!!}} Bissel, Mark {{!!}} 1988 {{!!}} 1987, 1988<br />
|row27= All American {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2012 - 2014<br />
|row28= All American Sevens {{!!}} Bristol, Jackson {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2012 <br />
|row29= All American {{!!}} Woo, Victor {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row30= All American {{!!}} Eden, Chris {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row31= All American {{!!}} Cochell, Mitch {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017 Honorable Mention [[https://www.usarugby.org/2017/07/honorary-mens-collegiate-all-americans-announced-for-2016-17-school-year/]]<br />
|row32= All American {{!!}} McKinnery {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003 Honorable Mention<br />
|row33= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Bockstruck, Chase {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row34= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Weaver, Ben {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row35= USAR Academic Honor Roll {{!!}} Mechikoff, Michael{{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Women's Collegiate All American Selection''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Year Awarded, Other Honors and Notes<br />
|row1= All American {{!!}} Petrina, Amy {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997, 1998<br />
|row2= All American {{!!}} Vinyard, Andrea {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1995,1996<br />
|row3= All American {{!!}} Brings, Bonnie {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998, 1999<br />
|row4= All American {{!!}} Ramirez, Christina {{!!}} 2007 {{!!}} 2006<br />
|row5= All American {{!!}} Lehne, Colleen {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row6= All American {{!!}} Fitzgerald, Crissie {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row7= All American {{!!}} Pope, Edie {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 2000, 1999 Second Team<br />
|row8= All American {{!!}} Harms, Erin {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001, 2002, 2000 Honorable Mention<br />
|row9= All American {{!!}} Hammerstedt, Jennifer {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row10= All American {{!!}} Kastrop, Leslie {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2003, 2004<br />
|row11= All American {{!!}} Nelson, Lindsay {{!!}} 2000 {{!!}} 1999, 2000 second team<br />
|row12= Academic All American {{!!}} Hill, Lydia {{!!}} 2015 {{!!}} 2015<br />
|row13= All American {{!!}} Barto, Marika {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row14= All American {{!!}} Harris, Nichole {{!!}} 1997 {{!!}} 1996<br />
|row15= All American {{!!}} Raney, Nicole {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1995<br />
|row16= All American {{!!}} Rodriquez-Rey, Patricia {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row17= Academic All American {{!!}} Raney, Emily {{!!}} 2014 {{!!}} 2014<br />
|row18= All American {{!!}} Brown, Rashelle {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row19= All American {{!!}} Victoreen, Sara {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1997, 1998<br />
|row20= All American {{!!}} Dunlop, Shelley{{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2006<br />
|row21= All American {{!!}} Labowitch, Tess{{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003, 2002 Second Team<br />
|row22= All American {{!!}} Hubbard, Tracy {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row23= All American {{!!}} Yorisha, Miliani {{!!}} 1997 {{!!}} 1997<br />
|row24= All American {{!!}} McDonald, Laura {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001, 2002<br />
|row25= All American {{!!}} Baker, Shalanda {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998<br />
|row26= All American {{!!}} Binggeli, Alicia {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}}2005 <br />
|row27= All American {{!!}} Emory, Sarah {{!!}} 1998 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row28= All American {{!!}} Spencer, Yvonne {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row29= All American {{!!}} Yazzie, Desbah {{!!}} 2011 {{!!}} 2007 Second Team<br />
|row30= All American {{!!}} Jansen, Nicole{{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2006 Second Team<br />
|row31= All American {{!!}} Smith, Erin {{!!}} 2005 {{!!}} 2005 Second Team<br />
|row32= All American {{!!}} Ferrara, Valerie {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004 second Team<br />
|row33= All American {{!!}} McNair, Brianna {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2004 Second Team<br />
|row34= All American {{!!}} Hamilton-Brown, Nicole {{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team<br />
|row35= All American {{!!}} Whittaker, Victoria {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team<br />
|row36= All American {{!!}} Williams, Christina {{!!}} 2004 {{!!}} 2003 Second Team, 2002 Second Team <br />
|row37= All American {{!!}} Milliani, Yerisha {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1997 <br />
|row38= All American {{!!}} Winters, Nicole {{!!}} 2002 {{!!}} 2001 Second Team<br />
|row39= All American {{!!}} Kerkman Andrea {{!!}} 1995 {{!!}} 1993 <br />
|row40= All American {{!!}} Dawson, Margaret {{!!}} 1992 {{!!}} 1992<br />
|row42= All American {{!!}} Ringwald, Amy {{!!}} 2001 {{!!}} 2000 Second Team, 1999 Second Team<br />
|row43= All American {{!!}} Griffeth, Valerie {{!!}} {{!!}} 2002 Second Team<br />
|row44= All American {{!!}} Weldon, Virginia {{!!}} 1994 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row45= All American {{!!}} Wahlman, Heidi {{!!}} DNG {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row46= All American {{!!}} Yoder, Adrianne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2019, 2020 All American Camp and 2020 WNT Sr Pool<br />
|row47= All American {{!!}} Gange, Joyce {{!!}} 1996 {{!!}} 1994<br />
|row48= All American {{!!}} Akinlosotu, Funmi {{!!}} 2016 {{!!}} 2016 and 2017 Honorable Mention, 2018 All American Camp<br />
|row49= All American {{!!}} Salato, Ashley {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2017 Honorable Mention and All American Camp<br />
|row50= All American Camp {{!!}} Hamby, Jacqueline {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2017, 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row51= All American Camp {{!!}} Fordyce, Joy {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017 All American Camp<br />
|row52= All American Camp {{!!}} Heiser, Noelle {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2018 All American Camp<br />
|row53= All American Camp {{!!}} O'Brien, Kelsie {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2018 All American Camp, 2022 USA Falcons Camp<br />
|row55= All American Camp {{!!}} Cook, Sarah {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2019 All American Camp<br />
|row56= All American Camp {{!!}} Doyle, Devin {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row57= All American Camp {{!!}} Stinson, Sarah {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2020 All American Camp<br />
|row58= All American Camp {{!!}} Layne, Sarah {{!!}} 2023 {{!!}} 2020 U-20 selection; 2021 Hi Performance Camp [https://usa.rugby/2022/02/usa-womens-high-performance-pathways-concludes-sevens-development-camp-in-chula-vista/?fbclid=IwAR1tfRYKKQQlNnckOV9LT-lLuvy-Q6szBIKUVx4Y7AC6Xg7o1Laoeh2tvoU]<br />
<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''High Level Select Side Honors - Men''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= West Men's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Carmody, Matt {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1998<br />
|row2= West Men's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Morales, Mike {{!!}} 1999 {{!!}} 1997, 1998, 1999, West Collegiate All Stars (98)<br />
|row3= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Schmidt, Gary {{!!}} 1970 {{!!}} 1969 in CO vs UT all star match<br />
|row4= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Crittendon, Burr {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1969<br />
|row5= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} McDougall, Dave {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row6= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Edris, Sean {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row7= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Stanberry, Carl {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row8= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Yaniglos, Bill {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1971<br />
|row9= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Priddy, Warren {{!!}} 1974{{!!}} 1971<br />
|row10= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Wilkenson, Keith {{!!}} 1977{{!!}} 1977<br />
|row11= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Miller, Steve {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row12= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Nagie, Kevin {{!!}} 1980{{!!}} 1980<br />
|row13= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Metzger, Rick {{!!}} 1986 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row14= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Johnson, Eric {{!!}} 1985 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row15= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Graham, Mike {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row16= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Myers, Chris {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row17= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Savage, John {{!!}} 1984 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row18= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Wilkenson, Keith {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1977, heart of America 1982<br />
|row19= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978, 79. 80<br />
|row20= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Arnold, Bobby {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1978, 79<br />
|row21= Virginia U-25 {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1982 and in 83, Virginia Selects<br />
|row22= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Ballenger, Barney {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1977<br />
|row23= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Burmester, Ben {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row24= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Carl, Joe {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row25= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Kerdikoshvili, Grigor {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row26= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Culver, Colin {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2016<br />
|row27= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Higgins, Eliott {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2016, 2017<br />
|row28= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Cochell, Mitch {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017 and Back of the Year for West<br />
|row29= West Academic Achievement {{!!}} Bostrurck, Chase {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row30= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Lyons, Austin {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row31= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Smith, Braden {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row32= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Rothstein, Casey {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row33= West Collegiate Second Team {{!!}} Hein, AJ {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row34= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Thorley, McCord {{!!}} 2018 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row35= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Hanley, James {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row36= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} Brown, Dylan {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row37= West Collegiate Selects {{!!}} D’Agostino , Lawrence {{!!}} 2017 {{!!}} 2017<br />
|row38= West RFU Juniors Selects {{!!}} Junk, Mike {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row39= West RFU Juniors Selects {{!!}} Bohman, Tim {{!!}} 1989 {{!!}} 1989<br />
|row40= New England RFU {{!!}} Coppinger, Roy {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978<br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Miscellaneous Honors - Men''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= Southern Arizona Selects {{!!}} Golden, John {{!!}} 1979 {{!!}} 1981<br />
|row2= Northern Arizona Selects {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1976<br />
|row3= Rio Grande RFU {{!!}} Merideth, Denny {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row4= Rio Grande RFU {{!!}} Cantwell, Frank {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1983<br />
|row5= Ozark RFU {{!!}} Arnold, Bobby {{!!}} 1974 {{!!}} 1979, 1983<br />
|row6= Potomac RFU {{!!}} Coppinger, Roy {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1977<br />
|row7= Potomac RFU {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978<br />
|row8= ERRFU {{!!}} Bennett, Milt {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1978, 1979, 1980<br />
|row9= ERRFU {{!!}} Grenier, Gary {{!!}} 1972 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row10= ERRFU {{!!}} Ottofy, Glen {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} 1979, 1980<br />
|row11= ERRFU {{!!}} Edris, Sean {{!!}} 1971 {{!!}} 1980<br />
|row12= Arizona RFU Selects {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row13= Arizona RFU Selects {{!!}} Bulmer, Joe {{!!}} 1977 {{!!}} 1979<br />
|row14= Virginia RFU {{!!}} Ploederer, Mark {{!!}} 1981 {{!!}} 1984<br />
|row15= Heart of America RFU {{!!}} Wilkinson, Keith {{!!}} 1978 {{!!}} 1982<br />
|row16= Florida RFU {{!!}} Carlson, Rich {{!!}} 1976 {{!!}} 1982<br />
|row17= Gulf Coast RFU {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} 1983<br />
<br />
|row18= Coach {{!!}} Osur, Alan {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Founder and first Men's and first Women's Coach http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=1968_-_1972_Alan_Osur<br />
|row19= Coach {{!!}} Francis, Vern {{!!}} 1973 {{!!}} Most successful men's coach http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=1985_-_1992_Vern_Francis,_71<br />
|row20= Coach {{!!}} Byrd, Tex {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Coach, Board member and committee chairman<br />
|row21= Coach {{!!}} Mason, Tony {{!!}} NA {{!!}} Coach and life long supporter; RAF Vice Air Marshal<br />
|row22= Admin {{!!}} Laws, Harry {{!!}} 1969 {{!!}} Founder of the AFA Alumni Affinity Group, Combined Services Committee, and several men's, HS (boys and girls) and youth teams. Selected to All Europe, and Deep South Selects<br />
}}<br />
<br />
== '''Miscellaneous Honors - Women''' ==<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|hdrs= Category !! Last Name, First Name !! Class !! Notes<br />
|row1= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} West, Meghan {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection <br />
|row2= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Price, Carolyn {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row3= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Bosch, Michelle {{!!}} 2009 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row4= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Dempster, Laura {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}}2008 selection<br />
|row5= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Messinger, Mandy {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row6= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Thompson, Katie {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row7= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Parsons, Katie {{!!}} 2010 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row8= ERRFU Selects {{!!}} Marshman, Ashly {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2008 selection<br />
|row9= West Women's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} West, Meghan {{!!}} 2008 {{!!}} 2006 selection<br />
|row10= West Women's Collegiate Select Side {{!!}} Jones, Jen {{!!}} 2006 {{!!}} 2006 selection<br />
|row11= ERRFU {{!!}} Labowitch, Tess{{!!}} 2003 {{!!}} Women's Collegiate Player of the year<br />
|row12= ERRFU {{!!}} Beyer, Jess{{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row13= ERRFU {{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row14= ERRFU {{!!}} DeHart, Sierra {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row15= ERRFU {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection First Team<br />
|row16= ERRFU {{!!}} Dodds, Veronica {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row17= ERRFU {{!!}} Doyle, Devin {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row18= ERRFU {{!!}} Medeiros, Calle {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row19= All Championship Series{{!!}} Cook, Sara {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row20= All Championship Series {{!!}} DeHart, Sierra {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row21= All Championship Series {{!!}} Yoder, Adrienne {{!!}} 2020 {{!!}} 2018 First Team<br />
|row22= All Championship Series{{!!}} Dodds, Veronica {{!!}} 2019 {{!!}} 2018 First Team <br />
|row23= All Championship Series {{!!}} Medeiros, Calle {{!!}} 2021 {{!!}} 2018 Fall Selection, Second Team<br />
|row24= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Alama, Aanu {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row25= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Mullally, Isabelle {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
|row26= Rocky Mountain Selects {{!!}} Scrapchansky, Sara {{!!}} 2024 {{!!}} Rocky Mountain First XV<br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2023_Fall_Women/Memorable_Events&diff=12435
Portal:2023 Fall Women/Memorable Events
2024-03-05T00:34:15Z
<p>Harry Laws: Created page with "Chosen for the Rocky Mountain First team: Aanu Alama Isagelle Mullally Sara Scrapchansky"</p>
<hr />
<div>Chosen for the Rocky Mountain First team:<br />
<br />
Aanu Alama<br />
<br />
Isagelle Mullally<br />
<br />
Sara Scrapchansky</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12434
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-03-03T22:32:07Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} T: Stark (2), Grzelak, Seals<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} T: Stark, Seals (2), Trujillo <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} T: Fricke (3) <br />
|row4= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} 22-12 {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} ICCC {{!!}} 17-7 {{!!}} National Qualifier<br />
<br />
|row9= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row10= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row11= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row12= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland<br />
|row13= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row14= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU B {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} T: White, Norris (2), Macias, Kavanaugh; C-Macias (3)<br />
|row5= 24 Feb {{!!}} UCCS {{!!}} 10-14 {{!!}} T: Anderson. Lambert <br />
|row6= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis {{!!}} 34-0 {{!!}} T: White (2), Kauer, Anderson, Cook, Vizcaino; C-Macias (2)<br />
|row7= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU A {{!!}} 33-21 {{!!}} T: Brown, Taylor, Lambert, White (2) C-Hulme (3), Trujillo Video here [https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU6W-HZGTCWipGelxfBSVK_J&si=GFPUaPQfe-l4YyFs]<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Wyoming {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row9= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row10= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row11= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} NMT {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} CC {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} DU {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Champiohship {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Grey team at CC<br />
<br />
<br />
|row13= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row14= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row15= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row16= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row17= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Media&diff=12433
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Media
2024-03-03T19:48:32Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
[[File:2024_men_sevens_OKC_cropped.jpg| x200px|thumb|left|National Qualifier OKC ]]</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Media&diff=12432
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Media
2024-03-03T19:47:36Z
<p>Harry Laws: Created page with "2024_men_sevens_OKC_cropped.jpg"</p>
<hr />
<div>2024_men_sevens_OKC_cropped.jpg</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=File:2024_men_sevens_OKC_cropped.jpg&diff=12431
File:2024 men sevens OKC cropped.jpg
2024-03-03T19:47:14Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div></div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12430
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-03-03T19:41:16Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} T: Stark (2), Grzelak, Seals<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} T: Stark, Seals (2), Trujillo <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} T: Fricke (3) <br />
|row4= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} {{!!}} 22-12 {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} ICCC {{!!}} 17-7 {{!!}} National Qualifier<br />
<br />
|row9= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row10= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row11= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row12= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland<br />
|row13= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row14= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU B {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} T: White, Norris (2), Macias, Kavanaugh; C-Macias (3)<br />
|row5= 24 Feb {{!!}} UCCS {{!!}} 10-14 {{!!}} T: Anderson. Lambert <br />
|row6= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis {{!!}} 34-0 {{!!}} T: White (2), Kauer, Anderson, Cook, Vizcaino; C-Macias (2)<br />
|row7= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU A {{!!}} 33-21 {{!!}} T: Brown, Taylor, Lambert, White (2) C-Hulme (3), Trujillo Video here [https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU6W-HZGTCWipGelxfBSVK_J&si=GFPUaPQfe-l4YyFs]<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Wyoming {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row9= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row10= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row11= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Grey team {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CC<br />
|row13= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row14= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row15= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row16= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row17= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12429
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-03-03T19:40:17Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} T: Stark (2), Grzelak, Seals<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} T: Stark, Seals (2), Trujillo <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} T: Fricke (3) <br />
|row4= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} 22-12 {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} ICCC {{!!}} 17-7 {{!!}} National Qualifier<br />
<br />
|row9= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row10= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row11= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row12= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland<br />
|row13= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row14= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU B {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} T: White, Norris (2), Macias, Kavanaugh; C-Macias (3)<br />
|row5= 24 Feb {{!!}} UCCS {{!!}} 10-14 {{!!}} T: Anderson. Lambert <br />
|row6= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis {{!!}} 34-0 {{!!}} T: White (2), Kauer, Anderson, Cook, Vizcaino; C-Macias (2)<br />
|row7= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU A {{!!}} 33-21 {{!!}} T: Brown, Taylor, Lambert, White (2) C-Hulme (3), Trujillo Video here [https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU6W-HZGTCWipGelxfBSVK_J&si=GFPUaPQfe-l4YyFs]<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Wyoming {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row9= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row10= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row11= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row12= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Grey team {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CC<br />
|row13= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row14= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row15= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row16= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row17= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12428
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-02-25T21:22:42Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} T: Stark (2), Grzelak, Seals<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} T: Stark, Seals (2), Trujillo <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} T: Fricke (3) <br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU B {{!!}} 31-0 {{!!}} T: White, Norris (2), Macias, Kavanaugh; C-Macias (3)<br />
|row5= 24 Feb {{!!}} UCCS {{!!}} 10-14 {{!!}} T: Anderson. Lambert <br />
|row6= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis {{!!}} 34-0 {{!!}} T: White (2), Kauer, Anderson, Cook, Vizcaino; C-Macias (2)<br />
|row7= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU A {{!!}} 33-21 {{!!}} T: Brown, Taylor, Lambert, White (2) C-Hulme (3), Trujillo Video here [https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU6W-HZGTCWipGelxfBSVK_J&si=GFPUaPQfe-l4YyFs]<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row9= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row10= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row11= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row12= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland<br />
|row13= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row14= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
<br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Wyoming {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Grey team {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CC<br />
|row7= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row10= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row11= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12427
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-02-21T01:33:59Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} Tries: Stark x 2, Grzelak x 1, Seals x 1<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} Stark x 1, Seals x 2, Trujillo x 1 <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} Tries: Fricke x 3 <br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU Gold {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <br />
|row5= 24 Feb {{!!}} UCCS {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <br />
|row6= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <br />
|row7= 24 Feb {{!!}} Final {{!!}} <score> {{!!}}<br />
<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row9= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row10= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row11= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row12= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland<br />
|row13= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row14= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
<br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Wyoming {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Grey team {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CC<br />
|row7= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row10= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row11= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12426
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-02-19T04:10:27Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} Tries: Stark x 2, Grzelak x 1, Seals x 1<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} Stark x 1, Seals x 2, Trujillo x 1 <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} Tries: Fricke x 3 <br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} DU Gold {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <br />
|row5= 24 Feb {{!!}} UCCS {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <br />
|row6= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <br />
|row7= 24 Feb {{!!}} Final {{!!}} <score> {{!!}}<br />
<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row9= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row10= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row11= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row12= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland<br />
|row13= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row14= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
<br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Grey team {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CC<br />
|row7= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row10= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row11= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12425
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-02-19T04:09:03Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} Tries: Stark x 2, Grzelak x 1, Seals x 1<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} Stark x 1, Seals x 2, Trujillo x 1 <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} Tries: Fricke x 3 <br />
<br />
|row4= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} DU Gold {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} UCCS {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Regis {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <br />
|row7= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Final {{!!}} <score> {{!!}}<br />
<br />
|row8= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row9= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row10= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row11= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row12= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland<br />
|row13= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row14= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
<br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Grey team {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CC<br />
|row7= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row10= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row11= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12424
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-02-19T04:00:42Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2] {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} Tries: Stark x 2, Grzelak x 1, Seals x 1<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} Stark x 1, Seals x 2, Trujillo x 1 <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} Tries: Fricke x 3 <br />
|row4= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row5= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row6= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row7= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row8= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland<br />
|row9= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row10= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEbX7cGhRGU69QzNEVi6UwwO5SYbsRNO2]{{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
<br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Grey team {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CC<br />
|row7= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row10= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row11= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12423
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-02-19T03:58:14Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-14 {{!!}} Tries: Stark x 2, Grzelak x 1, Seals x 1<br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 24-0 {{!!}} Stark x 1, Seals x 2, Trujillo x 1 <br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 17-14 {{!!}} Tries: Fricke x 3 <br />
|row4= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row5= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row6= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row7= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row8= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland<br />
|row9= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row10= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 33-5 {{!!}} Tries: Macy x 1, Freeman x 1, Huber x 1, Vizcaino x 1, Stark x 1 <br />
|row2= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-1 {{!!}} 10-7 {{!!}} Tries: Walters x 1, Macy x 1<br />
|row3= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage DU-2 {{!!}} 22-0 {{!!}} Tries: Vizcaino x 2. Huber x 1, Macy x 1 <br />
<br />
|row4= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row6= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Grey team {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CC<br />
|row7= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row10= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row11= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Women/Team_Record&diff=12422
Portal:2024 Spring Women/Team Record
2024-02-13T01:17:18Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 6 Apr {{!!}} CMU Sevens {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row2= 14 Apr {{!!}} CSU Sevens {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row3= 21 Apr {{!!}} AFA Sevens (National Qualifier) {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row4= 28 Apr {{!!}} Wyoming Sevens {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= 3-4 May {{!!}} CRAA 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=B Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row2= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row3= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row4= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row6= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row7= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy<br />
}}<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
<br />
<br />
|row1= Alama {{!!}} Anuhea {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row2= Balmas {{!!}} Dana {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row3= Barnaby {{!!}} Emily {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row4= Buckland {{!!}} Josephine {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Budd {{!!}} Caitlyn {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row6= Buettner {{!!}} Grace {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row7= Canfield {{!!}} Elizabeth {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row8= Carbonce {{!!}} Michell {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row9= Chandra Mohan{{!!}} Swela {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row10= Chai {{!!}} Bona {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row11= Deards {{!!}} Elizabeth {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row12= Doyle {{!!}} Darby {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row13= Doyle {{!!}} Anya {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row14= Dunn {{!!}} Ashley {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row15= Elferdink {{!!}} Emma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row16= Erickson {{!!}} Skyllar {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row17= Evans {{!!}} Katherine {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row18= Fry {{!!}} Ayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row19= Gaines {{!!}} Lily {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row20= Geha {{!!}} El-Sheikha Leyla {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row21= Germain {{!!}} Elizabeth {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row22= Harding {{!!}} Candice {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row23= Harlow {{!!}} Mindy {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row24= Hilburn {{!!}} Kayli {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row25= Hill {{!!}} Chloe {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row26= Hill {{!!}} Kelly {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Humphreys {{!!}} Ymonie {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row28= Johnson {{!!}} Lily {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row29= Lawless {{!!}} Ava {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row30= Leebrick {{!!}} Rebekah {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row31= Marquez {{!!}} Hunter {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Miani {{!!}} Caroline {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row33= Migliaccio {{!!}} Analise {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row34= Migliaccio {{!!}} Noel {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row35= Mitchell {{!!}} Iquinesha {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row36= Mourani {{!!}} Noelle {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row37= Mullally {{!!}}Isabella {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row38= Murphy {{!!}} Victoria {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Opava {{!!}} Natalie {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row40= Pederson {{!!}} Cat {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Ramesh {{!!}} Ramya {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row42= Rebstock {{!!}} Kate {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row43= Romano {{!!}} Julianna {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row44= Sanchez{{!!}} Kristina {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row45= Schumann {{!!}} Madeline {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row46= Scrapchansky {{!!}} Sara {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row47= Sigler {{!!}} Caressa {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row48= Skeen {{!!}} Alexandra {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row49= Sparrow {{!!}} Rionna {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row50= Spear {{!!}} Ashley {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row51= Thornton {{!!}} Matiahna {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Tsarni {{!!}} Seda {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row53= Unger {{!!}} Kathryn {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row54= Urbine {{!!}} Samantha {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row55= Vess {{!!}} Mckenna {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row56= Voigt {{!!}} Jade {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row57= Wagner {{!!}} Alyssa {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row58= Watts {{!!}} Tyne {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row59= White {{!!}} Nell {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row60= Williams {{!!}} Audrey {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row61= Worley {{!!}} Gracen {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row62= Zoldak {{!!}} Sophia {{!!}} 2027<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12421
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-02-13T00:21:39Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage at DU - 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <br />
|row2= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row3= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row4= 30 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row5= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row6= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland<br />
|row7= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row8= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title= Silver Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 17 Feb {{!!}} scrimmage at DU - 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <br />
|row2= 24 Feb {{!!}} Regis 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row3= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
|row4= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Grey team {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CC<br />
|row5= 13 Apr {{!!}} Bobcat 7s {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row6= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row7= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12420
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-01-30T02:07:58Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
<br />
|row4= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row5= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row6= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland<br />
|row7= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, Houston<br />
|row8= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s, Spartansburg SC <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=B Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row2= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row3= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row4= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row6= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row7= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12419
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-01-30T02:06:52Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U, Oklahoma City<br />
<br />
|row4= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest, Houston<br />
|row5= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s, USAFA<br />
|row6= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s, Maryland<br />
|row7= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s, SC<br />
|row8= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=B Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row2= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row3= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row4= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row6= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row7= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Women/Team_Record&diff=12418
Portal:2024 Spring Women/Team Record
2024-01-29T20:38:17Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row2= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row3= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row4= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row6= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row7= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy<br />
}}<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=B Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row2= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row3= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row4= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row6= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row7= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy<br />
}}<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
<br />
<br />
|row1= Alama {{!!}} Anuhea {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row2= Balmas {{!!}} Dana {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row3= Barnaby {{!!}} Emily {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row4= Buckland {{!!}} Josephine {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Budd {{!!}} Caitlyn {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row6= Buettner {{!!}} Grace {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row7= Canfield {{!!}} Elizabeth {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row8= Carbonce {{!!}} Michell {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row9= Chandra Mohan{{!!}} Swela {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row10= Chai {{!!}} Bona {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row11= Deards {{!!}} Elizabeth {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row12= Doyle {{!!}} Darby {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row13= Doyle {{!!}} Anya {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row14= Dunn {{!!}} Ashley {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row15= Elferdink {{!!}} Emma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row16= Erickson {{!!}} Skyllar {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row17= Evans {{!!}} Katherine {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row18= Fry {{!!}} Ayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row19= Gaines {{!!}} Lily {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row20= Geha {{!!}} El-Sheikha Leyla {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row21= Germain {{!!}} Elizabeth {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row22= Harding {{!!}} Candice {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row23= Harlow {{!!}} Mindy {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row24= Hilburn {{!!}} Kayli {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row25= Hill {{!!}} Chloe {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row26= Hill {{!!}} Kelly {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Humphreys {{!!}} Ymonie {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row28= Johnson {{!!}} Lily {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row29= Lawless {{!!}} Ava {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row30= Leebrick {{!!}} Rebekah {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row31= Marquez {{!!}} Hunter {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Miani {{!!}} Caroline {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row33= Migliaccio {{!!}} Analise {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row34= Migliaccio {{!!}} Noel {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row35= Mitchell {{!!}} Iquinesha {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row36= Mourani {{!!}} Noelle {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row37= Mullally {{!!}}Isabella {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row38= Murphy {{!!}} Victoria {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Opava {{!!}} Natalie {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row40= Pederson {{!!}} Cat {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Ramesh {{!!}} Ramya {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row42= Rebstock {{!!}} Kate {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row43= Romano {{!!}} Julianna {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row44= Sanchez{{!!}} Kristina {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row45= Schumann {{!!}} Madeline {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row46= Scrapchansky {{!!}} Sara {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row47= Sigler {{!!}} Caressa {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row48= Skeen {{!!}} Alexandra {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row49= Sparrow {{!!}} Rionna {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row50= Spear {{!!}} Ashley {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row51= Thornton {{!!}} Matiahna {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Tsarni {{!!}} Seda {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row53= Unger {{!!}} Kathryn {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row54= Urbine {{!!}} Samantha {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row55= Vess {{!!}} Mckenna {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row56= Voigt {{!!}} Jade {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row57= Wagner {{!!}} Alyssa {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row58= Watts {{!!}} Tyne {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row59= White {{!!}} Nell {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row60= Williams {{!!}} Audrey {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row61= Worley {{!!}} Gracen {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row62= Zoldak {{!!}} Sophia {{!!}} 2027<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Women/Leadership&diff=12417
Portal:2024 Spring Women/Leadership
2024-01-29T20:37:31Z
<p>Harry Laws: Created page with "Head Coach - Amy Rusert Co-Head Coach, Forwards Coach - Scott Mears Assistant Coach (backs) - Sam Ross Assistant Coach (forwards) - Scott Mears & Sam “Irish” McGee OIC..."</p>
<hr />
<div>Head Coach - Amy Rusert<br />
<br />
Co-Head Coach, Forwards Coach - Scott Mears<br />
<br />
Assistant Coach (backs) - Sam Ross<br />
<br />
Assistant Coach (forwards) - Scott Mears & Sam “Irish” McGee<br />
<br />
OICs - Capt Lydia Hill, '15<br />
<br />
CIC - Hunter Marquez '25<br />
<br />
Backs Captain - Katie Evans '24<br />
<br />
Scrum Captain - Bella Mullally '24<br />
<br />
'''Go here for''' [[2023 Fall leadership photos]]</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Women%27s_Seasons&diff=12416
Women's Seasons
2024-01-29T20:36:53Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>Click below to see a complete review of the specified season<br />
<br />
{| style="width:100%;text-align:left"<br />
|+<br />
|- style="width:25%; text-align:left"<br />
<br />
|[[Portal:2029 Spring Women | 2029 Spring]] | [[Portal:2028 Fall Women | 2028 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2028 Spring Women | 2028 Spring]] | [[Portal:2027 Fall Women | 2027 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2027 Spring Women | 2027 Spring]] | [[Portal:2026 Fall Women | 2026 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2026 Spring Women | 2026 Spring]] | [[Portal:2025 Fall Women | 2025 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2025 Spring Women | 2025 Spring]] | [[Portal:2024 Fall Women | 2024 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2024 Spring Women | '''2024 Spring''']] | [[Portal:2023 Fall Women | 2023 Fall ]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:2023 Spring Women | 2023 Spring]] | [[Portal:2022 Fall Women | 2022 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2022 Spring Women | 2022 Spring]] | [[Portal:2021 Fall Women | 2021 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2021 Spring Women | 2021 Spring]] | [[Portal:2020 Fall Women | 2020 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2020 Spring Women | 2020 Spring]] | [[Portal:2019 Fall Women | 2019 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2019 Spring Women | 2019 Spring]] | [[Portal:2018 Fall Women | 2018 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2018 Spring Women | 2018 Spring]] | [[Portal:2017 Fall Women | 2017 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:2017 Spring Women | 2017 Spring]] | [[Portal:2016 Fall Women | 2016 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2016 Spring Women | 2016 Spring]] | [[Portal:2015 Fall Women | 2015 Fall]] ||| [[ Portal:2015 Spring Women | 2015 Spring]] | [[Portal:2014 Fall Women | 2014 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2014 Spring Women | 2014 Spring]] | [[Portal:2013 Fall Women | 2013 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2013 Spring Women | 2013 Spring]] | [[Portal:2012 Fall Women | 2012 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2012 Spring Women | 2012 Spring]] | [[Portal:2011 Fall Women | 2011 Fall]] <br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:2011 Spring Women | 2011 Spring]] | [[Portal:2010 Fall Women | 2010 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2010 Spring Women | 2010 Spring]] | [[Portal:2009 Fall Women | 2009 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2009 Spring Women | 2009 Spring]] | [[Portal:2008 Fall Women | 2008 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2008 Spring Women | 2008 Spring]] | [[Portal:2007 Fall Women | 2007 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2007 Spring Women | 2007 Spring]] | [[Portal:2006 Fall Women | 2006 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2006 Spring Women | 2006 Spring]] | [[Portal:2005 Fall Women | 2005 Fall]] <br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:2005 Spring Women | 2005 Spring]] | [[Portal:2004 Fall Women | 2004 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2004 Spring Women | 2004 Spring]] | [[Portal:2003 Fall Women | 2003 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2003 Spring Women | 2003 Spring]] | [[Portal:2002 Fall Women | 2002 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2002 Spring Women | 2002 Spring]] | [[Portal:2001 Fall Women | 2001 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2001 Spring Women | 2001 Spring]] | [[Portal:2000 Fall Women | 2000 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2000 Spring Women | 2000 Spring]] | [[Portal:1999 Fall Women | 1999 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:1999 Spring Women | 1999 Spring]] | [[Portal:1998 Fall Women | 1998 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1998 Spring Women | 1998 Spring]] | [[Portal:1997 Fall Women | 1997 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1997 Spring Women | 1997 Spring]] | [[Portal:1996 Fall Women | 1996 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1996 Spring Women | 1996 Spring]] | [[Portal:1995 Fall Women | 1995 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1995 Spring Women | 1995 Spring]] | [[Portal:1994 Fall Women | 1994 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1994 Spring Women | 1994 Spring]] | [[Portal:1993 Fall Women | 1993 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:1993 Spring Women | 1993 Spring]] | [[Portal:1992 Fall Women | 1992 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1992 Spring Women | 1992 Spring]] | [[Portal:1991 Fall Women | 1991 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1991 Spring Women | 1991 Spring]] | [[Portal:1990 Fall Women | 1990 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1990 Spring Women | 1990 Spring]] | [[Portal:1989 Fall Women | 1989 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1989 Spring Women | 1989 Spring]] | [[Portal:1988 Fall Women | 1988 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1988 Spring Women | 1988 Spring]] | [[Portal:1987 Fall Women | 1987 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:1987 Spring Women | 1987 Spring]] | [[Portal:1986 Fall Women | 1986 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1986 Spring Women | 1986 Spring]] | [[Portal:1985 Fall Women | 1985 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1985 Spring Women | 1985 Spring]] | [[Portal:1984 Fall Women | 1984 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1984 Spring Women | 1984 Spring]] | [[Portal:1983 Fall Women | 1983 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1983 Spring Women | 1983 Spring]] | [[Portal:1982 Fall Women | 1982 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1982 Spring Women | 1982 Spring]] | [[Portal:1981 Fall Women | 1981 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:1981 Spring Women | 1981 Spring]] | [[Portal:1980 Fall Women | 1980 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1980 Spring Women | 1980 Spring]] | [[Portal:1979 Fall Women | 1979 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1979 Spring Women | 1979 Spring]] | [[Portal:1978 Fall Women | 1978 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1978 Spring Women | 1978 Spring]] | [[Portal:1977 Fall Women | 1977 Fall]] ||| <br />
|-<br />
|}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
Place Holders for Future Seasons:<br />
<br />
{| style="width:100%;text-align:left"<br />
|+ <br />
|- style="width:25%; text-align:left"<br />
<br />
|[[Portal:2029 Spring Women | 2029 Spring]] | [[Portal:2028 Fall Women | 2028 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2028 Spring Women | 2028 Spring]] | [[Portal:2027 Fall Women | 2027 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2027 Spring Women | 2027 Spring]] | [[Portal:2026 Fall Women | 2026 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2026 Spring Women | 2026 Spring]] | [[Portal:2025 Fall Women | 2025 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2025 Spring Women | 2025 Spring]] | [[Portal:2024 Fall Women | 2024 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2024 Spring Women | 2024 Spring]] | [[Portal:2023 Fall Women | 2023 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
|}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Leadership&diff=12415
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Leadership
2024-01-29T20:27:58Z
<p>Harry Laws: Created page with "===Staff=== Executive Director, Strategic Development - Denny Meredith, '73 http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=2015_-_Denny_Merideth,_73 Director of Men's Rugby..."</p>
<hr />
<div>===Staff===<br />
<br />
Executive Director, Strategic Development - Denny Meredith, '73 [[http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=2015_-_Denny_Merideth,_73]]<br />
<br />
Director of Men's Rugby and Alumni Liaison - Jeff Burrows '81<br />
<br />
Head Coach, Blues - TSgt Phil Schwan<br />
<br />
Head Coach, Silver - Major Mack Griffin, '12<br />
<br />
Head Coach (Developmental) - Major Mack Griffin '12<br />
<br />
Assistant Coach (Forwards) - Mick Harper '92<br />
<br />
Assistant Coach (Forwards) - Jeff Burrows '81<br />
<br />
Assistant Coach (Backs) - Walt Daniels<br />
<br />
Senior OIC - Mr. Glen Dudevoir USMA '78<br />
<br />
OIC - Major Alex Gaines<br />
<br />
OIC - Capt Lupe Hernandez<br />
<br />
OIC - Major Mack Griffin, '12<br />
<br />
Trainers - Maj Kyle East<br />
<br />
<br />
===Captains and Cadet Leadership===<br />
<br />
Team Captain - C1C Jeremiah Palaita<br />
<br />
CIC - C1C Eli Williams</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12414
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-01-29T20:27:14Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U<br />
<br />
|row4= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest<br />
|row5= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s<br />
|row6= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s<br />
|row7= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s<br />
|row8= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=B Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row2= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row3= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row4= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row6= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row7= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= Abagat {{!!}} Franz {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row2= Anderson {{!!}} Griffin {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row3= Beasley {{!!}} Alden {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row4= Bermudez {{!!}} Javier {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row5= Boehmer {{!!}} Erik {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row6= Bollinger {{!!}} Simon {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row7= Borchelt {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row8= Bowers {{!!}} Garrett {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row9= Brown {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row10= Cardona {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} 2027<br />
<br />
|row14= Cook {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024 <br />
|row15= Deleeuw {{!!}} Colby {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row16= Dineen {{!!}} Liam {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row17= Dubois Dunilac {{!!}} Lee {{!!}} Exchange FR <br />
|row18= Fish {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row19= Freeman {{!!}} John {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row20= Fricke {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row21= Frigaard {{!!}} Micah {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row22= Gates {{!!}} Henry {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row23= Greyvensteyn {{!!}} Zander {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row24= Grzelak {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row25= Hatfield {{!!}} Hayden {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row26= Huber {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row27= Hulme {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row28= Jensen {{!!}} Jonah {{!!}} 2025<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
|row31= Kauer {{!!}} Trevor {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row32= Kavanaugh {{!!}} Caleb {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row33= Kensinger {{!!}}Thomas {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row34= Kinerson {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row35= Lambert {{!!}} Cody {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row36= Loughney {{!!}} Regan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row37= Macias {{!!}} Jackson {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row38= Macy {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row39= Marshall {{!!}} James {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row40= Mlynski {{!!}} Leonardo {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row41= Mohd Zamrin {{!!}} Zarif Bin {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row45= Moomaw {{!!}} Roger {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row46= Moritz {{!!}} Michael {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row48= Norris {{!!}} Cole {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
|row50= Palaita {{!!}} Jeremiah {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row51= Petermann {{!!}} William (Lance) {{!!}} 2026<br />
|row52= Pleus {{!!}} Jack {{!!}} 2026<br />
<br />
<br />
|row58= Schaap {{!!}} Gunnar {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row59= Schlundt {{!!}} Ethan {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row60= Schwaab {{!!}} Aidan {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row61= Seals {{!!}} Isaiah {{!!}} 2025 <br />
|row62= Seeger {{!!}} Jon {{!!}} 2026 <br />
|row63= Squires {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row64= Stark {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row65= Stewart {{!!}} Benjamin {{!!}} <br />
|row66= Stoub {{!!}} Colton {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row67= Taylor {{!!}} William {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row68= Troxler {{!!}} Otto {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row69= Trujillo {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2025<br />
|row70= Vaai{{!!}} Luma {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row71= Vilela {{!!}} Alejandro {{!!}} Exchange SP<br />
|row72= Vonic {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2027<br />
|row73= Walters {{!!}} Malachi {{!!}} 2027 <br />
|row74= White {{!!}} Rory {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row75= Williams {{!!}} Eli {{!!}} 2024<br />
|row76= Wright {{!!}} David {{!!}} 2026 <br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12413
Portal:2024 Spring Men/Team Record
2024-01-29T20:26:22Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 2-3 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} Crimson Storm 7s Classic/S Nazarine U<br />
<br />
|row4= 21-24 Mar {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RLI Southwest<br />
|row5= 20 Apr {{!!}} Multiple {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} RMC 7s<br />
|row6= 26-28 Apr {{!!}} Multiple> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRC 7s<br />
|row7= 4 May {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA National 15s<br />
|row8= 1-2 Jun {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} CRAA 7s <br />
<br />
}}<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=B Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row2= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row3= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row4= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row5= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row6= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row7= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row8= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row9= <date> {{!!}} <opponent> {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy<br />
}}<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row1= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row2= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row3= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row4= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row5= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row6= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row7= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row8= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row9= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row10= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row11= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row12= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row13= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row14= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row15= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row16= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row17= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row18= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row19= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
|row20= <lastName> {{!!}} <firstName> {{!!}} <class><br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2024_Spring_Men&diff=12412
Portal:2024 Spring Men
2024-01-23T02:54:05Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>{{TopLinks | 2023 Fall Men | 2023 Fall Season | 2024 Fall Men | 2024 Fall Season}}<br />
<br />
<!-- This portal was created using subst:box portal skeleton --><br />
<br />
<div style="float:right; width:100%"><br />
<br />
{{:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/box-header|<big> {{PAGENAME}} Portal</big>|:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/Intro |:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/Intro}}<br />
{{:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/box-footer|}}<br />
<br />
</div><br />
<br />
<div style="float:left; width:50%;"> <!-- This width added to the the margin below to equal 99%--><br />
<br />
{{:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/box-header|''Team Record''|:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/Team Record|:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/Team Record}}<br />
{{:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/box-footer|}}<br />
<br />
{{:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/box-header|''Post Season Experience/Records''|:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/Post Season|:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/Post Season}}<br />
{{:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/box-footer|}}<br />
<br />
<br />
</div><br />
<br />
<div style="float:right; width:50%"> <!-- This margin should be right of the above --><br />
<br />
{{:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/box-header|''Leadership''|:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/Leadership|:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/Leadership}}<br />
{{:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/box-footer|}}<br />
<br />
{{:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/box-header|''Media''|:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/Media|:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/Media}}<br />
{{:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/box-footer|}}<br />
<br />
{{:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/box-header|''Memorable Events''|:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/Memorable Events|:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/Memorable Events}}<br />
{{:{{FULLPAGENAME}}/box-footer|}}<br />
<br />
</div><br />
<br />
__NOTOC__ __NOEDITSECTION__<br />
<br />
[[Category:Seasons]]</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Men%27s_Seasons&diff=12411
Men's Seasons
2024-01-17T20:53:52Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div>Click below to see a complete review of the specified season<br />
<br />
During the decade of 2010 - 2020, the landscape of men's university rugby has undergone considerable change. To read about that background click here for [[decade details]]<br />
<br />
{| style="width:100%;text-align:left"<br />
|+<br />
|- style="width:25%; text-align:left"<br />
<br />
|[[Portal:2029 Spring Men | 2029 Spring]] | [[Portal:2028 Fall Men | 2028 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2028 Spring Men | 2028 Spring]] | [[Portal:2027 Fall Men | 2027 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2027 Spring Men | 2027 Spring]] | [[Portal:2026 Fall Men | 2026 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2026 Spring Men | 2026 Spring]] | [[Portal:2025 Fall Men | 2025 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2025 Spring Men | 2025 Spring]] | [[Portal:2024 Fall Men | 2024 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2024 Spring Men | '''2024 Spring''']] | [[Portal:2023 Fall Men | 2023 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
<br />
|[[Portal:2023 Spring Men | 2023 Spring]] | [[Portal:2022 Fall Men | 2022 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2022 Spring Men | 2022 Spring]] | [[Portal:2021 Fall Men | 2021 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2021 Spring Men | 2021 Spring]] | [[Portal:2020 Fall Men | 2020 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2020 Spring Men | 2020 Spring]] | [[Portal:2019 Fall Men | 2019 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2019 Spring Men | 2019 Spring]] | [[Portal:2018 Fall Men | 2018 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2018 Spring Men | 2018 Spring]] | [[Portal:2017 Fall Men | 2017 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
<br />
|[[Portal:2017 Spring Men | 2017 Spring]] | [[Portal:2016 Fall Men | 2016 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2016 Spring Men | 2016 Spring]] | [[Portal:2015 Fall Men | 2015 Fall]] ||| [[ Portal:2015 Spring Men | 2015 Spring]] | [[Portal:2014 Fall Men | 2014 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2014 Spring Men | 2014 Spring]] | [[Portal:2013 Fall Men | 2013 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2013 Spring Men | 2013 Spring]] | [[Portal:2012 Fall Men | 2012 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2012 Spring Men | 2012 Spring]] | [[Portal:2011 Fall Men | 2011 Fall]] <br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:2011 Spring Men | 2011 Spring]] | [[Portal:2010 Fall Men | 2010 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2010 Spring Men | 2010 Spring]] | [[Portal:2009 Fall Men | 2009 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2009 Spring Men | 2009 Spring]] | [[Portal:2008 Fall Men | 2008 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2008 Spring Men | 2008 Spring]] | [[Portal:2007 Fall Men | 2007 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2007 Spring Men | 2007 Spring]] | [[Portal:2006 Fall Men | 2006 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2006 Spring Men | 2006 Spring]] | [[Portal:2005 Fall Men | 2005 Fall]] <br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:2005 Spring Men | 2005 Spring]] | [[Portal:2004 Fall Men | 2004 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2004 Spring Men | 2004 Spring]] | [[Portal:2003 Fall Men | 2003 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2003 Spring Men | 2003 Spring]] | [[Portal:2002 Fall Men | 2002 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2002 Spring Men | 2002 Spring]] | [[Portal:2001 Fall Men | 2001 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2001 Spring Men | 2001 Spring]] | [[Portal:2000 Fall Men | 2000 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:2000 Spring Men | 2000 Spring]] | [[Portal:1999 Fall Men | 1999 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:1999 Spring Men | 1999 Spring]] | [[Portal:1998 Fall Men | 1998 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1998 Spring Men | 1998 Spring]] | [[Portal:1997 Fall Men | 1997 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1997 Spring Men | 1997 Spring]] | [[Portal:1996 Fall Men | 1996 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1996 Spring Men | 1996 Spring]] | [[Portal:1995 Fall Men | 1995 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1995 Spring Men | 1995 Spring]] | [[Portal:1994 Fall Men | 1994 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1994 Spring Men | 1994 Spring]] | [[Portal:1993 Fall Men | 1993 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:1993 Spring Men | 1993 Spring]] | [[Portal:1992 Fall Men | 1992 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1992 Spring Men | 1992 Spring]] | [[Portal:1991 Fall Men | 1991 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1991 Spring Men | 1991 Spring]] | [[Portal:1990 Fall Men | 1990 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1990 Spring Men | 1990 Spring]] | [[Portal:1989 Fall Men | 1989 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1989 Spring Men | 1989 Spring]] | [[Portal:1988 Fall Men | 1988 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1988 Spring Men | 1988 Spring]] | [[Portal:1987 Fall Men | 1987 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:1987 Spring Men | 1987 Spring]] | [[Portal:1986 Fall Men | 1986 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1986 Spring Men | 1986 Spring]] | [[Portal:1985 Fall Men | 1985 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1985 Spring Men | 1985 Spring]] | [[Portal:1984 Fall Men | 1984 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1984 Spring Men | 1984 Spring]] | [[Portal:1983 Fall Men | 1983 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1983 Spring Men | 1983 Spring]] | [[Portal:1982 Fall Men | 1982 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1982 Spring Men | 1982 Spring]] | [[Portal:1981 Fall Men | 1981 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:1981 Spring Men | 1981 Spring]] | [[Portal:1980 Fall Men | 1980 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1980 Spring Men | 1980 Spring]] | [[Portal:1979 Fall Men | 1979 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1979 Spring Men | 1979 Spring]] | [[Portal:1978 Fall Men | 1978 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1978 Spring Men | 1978 Spring]] | [[Portal:1977 Fall Men | 1977 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1977 Spring Men | 1977 Spring]] | [[Portal:1976 Fall Men | 1976 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1976 Spring Men | 1976 Spring]] | [[Portal:1975 Fall Men | 1975 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:1975 Spring Men | 1975 Spring]] | [[Portal:1974 Fall Men | 1974 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1974 Spring Men | 1974 Spring]] | [[Portal:1973 Fall Men | 1973 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1973 Spring Men | 1973 Spring]] | [[Portal:1972 Fall Men | 1972 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1972 Spring Men | 1972 Spring]] | [[Portal:1971 Fall Men | 1971 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1971 Spring Men | 1971 Spring]] | [[Portal:1970 Fall Men | 1970 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1970 Spring Men | 1970 Spring]] | [[Portal:1969 Fall Men | 1969 Fall]]<br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:1969 Spring Men | 1969 Spring]] | [[Portal:1968 Fall Men | 1968 Fall]] ||| [[Portal:1968 Men | 1968]] ||| [[Portal:1967 Men | 1967]] || [[Portal:1966 Men | 1966]] ||| [[Portal:1965 Men | 1965]] ||| [[Portal:1964 Men | 1964]] <br />
|-<br />
|[[Portal:1963 Men | 1963]] ||| [[Portal:1962 Men | 1962]] ||| [[Portal:1961 Men | 1961]] <br />
|-<br />
|}</div>
Harry Laws
http://usafarugbyalumni.com/index.php?title=Portal:2020_Spring_Men/Team_Record&diff=12410
Portal:2020 Spring Men/Team Record
2023-12-28T15:45:57Z
<p>Harry Laws: </p>
<hr />
<div><br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=A Side Record <br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
<br />
|row1= 8 Feb {{!!}} DU 7s {{!!}} 40-0 {{!!}} T - LaDuque (2), Bollinger, Hinnant (2), Henderson, Nagle, Mathis; Video here [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vnb_fZBYh-4&feature=youtu.be]]<br />
|row2= 8 Feb {{!!}} DU 7s {{!!}} 35-0 {{!!}} Gabriel (2), Mathis, Bollinger, McDonald, Roshong, Madson<br />
|row3= 8 Feb {{!!}} DU 7s {{!!}} 25-5 {{!!}} Bollinger (2), Madson, Gabriel (2) <br />
|row4= 13 Feb {{!!}} Utah {{!!}} 19-7 {{!!}} Las Vegas 7s Pool; T - Hinnant, Bollinger (2); C - Hinnant, Swenson [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZbhUnTzZSwM&feature=youtu.be]]<br />
|row5= 13 Feb {{!!}} St Bonaventure {{!!}} 19-17 {{!!}} St B was defending 2019 CRC Bowl Champions; T - Hinnant (2), MacDonald; C - Hinnant, Swenson [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ej8W8L7gNaI&feature=youtu.be]]<br />
|row6= 13 Feb {{!!}} Utah Valley #2 {{!!}} Forfeit {{!!}} LV 7s Pool <br />
|row7= 14 Feb {{!!}} UNM{{!!}} 43-0 {{!!}} LV 7s Playoffs; T - Gabriel (4), Roshong, Mathis; C - Swenson (4) [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mHmWZG4NzLI&feature=youtu.be]]<br />
|row8= 14 Feb {{!!}} Utah Valley U {{!!}} 19-14 {{!!}} LV 7s Playoffs; T - Gabriel, Bollinger, Swenson; C - Hinnant (2) [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1L-rXp8ZvgE&feature=youtu.be]]<br />
|row9= 15 Feb {{!!}} Kutztown {{!!}} 0-48 {{!!}} Pre-match write up [[https://www.goffrugbyreport.com/news/air-force-kutztown-final-da-7s-qualifier]] Finals [[https://www.goffrugbyreport.com/news/kutztown-wins-d1a-7s-qualifier-behind-luminous-noble?fbclid=IwAR0F42Y8TBkARX7H1Q50NqZkhwTKOJgPv5PA59MuiuH16URH260m_EX3so8]]<br />
|row10= 29 Feb {{!!}} CU {{!!}} 39-14 {{!!}} 15s First 20 Min [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kRuqRki5dok&feature=youtu.be]], Second [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5bb48bv57fs&feature=youtu.be]] Third [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=huVWBO2UTkA&feature=youtu.be]]fourth [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gbAbLDnK2Ek&feature=youtu.be]] and fifth [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7MevNc8DKf0&feature=youtu.be]]<br />
|row11= 7 Mar {{!!}} at CU (1000) {{!!}} <score> {{!!}} round robin sevens tournament<br />
|row12= 15 Mar {{!!}} RNZAF {{!!}} Paul-Milne Shield - RNZAF, RAAF, USAF {{!!}} CANCELLED DUE TO CORONA VIRUS [[https://www.facebook.com/adam.navin/videos/10157802786476233/]]<br />
|row13= 23 Mar {{!!}} Spring Break Trip, Japan (1530) {{!!}} National Defense Academy {{!!}}CANCELLED DUE TO CORONA VIRUS<br />
|row14= 25 Mar {{!!}} Spring Break Trip, Japan (1800) {{!!}} Waseda University {{!!}} CANCELLED DUE TO CORONA VIRUS<br />
|row15= 4 Apr {{!!}} at Logan UT {{!!}} USU Sevens {{!!}} CANCELLED DUE TO CORONA VIRUS<br />
|row16= 11 Apr {{!!}} at Ogden UT {{!!}} Weber State Wildcat Sevens {{!!}} CANCELLED DUE TO CORONA VIRUS<br />
|row17= 25 Apr {{!!}} at Dallas {{!!}} Lonestar Sevens {{!!}} CANCELLED DUE TO CORONA VIRUS<br />
<br />
|row18= 2 May {{!!}} All Academy 7s Tournament {{!!}} at West Point {{!!}} CANCELLED DUE TO CORONA VIRUS<br />
<br />
|row22= 16 May {{!!}} D1A National 7s tournament {{!!}} TBD {{!!}} CANCELLED DUE TO CORONA VIRUS<br />
<br />
|row27= 25 May {{!!}} Annual Banquet {{!!}} 1430 {{!!}} <!-- add notes in here --><br />
|row28= 29 May {{!!}} D1A National 7s Finals {{!!}} Houston {{!!}}CANCELLED DUE TO CORONA VIRUS<br />
<br />
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable"<br />
|title=B Side Record<br />
|hdrs=Date !! Opponent !! Score !! Notes<br />
|row1= 8 Feb {{!!}} at DU {{!!}} 0 to 15 {{!!}} Video here [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IKJhigZX8TY&feature=youtu.be]]<br />
|row2= 7 Mar {{!!}} New Mexico Highlands {{!!}} 39-29 {{!!}} video [[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DXQboL3vxj8&feature=youtu.be]]<br />
|row3= 18 Apr {{!!}} Socorro, NM {{!!}} NM Tech Sevens {{!!}} CANCELLED DUE TO CORONA VIRUS<br />
<br />
|row7= 25 Apr {{!!}} Bozeman {{!!}} Bobcat Sevens {{!!}} CANCELLED DUE TO CORONA VIRUS<br />
<br />
|row10= 2 May {{!!}} USAFA {{!!}} RMR Sevens Championship {{!!}} CANCELLED DUE TO CORONA VIRUS<br />
<br />
|row90='''Season Record''' {{!!}} xx-yy<br />
}}<br />
<br />
<br />
{{Table<br />
|type=class="wikitable sortable"<br />
|title=Roster<br />
|hdrs=Last Name !! First Name !! Class<br />
|row2= Ashlock {{!!}} Parker {{!!}} 2022<br />
|row4= Bollinger {{!!}} Ben {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row6= Brush {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row7= Bui {{!!}} Triet {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row8= Caceres {{!!}} Spencer {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row9= Campbell {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2020<br />
|row11= Carey {{!!}} Xander {{!!}} 2022<br />
|row12= Abramoff {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2022<br />
|row13= Chandler {{!!}} Lando {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row14= Chavez {{!!}} Cruz {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row15= Clancy {{!!}} Ryan {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row16= Clark {{!!}} Bryan {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row17= Collins {{!!}} Chris {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row18= Cox {{!!}} Ron {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row19= DeMaso {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2022<br />
|row20= Deaver {{!!}} Andrew {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row22= Faulk {{!!}} Randy {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row23= Felch {{!!}} Dallas {{!!}} 2022<br />
|row24= Gabriel {{!!}} CJ {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row25= Garcia {{!!}} Nathan {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row28= Gray{{!!}} Joshua {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row29= Hanlon {{!!}} Matt {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row30= Heidelberger {{!!}} Tony {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row31= Henderson {{!!}} Harrell {{!!}} 2020<br />
|row32= Hennessey Rose {{!!}} Brendan {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row33= Hinnant {{!!}} Koby {{!!}} 2020<br />
|row34= Hoskins {{!!}} Peter {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row35= Ingersoll {{!!}} Christian {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row36= Johnson {{!!}} Zion {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row37= Johnston {{!!}} Ryan {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row38= Kapell {{!!}} Jeremy {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row39= Blaschke {{!!}} Dennis {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row40= LaDuque{{!!}} Riley {{!!}} 2022<br />
|row41= Landy {{!!}} Jamie {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row42= Larson {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2021 <br />
|row43= Lavery {{!!}} Nate {{!!}} 2020 <br />
|row44= Laubenthal {{!!}} Adam {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row45= Luedeke {{!!}} Alex {{!!}} 2022<br />
|row46= Luna {{!!}} Noah {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row47= Madson {{!!}} Clay {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row48= Malone {{!!}} Dalton {{!!}} 2023 <br />
|row51= Mathis {{!!}} Brayden {{!!}} 2022 <br />
|row53= McDonald {{!!}} Barrett {{!!}} 2020<br />
|row55= Mitchell {{!!}}Jackson {{!!}} 2023 <br />
|row56= Nagle {{!!}} Noah {{!!}} 2020<br />
|row57= Nyfeler {{!!}} Peter {{!!}} 2023 <br />
|row58= Perrin {{!!}} Joe {{!!}} 2022<br />
|row59= Quarterman {{!!}} Isaac {{!!}} 2022<br />
|row61= Roshong {{!!}} Kyle {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row63= Salas {{!!}} Vic {{!!}} 2023 <br />
|row64= Scott {{!!}} Luc {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row65= Scott {{!!}} Trip {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row66= Smith {{!!}} Cooper {{!!}} 2022<br />
|row68= Stone {{!!}} Nate {{!!}} 2023 <br />
|row70= Stuart {{!!}} Tanner {{!!}} 2021 <br />
|row71= Swenson {{!!}} Connell {{!!}} 2020<br />
||row73= Turner {{!!}} Max {{!!}} 2020<br />
|row75= Westhauser {{!!}} Bradley {{!!}} 2023 <br />
|row76= Wojewodka {{!!}} Cullen {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row77= Whitney {{!!}} Bennett {{!!}} 2023 <br />
|row78= Wise {{!!}} Alexander {{!!}} 2021 <br />
|row79= Young {{!!}} Joshua {{!!}} 2022 <br />
|row80= Zhang {{!!}} Han {{!!}} 2020<br />
|row81= Campbell {{!!}} Aiden {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row82= Downs {{!!}} Calvin {{!!}} 2020<br />
|row83= Foster {{!!}} Jacob {{!!}} 2022<br />
|row84= Freeman {{!!}} Shaun {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row86= Habeck {{!!}} Ryan {{!!}} 2023<br />
|row87= Smyth {{!!}} Brandon {{!!}} 2021<br />
|row89= Luba {{!!}} Phillip {{!!}} 2023<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
}}</div>
Harry Laws